Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 650-127 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 650-127 CGE Authorized Connected Grid Engineer Knowledge Verification exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Exambible 650-127 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 650-127 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 650-127 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/650-127-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Approved 650-127 samples are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ffWoaFQrjz-GDt4Wh3KdHUbKZZrHo27h


New Cisco 650-127 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Q1. Which function is available on the Cisco Series 2500 Connected Grid Switch?

A. EnergyWise

B. inputs and outputs for alarms

C. GRWIC modules

D. StackWise

Answer: B

Explanation: Explanation;


Q2. What are the two different types of console ports available? (Choose two.)

A. Network

B. USB

C. RJ45

D. Firewall

Answer: B,C


Q3. Which option is NOT one of the business drivers behind trends in the Global Energy Market?

A. Cost of doing business

B. Aging infrastructure and workforce

C. Changing Grid Architecture

D. Global warming

A. E. New Consumer Interaction Model

Answer: E


Q4. Which two data flows are used with Substation Automation with GOOSE?

A. IED RTU and IED MU

B. IED IED and IED RTU

C. IEDMU and IED IED

D. IED HMI and IED IED

Answer: A


Q5. What is the correct time delay for a critical GOOSE Type-1 message?

A. There is no specific time delay requirement.

B. Fewer than 10 ms

C. Less than 4 to 7 s

D. Less than 3 to 10ms

Answer: D


Q6. Which solution will allow remote engineering support for trouble or fault analysis?

A. remote engineering access (VPN)

B. network security

C. physical access control

D. network security

Answer: A


Q7. Which section of NERC-CIP specifies physical security requirements?

A. section 3

B. section 7

C. section 6

D. section 4

E. section 5

Answer: C


Q8. How many power supply slots are available on each Cisco CGR 2010 chassis?

A. 1 slot

B. 4 slots

C. 2 slots

D. No slots because all power is integrated over IP.

Answer: C


Q9. Which of these options includes the two major areas of the network within a substation in the Substation Automation architecture?

A. the electrical network and the data network

B. the primary WAN and the secondary WAN

C. the secure access side and the open access side

D. the station bus and the multi service Ethernet ring

Answer: D


Q10. What is the total support wattage on CGS-2520-16S-8PC on PoE when two power supplies are installed?

A. 170 W

B. 65 W

C. 20 W

D. 210 W

Answer: A


100% Most recent Cisco 650-127 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/650-127-dumps/ (New 56 Q&As)