Ucertify ccna routing and switching 200 125 pdf Questions are updated and all ccna routing and switching 200 125 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 200 125 ccna book exam prep kits you will be ready for the real ccna routing and switching 200 125 pdf exam without a problem. We have Avant-garde Cisco ccna 200 125 syllabus dumps study guide. PASSED ccna routing and switching 200 125 pdf First attempt! Here What I Did.


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-125 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/200-125-exam-dumps.html

Q21.  - (Topic 7)

Refer to the exhibit.

The network shown in the diagram is experiencing connectivity problems. Which of the following will correct the problems? (Choose two.)

A. Configure the gateway on Host A as 10.1.1.1.

B. Configure the gateway on Host B as 10.1.2.254.

C. Configure the IP address of Host A as 10.1.2.2.

D. Configure the IP address of Host B as 10.1.2.2.

E. Configure the masks on both hosts to be 255.255.255.224.

F. Configure the masks on both hosts to be 255.255.255.240.

Answer: B,D

Explanation:

The switch 1 is configured with two VLANs: VLAN1 and VLAN2. The IP information of member Host A in VLAN1 is as follows: Address : 10.1.1.126

Mask : 255.255.255.0

Gateway : 10.1.1.254

The IP information of member Host B in VLAN2 is as follows: Address : 10.1.1.12

Mask : 255.255.255.0

Gateway : 10.1.1.254

The configuration of sub-interface on router 2 is as follows: Fa0/0.1 -- 10.1.1.254/24 VLAN1

Fa0/0.2 -- 10.1.2.254/24 VLAN2

It is obvious that the configurations of the gateways of members in VLAN2 and the associated network segments are wrong. The layer3 addressing information of Host B should be modified as follows:

Address : 10.1.2.X Mask : 255.255.255.0


Q22.  - (Topic 7)

What are the three things that the Netflow uses to consider the traffic to be in a same flow? (Choose three)

A. IP address

B. Interface name

C. Port numbers

D. L3 protocol type

E. MAC address

Answer: A,C,D

Explanation:

What is an IP Flow?

Each packet that is forwarded within a router or switch is examined for a set of IP packet attributes. These attributes are the IP packet identity or fingerprint of the packet and determine if the packet is unique or similar to other packets.

Traditionally, an IP Flow is based on a set of 5 and up to 7 IP packet attributes. IP Packet attributes used by NetFlow:

+ IP source address

+ IP destination address

+ Source port

+ Destination port

+ Layer 3 protocol type

+ Class of Service

+ Router or switch interface


Q23.  - (Topic 3)

Why do large OSPF networks use a hierarchical design? (Choose three.)

A. to decrease latency by increasing bandwidth

B. to reduce routing overhead

C. to speed up convergence

D. to confine network instability to single areas of the network

E. to reduce the complexity of router configuration

F. to lower costs by replacing routers with distribution layer switches

Answer: B,C,D

Explanation:

OSPF implements a two-tier hierarchical routing model that uses a core or backbone tier known as area zero (0). Attached to that backbone via area border routers (ABRs) are a number of secondary tier areas. The hierarchical approach is used to achieve the following:

•Rapid convergence because of link and/or switch failures

•Deterministic traffic recovery

•Scalable and manageable routing hierarchy, reduced routing overhead.


Q24.  - (Topic 5)

When a DHCP server is configured, which two IP addresses should never be assignable to

hosts? (Choose two.)

A. network or subnetwork IP address

B. broadcast address on the network

C. IP address leased to the LAN

D. IP address used by the interfaces

E. manually assigned address to the clients

F. designated IP address to the DHCP server

Answer: A,B

Explanation:

Network or subnetwork IP address (for example 11.0.0.0/8 or 13.1.0.0/16) and broadcast address (for example 23.2.1.255/24) should never be assignable to hosts. When try to assign these addresses to hosts, you will receive an error message saying that they can’t be assignable.


Q25. - (Topic 5)

What is a valid HSRP virtual MAC address?

A. 0000.5E00.01A3 

B. 0007.B400.AE01 

C. 0000.0C07.AC15 

D. 0007.5E00.B301

Answer: C

Explanation:

With HSRP, two or more devices support a virtual router with a fictitious MAC address and unique IP address. There are two version of HSRP.

+ With HSRP version 1, the virtual router’s MAC address is 0000.0c07.ACxx , in which xx is the HSRP group.

+ With HSRP version 2, the virtual MAC address if 0000.0C9F.Fxxx, in which xxx is the HSRP group.

Note: Another case is HSRP for IPv6, in which the MAC address range from 0005.73A0.0000 through 0005.73A0.0FFF.


Q26.  - (Topic 8)

Which two circumstances can cause collision domain issues on VLAN domain? (Choose two.)

A. duplex mismatches on Ethernet segments in the same VLAN

B. multiple errors on switchport interfaces

C. congestion on the switch inband path

D. a failing NIC in an end device

E. an overloaded shared segment

Answer: A,C 

Explanation: Collision Domains

A collision domain is an area of a single LAN where end stations contend for access to the network because all end stations are connected to a shared physical medium. If two connected devices transmit onto the media at the same time, a collision occurs. When a collision occurs, a JAM signal is sent on the network, indicating that a collision has occurred and that devices should ignore any fragmented data associated with the collision. Both sending devices back off sending their data for a random amount and then try again if the medium is free for transmission. Therefore, collisions effectively delay transmission of

data, lowering the effective throughput available to a device. The more devices that are attached to a collision domain, the greater the chances of collisions; this results in lower bandwidth and performance for each device attached to the collision domain. Bridges and switches terminate the physical signal path of a collision domain, allowing you to segment separate collision domains, breaking them up into multiple smaller pieces to provide more bandwidth per user within the new collision domains formed.


Q27.  - (Topic 8)

Which network topology allows all traffic to flow through a central hub?

A. bus

B. star

C. mesh

D. ring

Answer: B


Q28.  - (Topic 5)

The network administrator is asked to configure 113 point-to-point links. Which IP addressing scheme defines the address range and subnet mask that meet the requirement and waste the fewest subnet and host addresses?

A. 10.10.0.0/16 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252 

B. 10.10.0.0/18 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252 

C. 10.10.1.0/24 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252 

D. 10.10.0.0/23 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252 

E. 10.10.1.0/25 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252

Answer: D

Explanation:

We need 113 point-to-point links which equal to 113 sub-networks < 128 so we need to borrow 7 bits (because 2^7 = 128).

The network used for point-to-point connection should be /30. So our initial network should be 30 – 7 = 23.

So 10.10.0.0/23 is the correct answer.

You can understand it more clearly when writing it in binary form:

/23 = 1111 1111.1111 1110.0000 0000

/30 = 1111 1111.1111 1111.1111 1100 (borrow 7 bits)


Q29.  - (Topic 3)

Refer to the exhibit.

Assuming that the entire network topology is shown, what is the operational status of the interfaces of R2 as indicated by the command output shown?

A. One interface has a problem.

B. Two interfaces have problems.

C. The interfaces are functioning correctly.

D. The operational status of the interfaces cannot be determined from the output shown.

Answer: C

Explanation:

The output shown shows normal operational status of the router’s interfaces. Serial0/0 is down because it has been disabled using the “shutdown” command.


Q30.  - (Topic 8)

Which command can you enter to determine whether serial interface 0/2/0 has been configured using HDLC encapsulation?

A. router#show platform

B. router#show interfaces Serial 0/2/0

C. router#show ip interface s0/2/0

D. router#\show ip interface brief

Answer: C