Exam Code: aerospatiale alenia atr 42 300 320 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass cisco 300 320 dumps Exam.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-320 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-320 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-320-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Certified 300-320 prep are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1E4HG0Hr1cICYvNNR27aTNE5kMrSvwapz


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Question No: 5

A network engineer is designing an access layer that requires all uplinks to be active. Furthermore, VLANs must span across the entire switch block. What design fulfills this requirement?

A. Layer 2 looped triangle

B. Layer 2 looped square

C. Layer 2 loop-free U

D. Layer 2 loop-free inverted U

Answer: D



Question No: 6

A company wants to configure BGP on a router so that other BGP neighbors cannot influence the path of a particular route .which action must be taken to accomplish this configuration ?

A. Configure a low router ID for the route

B. Configure a high local preference for the route

C. Configure a high weight for the route

D. Configure a low MED for the route

Answer: B



Question No: 7

Out of band management. What is the best practice Cisco design?

A. Data traffic should never pass or enter the management network

B. In-band management as backup

C. Enforce QoS

D. Enable dynamic routing

Answer: A

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Security/SAFE_RG/SAFE_rg/c hap9.html#wp1054521

"An OOB management network should be deployed using the following best practices:

u2022Provide network isolation

u2022Enforce access control

u2022Prevent data traffic from transiting the management network"



Question No: 8

Voice and video-conferencing applications that support multistreaming use which protocol?

A. TCP

B. RTP

C. Multipath TCP

D. SCTP

Answer: D

Explanation:

SCTP : Stream Control Transmission Protocol

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/ipapp/configuration/12-4/iap-12-4- book/iap-sctp.html



Question No: 9

Which two features provide resiliency in a data center? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco FabricPath

B. VTP

C. encryption

D. vPC

E. VRF

Answer: A,D



Question No: 10

Which VPN technology is tunnel-less?

A. GET VPN

B. DMVPN

C. MPLS

D. IPsec VPN

Answer: A



Question No: 11

There's a requirement to separate networks within an organization. What technology can be used while preserving hardware?

A. Virtual Context

B. VRF

Answer: A



Question No: 12

Which two options regarding the Cisco TrusSec Security Group Tag are true? (Choose Two.)

A. It is assigned by the Cisco ISE to the user or endpoint session upon login.

B. Best practice dictates it should be statically created on the switch.

C. It is removed by the Cisco ISE before reaching the endpoint.

D. Best Practice dictates that deployments should include a guest group allowing access to minimal services.

E. Best Practice dictates that deployments should include a security group for common services such as DNS and DHCP

Answer: A,E



Question No: 13

What is an advantage of using the VPC feature in data center environment ?

A. All available uplinks bandwidth is used.

B. FHRP is not required

C. A single IP is used for management of both devices

D. The two switches form a single control plane

Answer: A



Question No: 14

On which two types of links should routing protocol peerings be established according to best practice? (Choose two.)

A. distribution links

B. end user links

C. transit links

D. core links

Answer: C,D

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Campus/HA_campus_DG/haca mpusdg.html#wp1107923



Recommend!! Get the Certified 300-320 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to download: https://www.certleader.com/300-320-dumps.html (New 482 Q&As Version)