Virtual of 1D0-435 dumps materials and secret for CIW certification for examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 1D0-435 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CIW JAVA XCRIPT FUNDAMENTALS exam Today!


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CIW 1D0-435 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1D0-435 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1D0-435-exam-dumps.html

New CIW 1D0-435 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Question No: 6

An is a part of a statement that is evaluated as a value.

A. exception

B. assignment

C. expression

D. operator

Answer: C


Question No: 7

Wilhelm is creating a Web page using JavaScript. He wants to set a cookie with each site visitor so that his Web server can recognize visitors on subsequent visits for one month.

Which one of the following choices contains the elements required in this cookie?

A. CGI script that requires the visitor to provide name and address.

B. The name=value and user=ID fields.

C. The name=value and expires=date fields.

D. The u201csecureu201d keyword and all the key=value pairs.

Answer: C


Question No: 8

|| is a comparison operator.

A. FALSE

B. TRUE

Answer: B


Question No: 9

A function that defines methods and properties of a custom object used as a template for instances of the custom object is a

A. predefined object

B. method

C. constructor

D. new instance

Answer: C


Question No: 10

How would you change two frames simultaneously in JavaScript?

A. You must write a JavaScript function that includes two references to top.

B. You must write a JavaScript function that includes two or more location.href statements.

C. You must write a JavaScript function that includes the top.top statement.

D. You must write a JavaScript function that includes the parent.parent statement.

Answer: B


Question No: 11

A (an) is a value or expression containing data or code that is passed on to a function or procedure.

A. method

B. object

C. argument

D. statement

Answer: C


Question No: 12

Which of the following is the JavaScript string object special character to insert a new line?

A. /n

B. \\n

C. \\b

D. /b

Answer: B


Question No: 13

The document.write method belongs to the object.

A. browser

B. form

C. window

D. document

Answer: D


Question No: 14

An ObjectBuilder defines the properties and methods of a custom object.

A. TRUE

B. FALSE

Answer: B


Question No: 15

The key difference between the While Statement and the Do While Statement is

A. The Do While Statement does not check the condition until it has iterated the loop at the first time. The While Statement will check the condition before beginning the first loop.

B. None. There is no Do While loop in JavaScript.

C. The While Statement does not check the condition until it has iterated the loop at the first time. The Do While Statement will check the condition before beginning the first loop.

D. The Do While Statement will check the condition before it loops the first time. The Do While Statement will never check the condition.

Answer: A


Recommend!! Get the Virtual 1D0-435 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollection, Welcome to download: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/1D0-435-vce-download.html (New Q&As Version)