Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 100 105 icnd1 pdf study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 100 105 exam exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco icnd1 100 105 pdf exam. Latest Cisco cisco 100 105 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco 100 105 icnd1 pdf Brain Dumps First.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 100-105 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 100-105 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/100-105-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Virtual 100-105 faq are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10aMCxNhtGaQ1g5X4WURwuSZDkYQMo5JZ


New Cisco 100-105 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

Question No: 12

Refer to the exhibit.

A problem with network connectivity has been observed. It is suspected that the cable connected to switch port Fa0/9 on Switch1 is disconnected. What would be an effect of this cable being disconnected?

A. Host B would not be able to access the server in VLAN9 until the cable is reconnected.

B. Communication between VLAN3 and the other VLANs would be disabled.

C. The transfer of files from Host B to the server in VLAN9 would be significantly slower.

D. For less than a minute, Host B would not be able to access the server in VLAN9. Then normal network function would resume.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Because Switch1 has multiple redundant links in this network, traffic would not work for less than a minute, and then it would get rerouted along the longer path to the host. The 1 minute outage would be the length of time it takes STP to converge.


Question No: 13

On a live network, which commands will verify the operational status of router interfaces? (Choose two.)

A. Router# show interfaces

B. Router# show ip protocols

C. Router# debug interface

D. Router# show ip interface brief

E. Router# show start

Answer: A,D

Explanation:

Only two commands u201cshow interfacesu201d and u201cshow ip interface briefu201d reveal the status of router interfaces (up/up, for example).


Question No: 14

Refer to the exhibit.

If the router Cisco returns the given output and has not had its router ID set manually, what value will OSPF use as its router ID?

A. 192.168.1.1

B. 172.16.1.1

C. 1.1.1.1

D. 2.2.2.2

Answer: D

Explanation:

If a router-id is not configured manually in the OSPF routing process the router will automatically configure a router-id determined from the highest IP address of a logical interface (loopback interface) or the highest IP address of an active interface. If more than one loopback interfaces are configured, the router will compare the IP addresses of each of the interfaces and choose the highest IP address from the loopbacks.


Question No: 15

Which OSI layer header contains the address of a destination host that is on another network?

A. application

B. session

C. transport

D. network

E. data link

F. physical

Answer: D

Explanation:

Only network address contains this information. To transmit the packets the sender uses network address and datalink address. But the layer 2 address represents just the address of the next hop device on the way to the sender. It is changed on each hop. Network address remains the same.


Question No: 16

Which option is a valid IPv6 address?

A. 2001:0000:130F::099a::12a

B. 2002:7654:A1AD:61:81AF:CCC1

C. FEC0:ABCD:WXYZ:0067::2A4

D. 2004:1:25A4:886F::1

Answer: D

Explanation:

IPv6 Address Notation

IPv6 addresses are denoted by eight groups of hexadecimal quartets separated by colons in between them.

Following is an example of a valid IPv6 address: 2001:cdba:0000:0000:0000:0000:3257:9652

Any four-digit group of zeroes within an IPv6 address may be reduced to a single zero or altogether omitted.

Therefore, the following IPv6 addresses are similar and equally valid: 2001:cdba:0000:0000:0000:0000:3257:9652

2001:cdba:0:0:0:0:3257:9652

2001:cdba::3257:9652

Reference: http://www.ipv6.com/articles/general/IPv6-Addressing.htm


Question No: 17

Refer to the exhibit.

A technician is troubleshooting a host connectivity problem. The host is unable to ping a server connected to Switch_A. Based on the results of the testing, what could be the problem?

A. A remote physical layer problem exists.

B. The host NIC is not functioning.

C. TCP/IP has not been correctly installed on the host.

D. A local physical layer problem exists.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Here we see that the host is able to ping its own loopback IP address of 127.0.0.1 and itu2019s own IP address of 10.0.0.35, so we know that the NIC is functioning and that the hostu2019s TCP/IP stack is OK. However, it is not able to ping the IP address of its local default gateway, so we know that there is a local cabling problem between the switch and the router.


Question No: 18

Refer to the exhibit.

The network administrator made the entries that are shown and then saved the configuration. From a console connection, what password or password sequence is required for the administrator to access privileged mode on Router1?

A. cisco

B. sanfran

C. sanjose

D. either cisco or sanfran

E. either cisco or sanjose

F. sanjose and sanfran

Answer: B

Explanation:

The enable secret password takes precedence over the enable password, so sanfran will be used.


Question No: 19

How many bits are contained in each field of an IPv6 address?

A. 24

B. 4

C. 8

D. 16

Answer: D

Explanation:

One of the key advantages IPv6 brings is the exponentially larger address space. The following will outline the basic address architecture of IPv6.

128-bit-long addresses Represented in hexadecimal format:

Uses CIDR principles: prefix/prefix length x:x:x:x:x:x:x:x, where x is a 16-bit hex field The last 64 bits are used for the interface ID

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/technologies/tk648/tk872/technologies_white_paper0900aecd 8026003d.pdf


Question No: 20

Refer to the topology and switching table shown in the graphic.

Host B sends a frame to Host C. What will the switch do with the frame?

A. Drop the frame

B. Send the frame out all ports except port 0/2

C. Return the frame to Host B

D. Send an ARP request for Host C

E. Send an ICMP Host Unreachable message to Host B

F. Record the destination MAC address in the switching table and send the frame directly to Host C

Answer: B


Question No: 21

Which two commands will display the current IP address and basic Layer 1 and 2 status of an interface? (Choose two.)

A. router#show version

B. router#show ip interface

C. router#show protocols

D. router#show controllers

E. router#show running-config

Answer: B,C

Explanation:

The outputs of u201cshow protocolsu201d and u201cshow ip interfaceu201d are shown below:

Global values:Internet Protocol routing is enabledSerial0/0 is up, line protocol is downInternet address is 10.1.1.1/30Serial0/1 is up, line protocol is downInternet address is 209.65.200.225/30Serial0/2 is up, line protocol is downSerial0/3 is up, line protocol is downNVI0 is up, line protocol is upInterface is unnumbered. Using address of NVI0 (0.0.0.0)Loopback0 is up, line protocol is upInternet address is 10.1.10.1/32Loopback1 is up, line protocol is upInternet address is 10.1.2.1/27Loopback6 is up, line protocol is up

Serial0/0 is up, line protocol is downInternet address is 10.1.1.1/30Broadcast address is 255.255.255.255Address determined by non-volatile memoryMTU is 1500 bytesHelper address is not setDirected broadcast forwarding is disabledMulticast reserved groups joined: 224.0.0.5Outgoing access list is not setInbound access list is not setProxy ARP is enabledLocal Proxy ARP is disabledSecurity level is defaultSplit horizon is disabledICMP redirects are always sentICMP unreachables are always sentICMP mask replies are never sentIP fast switching is enabledIP fast switching on the same interface is enabledIP Flow switching is disabledIP CEF switching is disabledIP Feature Fast switching turbo vectorIP multicast fast switching is enabledIP multicast distributed fast switching is disabledIP route- cache flags are FastRouter Discovery is disabledIP output packet accounting is disabledIP access violation accounting is disabledTCP/IP header compression is disabledRTP/IP header compression is disabledPolicy routing is disabledNetwork address translation is enabled, interface in domain insideBGP Policy Mapping is disabledWCCP Redirect outbound is disabledWCCP Redirect inbound is disabledWCCP Redirect exclude is disabled


100% Refresh Cisco 100-105 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/100-105-exam.html (New 347 Q&As)