Master the 300 070 ciptv1 pdf CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Passleader cisco 300 070 free exam questions. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 300 070 ciptv1 questions in our Cisco cisco 300 070 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 braindumps and pass your exam.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-070 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-070 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-070-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Approved 300-070 preparation labs are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16WxFo006Pf8N01usllb8N-5HHQWjbzKb


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

Question No: 9

Which three options are types of media resources in CUCM? (Choose three)

A. Music on hold

B. H.323 trunk

C. Media Termination Point

D. Meet-Me Conference

E. SIP trunk

F. Transcoder

Answer: A,C,F


Question No: 10

Which two statements describe the function of the off-net option in a route pattern? (Choose two.)

A. The off-net option indicates that if a call is not routed through this route pattern, it is considered off the local network, or u201coff-netu201d.

B. This option could be used to block an external call from transferring to an internal party.

C. This option could be used to block an external call from transferring to an external party.

D. The off-net option indicates that if a call is routed through this route pattern, it is considered off the local network, or u201coff-net.u201d

Answer: C,D


Question No: 11

What are three features of Cisco Unified Border Element? (Choose three).

A. Protocol Interworking.

B. Bandwidth Control.

C. Admission Request.

D. Automated Alternate Routing.

E. Address Hiding.

F. Security.

G. Video Integration.

Answer: A,F,G


Question No: 12

You are a Voice Engineer at ABC Company. You want to provision a new voice gateway for a remote site, and you need to configure 24 channels of a T1 CAS interface. Which set is the correct set of commands for this configuration?

A. R1(config)# controller t1 1/0R1(config-controller)# framing esfR1(config-controller)# linecode b8zsR1(config-controller)# primary-group 1 timeslot 1-24 type fxo-loop-start

B. R1(config)# controller t1 1/0R1(config-controller)# linecode hdb3R1(config-controller)# framing crc4R1(config-controller)# clock source lineR1(config-controller)# ds0-group 1 timeslot 1-24 type fxo-loop-start

C. R1(config)# isdn switch-type primary-5essR1(config)# controller t1 t1/0R1(config-

controller)# pri-group timeslots 1-24

D. R1(config)# controller t1 1/0R1(config-controller)# framing esfR1(config-controller)# linecode b8zsR1(config-controller)# clock source lineR1(config-controller)# ds0-group 1 timeslot 1-24 type fxo-loop-start

Answer: D


Question No: 13

Which two components must an engineer configure before configuring SIP route pattern? (Choose two.)

A. route filter

B. SIP trunk

C. route partition

D. calling search space

E. SIP profile

Answer: B,E

Explanation: Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmcfg/bccm-861cm/b03siprp.html


Question No: 14

Which of these determines the Cisco Unified Communications Manager server to which an IP phone registers?

A. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager group is configured with a Device Pool that designates the primary, secondary, and tertiary servers in the group.

B. Each IP phone is configured with a Device Pool containing the Cisco Unified Communications Manager group that determines which server the IP phone will use as its primary, secondary, and tertiary server.

C. Each IP phone is configured with its primary, secondary, and tertiary server.

D. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager group is configured in the publisher to designate the IP phone groups that will register with the primary, secondary, and tertiary servers in the group.

Answer: B


Question No: 15

Which CUCM default global conference setting should be changed to ensure fraud prevention?

A. Advanced Ad Hoc Conference Enabled.

B. Block OffNet to OnNet Transfer.

C. MCU Conference Bridge Custom Layout Index.

D. Drop Ad Hoc Conference.

E. Enable Click-to-Conference for Third-Party Applications.

Answer: D


Question No: 16

Which three Cisco Unified Communications Manager settings can be used to support IP

phone services? (Choose three.)

A. Device Defaults

B. Enterprise Parameters

C. IP Phone Service Configuration window

D. Common Phone Profile

E. Service Parameters

F. Phone Configuration window

Answer: B,D,F


Question No: 17

What is the process of digit matching?

A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager first performs a digit-by-digit analysis, looking for patterns that match the internal directory numbers. If no match is found, the dialed string is matched against the route patterns.

B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager collects all digits and compares them en bloc for patterns that match the internal directory numbers. If no match is found, the dialed string is matched against the route patterns.

C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager performs a digit-by-digit analysis, looking for patterns that match the internal directory numbers and ones that match the route patterns simultaneously.

D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager collects all digits and compares them en bloc

for patterns that match the internal directory numbers and ones that match the route patterns simultaneously.

Answer: C


Question No: 18

Which three options are valid digit discard instructions?

A. PreAt.

B. PreDot.

C. Leading#.

D. PostAt.

E. Trailing#.

F. PostDot.

Answer: A,B,E


P.S. Easily pass 300-070 Exam with Certleader Approved Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/300-070-dumps.html (211 New Questions)