It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 200 125 ccna exam by using Real Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Leading ccna routing and switching 200 125 official cert guide library Exam and find the same core area ccna 200 125 study guide questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-125 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/200-125-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Real 200-125 item pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qSmqe9lmg23sR5XECqlhobCqcIIdpdHn


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

New Questions 14

What is the default lease time for a DHCP binding?

A. 24 hours

B. 12 hours

C. 48 hours

D. 36 hours

Answer: A

Explanation: By default, each IP address assigned by a DHCP Server comes with a one- day lease, which is the amount of time that the address is valid. To change the lease value for an IP address, use the following command in DHCP pool configuration mode:


New Questions 15

Refer to the exhibit.

What is the effect of the given configuration?

A. It configures an inactive switch virtual interface.

B. It configures an active management interface.

C. It configures the native VLAN.

D. It configures the default VLAN.

Answer: A

Topic 2, Exam Set 2

74.Which function does the IP SLAs ICMP Echo operation perform to assist with troubleshooting?

A. hop-by-hop response time

B. packet-loss detection

C. congestion detection

D. one way jitter measurements


New Questions 16

Two hosts are attached to a switch with the default configuration. Which statement about the configuration is true?

A. IP routing must be enabled to allow the two hosts to communicate.

B. The two hosts are in the same broadcast domain.

C. The switch must be configured with a VLAN to allow the two hosts to communicate.

D. Port security prevents the hosts from connecting to the switch.

Answer: A

Explanation: IP routing must be enables to allow the two hosts to communicate with each other with default configuration.

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/lan-switching/inter-vlan-routing/41860-howto-L3-intervlanrouting.html


New Questions 17

Which method does a connected trunk port use to tag VLAN traffic?

A. IEEE 802 1w

B. IEEE 802 1D

C. IEEE 802 1Q

D. IEEE 802 1p

Answer: C

Explanation:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/lan-switching/8021q/17056-741-4.html


New Questions 18

Scenario:

You work for a company that provides managed network services, and of your real estate clients running a small office is experiencing network issues, Troubleshoot the network issues.

Router R1 connects the main office to internet, and routers R2 and R3 are internal routers NAT is enabled on Router R1.

The routing protocol that is enable between routers R1, R2, and R3 is RIPv2.

R1 sends default route into RIPv2 for internal routers to forward internet traffic to R1. Server1 and Server2 are placed in VLAN 100 and 200 respectively, and dare still running

router on stick configuration with router R2.

You have console access on R1, R2, R3, and L2SW1 devices. Use only show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

Users in the main office complain that they are unable to reach internet sites.

You observe that internet traffic that is destined towards ISP router is not forwarded correctly on Router R1. What could be an issue?

Ping to Internet server shows the following results from R1: R1#ping 209.165.200.225

Type escape sequence to abort.

Sending 5, 100-byte ICMP Echos to 209.165.200.225. timeout is 2 seconds:

.....

Success rate is 0 percent (0/5)

A. The next hop router address for the default route is incorrectly configured.

B. Default route pointing to ISP router is configured with AD of 255.

C. Default route pointing to ISP router is not configured on Router R1

D. Router R1 configured as DHCP client is not receiving default route via DHCP from ISP router.

Answer: C

Explanation:

(Default Static Route will fix the problem to connect to ISP router)


New Questions 19

Which three commands can you use to set a router boot image? (Choose three.)

A. Router(config)# boot system flash c4500-p-mz.121-20.bin

B. Router(config)# boot system tftp c7300-js-mz.122-33.SB8a.bin

C. Router(config)#boot system rom c7301-advipservicesk9-mz.124-24.T4.bin

D. Router> boot flash:c180x-adventerprisek9-mz-124-6T.bin

E. Router(config)#boot flash:c180x-adventerprisek9-mz-124-6T.bin

F. Router(config)#boot bootldr bootflash:c4500-jk9s-mz.122-23f.bin

Answer: A,B,C


New Questions 20

Which two statements about IPv4 multicast traffic are true? (Choose two.)

A. It burdens the source host without affecting remote hosts.

B. It uses a minimum amount of network bandwidth.

C. It is bandwidth-intensive.

D. It simultaneously delivers multiple streams of data.

E. It is the most efficient way to deliver data to multiple receivers.

Answer: B,E

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en_us/about/ciscoitatwork/downloads/ciscoitatwork/pdf/ cisco_it_case_study_multicast.pdf

Cisco IOS IP Multicast in the Cisco Network

u201cIP Multicast as defined in RFC1112, the standard for IP Multicast across networks and the Internet, supports one-to-many content needs by delivering application-source traffic to multiple users without burdening the source or the network, using a minimum amount of network bandwidth. At the point where paths diverge, Cisco routers replace IP Multicast packets in the network, resulting in the most efficient delivery of data to multiple receivers.u201d Even low-bandwidth applications can benefit fro IP Multicast when there are thousands of receivers. High bandwidth applications, such as MPEG video, may need a large portion of the available network bandwidth for a single stream. In these applications, IP Multicast is the only way to efficiently send the same content to more than one receiver simultaneously, because it makes sure that only one copy of the data stream is sent across any one network link. It relies on each router in the stream to intelligently copy the data stream whenever it needs to deliver it to multiple receivers.


New Questions 21

Scenario:

You work for a company that provides managed network services, and of your real estate clients running a small office is experiencing network issues, Troubleshoot the network issues.

Router R1 connects the main office to internet, and routers R2 and R3 are internal routers NAT is enabled on Router R1.

The routing protocol that is enable between routers R1, R2, and R3 is RIPv2.

R1 sends default route into RIPv2 for internal routers to forward internet traffic to R1. Server1 and Server2 are placed in VLAN 100 and 200 respectively, and dare still running

router on stick configuration with router R2.

You have console access on R1, R2, R3, and L2SW1 devices. Use only show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

Examine R2 configuration, the traffic that is destined to R3 LAN network sourced from Router R2 is forwarded to R1 instead R3. What could be an issue?

A. RIPv2 routing updates are suppressed between R2 and R3 using passive interface feature.

B. RIPv2 enabled on R3, but R3 LAN network that is not advertised into RIPv2 domain.

C. No issue that is identified; this behavior is normal since default route propagated into RIPv2 domain by Router R1.

D. RIPv2 not enabled on R3.

Answer: D


New Questions 22

Scenario:

You are a junior network engineer for a financial company, and the main office network is experiencing network issues. Troubleshoot the network issues.

Router R1 connects the main office to the internet, and routers R2 and R3 are internal routers.

NAT is enabled on router R1.

The routing protocol that is enabled between routers R1, R2 and R3 is RIPv2.

R1 sends the default route into RIPv2 for the internal routers to forward internet traffic to R1.

You have console access on R1, R2 and R3 devices. Use only show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

Users complain that they are unable to reach internet sites. You are troubleshooting internet connectivity problem at main office. Which statement correctly identifies the problem on Router R1?

A. Interesting traffic for NAT ACL is incorrectly configured.

B. NAT configurations on the interfaces are incorrectly configured

C. NAT translation statement incorrectly configured.

D. Only static NAT translation configured for the server, missing Dynamic NAT or Dynamic NAT overloading for internal networks.

Answer: B


New Questions 23

Which effect of the passive-Interface command on R1 is true?

A. It removes the 172.16.0.0 network from all updates on all interfaces on R1.

B. It prevents interface Fa0/0 from sending updates.

C. Interface Fa0/0 operates in RIPv1 mode.

D. It removes the 172.17.0.0 network from all updates on all interfaces on R1.

Answer: B


100% Leading Cisco 200-125 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection, Get HERE: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/200-125/ (New 890 Q&As)