This is the finest service of Testking so that it attracts countless new as well as old customers. Testking will be run by professors whove vast experience in IT entire world. They are dedicated to offering That exam practice materials as well as developing excellent resources for the candidates. A lot of customers possess passed many certification exam under your guidance of Testking. Along with they recommend their pals or colleagues as well as family members consider help through Testking. That is why we all enjoy this kind of high popularity. Testking continues in order to success may be the result customers help and referrals. It is Testkings efficient as well as official practice materials which makes your candidates dont face any kind of difficulty.

2016 Dec 1Z0-444 exams

Q11. What are augmentation rules used for? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. to generate alerts 

B. to calculate an alert score 

C. to add matched records and update bindings 

D. to associate a threshold set to a job 

Answer:


Q12. What is the default Partitioning Strategy for the Trade tables? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. quarterly 

B. daily 

C. weekly 

D. monthly 

Answer:


Q13. A transaction execution date is applicable to which two options? (Choose two.) 

A. Back office transactions 

B. Monetary instrument transactions 

C. Wire transactions 

D. Cash transactions 

Answer: B,D 


Q14. You created a custom dataset for the scenario High Risk Transaction: High Risk Geography to implement an additional piece of logic requested by a client. 

The dataset is used by a secondary rule, which you have also added to the scenario. After making all the necessary customizations, you saved all changes. During testing, the scenario failed with a Run Status Code of ERR. 

Which two options are possible reasons for the failure? (Choose two.) 

A. A binding attribute did not correctly match the dataset’s attribute name. 

B. An allowable threshold value created a divide by zero error. 

C. The Scenario Use Code was set to BRK during testing. 

D. There was insufficient data in the database to generate alerts. 

Answer: A,D 


Q15. Identify the option that is not a Data Ingestion process. (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Data Validation 

B. Data Loading 

C. Data Aggregation 

D. Data Consolidation 

Answer:


Update 1Z0-444 exam topics:

Q16. External entity risk value is computed as _________. (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Geography Risk Value 

B. Average Matched Entity Risk Value 

C. Maximum Matched Entity Risk Value 

D. Average Geography and Matched Entity Risk Value 

E. Maximum Geography and Matched entity Risk Value 

Answer:


Q17. Identify the two options that are not components of the Oracle Financial Services Behavior Detection Framework. (OFSBDF). (Choose two.) 

A. Data Ingestion 

B. Behavior Detection 

C. Alert Management 

D. Case Management 

Answer: C,D 


Q18. Which symbol denotes a threshold in a pattern? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. & 

B. $ 

C. @ 

D. % 

Answer:


Q19. If you are currently in $FIC_APP_HOME/common/FICServer/bin, how should you start the OFSAAI Infrastructure Server (also known as the Reveleus Server) for the very first time? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. nohup ./reveleusstartup.sh & 

B. ./reveleusstartup.sh & 

C. ./reveleusstartup.sh 

D. ./reveleusstartup.bat 

Answer:

Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E26650_01/books/OFSAAI_IC_72_E22351_01.pdf 


Q20. What are Scenario Groups used for? (Choose the best answer.) A. to control user access to alert data 

B. to filter data used by scenarios 

C. to take action on alerts 

D. to score alerts 

Answer: