Cause all that matters here is passing the Oracle 1Z0-444 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 1Z0-444 Oracle Financial Crime and Compliance Management 6 Functional Implementation Essentials exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Ucertify 1Z0-444 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

2016 Oct 1Z0-444 actual test

Q1. What does Job Template Group ID 504 correspond to during post processing? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Match Scoring 

B. Multi Match Alert Creation 

C. Automatic Alert Creation 

D. Alert Scoring 

Answer: D 

Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E41197_01/books/FCCM_6.2.1/ag_6.2.1_1ed.pdf (See Heading Order of Running Post-Processing Administrative Task). 


Q2. Which data ingest component is not required for Trading Compliance? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Market Data 

B. BDF (Behavior Detection Framework) Datamaps 

C. Data Preprocessors 

D. Data Loaders 

E. DRM (Data Retention Manager) 

Answer: E 


Q3. When should Intelligent Risk Scoring be set up? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. before Behavior Detection 

B. after Post Processing 

C. during the initial installation 

D. after Data Ingestion 

Answer: B 


Q4. Alert Information is transferred to Case Management when the alert is promoted to a case. In which mode does the alert data transfer process occur? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Delta and Asynchronous 

B. Delta and Full Refresh 

C. Synchronous and Asynchronous 

D. Full Refresh and Synchronous 

Answer: C 

Explanation: Transfer Alert Information can be handled in two ways: Synchronous and 

Asynchronous mode. 

Reference: 

https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E41197_01/books/FCCM_6.2/amug_plat_6.2_2ed.pdf 


Q5. When creating a scenario, which two options are applicable to the Pattern role? (Choose two.) 

A. highlights 

B. scoring variables 

C. alert generation logic 

D. auto close 

Answer: A,B 


certifyforall.com

Abreast of the times 1Z0-444 actual test:

Q6. When can an alert be promoted automatically to a case? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. when multiple alerts are promoted to a single case 

B. when one alert is promoted to multiple cases 

C. when multiple alerts are linked through Alert Correlation 

D. when alerts are re-assigned to the case owner 

Answer: A 

Explanation: Referencee: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E41197_01/books/FCCM_6.2.1/amug_6.2.1_1ed.pdf 


Q7. When assessing risk with multiple risk ratings, which option is given the highest priority? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Public Lists 

B. OFAC (Office of Foreign Assets Control) Lists 

C. Specific Identifier on Client Provided List 

D. Negative News Search Risk 

Answer: B 


Q8. How do you configure a user’s access role to view alerts, cases, and the alert assigner editor? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. KDD_MNR, ADMIN, SUPERVISOR 

B. SUPERVISOR, CASE_SUPERVISOR, KDD_MNR 

C. ADMIN, CASE_ANALYST, ANALYST 

D. EXECUTIVE, CASE EXECUTIVE 

Answer: C 


Q9. During an infrastructure workshop it is stated that the client should procure the Enterprise Edition of Oracle database server. (Choose the best answer.) 

How do you respond? 

A. This is fine because RHEL/Intel Itanium is a certified option. 

B. This is not possible because Intel Itanium CPUs are not supported. 

C. This is not possible because Red Hat Enterprise Linux is not supported. 

D. This is not possible because the Oracle 11g client is not supported on this platform combination. 

Answer: B 


Q10. During an infrastructure workshop it is stated, that the client should procure the Enterprise Edition of Oracle database server. 

Which option is correct? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. FCCM mandates the use of Partitioning, which is only available in the Enterprise Edition. 

B. Oracle licensing policy mandates the use of Enterprise Edition in Tier 1 Financial Institutions. 

C. FCCM mandates the use of Data Guard, which is only available in the Enterprise Edition. 

D. FCCM mandates the use of Advanced Security, which is only available in the Enterprise Edition. 

Answer: C