Proper study guides for Improve Cisco ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures certified begins with Cisco atr 42 300 320 preparation products which designed to deliver the Best Quality cisco 300 320 dumps questions by making you pass the 300 320 arch dumps test at your first time. Try the free ccdp arch 300 320 demo right now.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-320 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-320 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-320-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Best Quality 300-320 interactive bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DeBuIsj3HM0d3f-Sgc2fxEp5cWmmgpxL


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Q1. Web server placed in front of the firewall in ACI?

A. Application profile

B. L4-L7 services

Answer: B


Q2. Which two options are storage topologies? (Choose two.)

A. WAS

B. DAS

C. CAS

D. NAS

Answer: B,D


Q3. What are two of Cisco's best practices at the access layer to ensure rapid link transitions and VLAN consistency? (Choose two.)

A. Deploy RPVST

B. Deploy MSTP

C. Utilize VTP in server/client mode

D. Utilize VTP in transparent mode

E. VLANs span entire network

F. Portfast applied on distribution uplinks

Answer: A,D

Explanation: MSTP or RPVST?

I would recommend MSTP of course but I'm not sure Cisco wants to ear this...


Q4. Two Cisco switches with 1 SUP and many 10G line-card ports for each switch, run in VSS mode. In which case or for what reason you don't connect all VSL to SUP?

A. The need for hardware diversity

B. Bandwidth congestion at SUP

C. In case the sup fail

D. Qos must be configured on both

Answer: A


Q5. Why IP MPLS has preference compared to VRF-Lite over WAN?

A. Distribute load balancing

B. Reliability

C. Opex u2013 Cost

Answer: C


Q6. A network engineer is building a LAN design that includes Cisco NAC. What two characteristics of an out-ofband NAC deployment are important to consider when evaluating it for the design? (Choose two.)

A. supported by a limited number of switch models

B. never in-line with user traffic

C. aggregate client traffic is constrained to NAC server port speed

D. recommended if sharing ports between IP phones and PCs

E. supports real IP gateway (routed mode)

Answer: A,D

Explanation: https://www.safaribooksonline.com/library/view/foundation-learning-guide/9780132652933/ch08.html

"Out-of-band traffic flow is supported with the Cisco NAS connected to most common Cisco switches with

recent software releases."

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/nac/appliance/configuration_guide/47/cas/47cas-book/s_deploy.html

"OOB Virtual Gateway

u2022Recommended configuration if sharing ports between IP phones and PCs."


Q7. EIGRP configured on access switch level. What needs to be taken into account for optimal results?

A. Configure stub networks

B. configuring switch-to-switch

C. carry multiple VLANs

D. fixed-configuration switches

Answer: A


Q8. Which technology should a network designer combine with VSS to ensure a loop free topology with optimal convergence time?

A. Portfast

B. UplinkFast

C. RPVST +

D. Mulitchassis EtherChannel

Answer: D


Q9. What are two advantages of using Cisco FEX devices in the data center design? (Choose two.)

A. Traffic-forwarding decisions are made by the Cisco FEX device.

B. Cisco FEX devices must be upgraded when the parent switch is upgraded.

C. Traffic-forwarding decisions are made by the parent switch, resulting in easier troubleshooting and centralized management.

D. Cisco FEX devices do not have to be upgraded when the parent switch is upgraded, resulting in cost savings.

E. Cisco FEX devices can be part of two different VDCs.

Answer: C,D


Q10. HSRP has been implemented on distribution switches but no priority has been defined. Which one of the two switches will be active ?

A. The one with the higher IP address configured on the interface

B. The one with the higher MAC address configured on the interface

C. The one which booted the last

D. The one with the higher bandwith configured on the interface

Answer: A


100% Improve Cisco 300-320 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/300-320-dumps.html (New 482 Q&As)