It is more faster and easier to pass the Oracle 1z0-343 exam by using Approved Oracle JD Edwards EnterpriseOne Distribution 9.2 Implementation Essentials questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Refresh 1z0-343 Exam and find the same core area 1z0-343 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Online Oracle 1z0-343 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Your client is using As Of Processing and is running the Partial generation program to update the ASOF (F41112) file with information from new records. There are four values for the posted code (IPCD) in the item Ledger (F4111) filed.
Which values are processed by R41542 Partial Generation and added to the F4112 ASOF file

  • A. Records in the Item Leger file (F4111) containing Posted Code ''X'' will be added to the F41112 Item ASOF file.
  • B. Records in the Item Leger file (F4111) containing Posted Code ''Blankā€ will be added to the F41112Item ASOF file.
  • C. Records in the Item Leger file (F4111) containing Posted Code ''X'' will be added to the F41112Item ASOF file.
  • D. Records in the Item Leger file (F4111) containing Posted Code ''Blank'' will be added to the F41112Item ASOF file.
  • E. Records in the Item Leger file (F4111) containing Posted Code ''Y'' will be added to the F41112Item ASOF file.

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 2
Your customer plans to summarize Cost of Goods Sold and Inventory entries when processing Sales Update (R42800). Which batches are created during Sales Update?

  • A. ST Batch Type-: Created If Interbranch sales are Included in those orders processed through Sales Update; contains Interbranch payable entrie
  • B. IB Batch Type: Created during Sales Update; contains the Cost of Goods Sold, Inventor
  • C. Accounts Receivable, and Revenue entries
  • D. G Batch Type: Created during Sales Update; contains the inventor
  • E. Cost of Goods Sold, and Revenue entrie
  • F. IB Batch Type: Created during Invoicing; contains the invoice records for Accounts Receivable
  • G. G Batch Type; Created during Sales Update; contains Inventory and Cost of Goods Sold entrie
  • H. IB Batch Type: Created during Sales Update; contains the Accounts Receivable and Revenue entries
  • I. G Batch Type; Created during Sales Update; contains the Cost of Goods Sol
  • J. Inventory, and Accounts Receivable Trade entrie
  • K. IB Batch Type: Created during Sales Update; contains the Accounts Receivable and General Ledger Revenue entries
  • L. G Batch Type: Created during Ship Confirm; contains Inventory and Cost of Goods Sold entrie
  • M. IB Batch Type: Created during Sales Update; contains Accounts Receivable and Revenue entries

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
You have enabled the Receipt Routing program in processing options of the Receipts program (P4312). No route code is in effect for the supplier/item relationship.
What happens when you enter receipts?

  • A. The system will deliver a hard error, which will prevent processing the receipt.
  • B. The system will use the standard Route Code for the Branch/Plant as the default.
  • C. The system will process the receipt normally, without accessing the Receipt Routing program.
  • D. The system will warm that the Receipt Routing program has not been property set up.
  • E. The system will process the receipt without adjustments to on-hand quantitie

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 4
A warehouse user is trying to enter an inventory adjustment for an item, but IS receiving an Invalid Location error. Why is this happening?

  • A. The warehouse is set up with local ion control and the Item has not been set up with a primary location.
  • B. The inventory adjustment application P4I14 Is not set up with a default location.
  • C. The warehouse is set up with location control and the location Is not set up in the location Master.
  • D. The branch plant does not have a primary location set up for the Ite

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Your customer wants to set up supplier pricing tor a stock item to default unit cost based and supplier, Item, and Item branch. What Item information setup is required'

  • A. Item Master, Purchasing Price level
  • B. Item Branc
  • C. Sales Price level
  • D. Item Branch, inventory Cost level
  • E. Item Master and Item Branch, Purchasing Price level
  • F. Item Branch, Purchasing Price Level

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which three steps are involved if a user wants to copy, use, and share a grid format?

  • A. Use the publish icon, II the new grid format is going to be shared with other users.
  • B. Select the grid format you want to copy to another format, and use the Save As option.
  • C. New shared grid formats are automatically available to other users.
  • D. To share a new grid format, it has to go through the approval process using the User Defined Objects application P98220U.

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 7
Your client has a business requirement to manually audit carrier invoices against Freight Audit History (F4981) and later create an A/P vouchers that carrier will be paid.
How can you ensure that carrier invoices will follow the required process?

  • A. A correct GL/Class code needs to be added to the Carrier's Supplier MSSbM
  • B. Auto Pay flag In the Carrier Master needs to be off.
  • C. Freight allocation needs to be on at the charge code tor Payables.
  • D. A different version of the freight update program (R4981) needs to be use

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
A company has a customer who usually orders the same Hems, but not on a regular schedule. You have recommended that they create templates to Increase order entry efficiency.
Which two steps are required?

  • A. Attach the retiming order template to the customer in the Customer Master program (P03013).
  • B. Turn on order template processing In the Sales Order Entry program (P4210) processing options.
  • C. Use the Customer Template Rebuild program (R42815) to create a template from the customer's order history.
  • D. Use the Recurring Order Template Rebuild program (R42808) to create a recurring order from the customer's order history.
  • E. Turn on recurring order processing in the Sales Order Entry program (P4210) processing option

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 9
A client enters a purchase order for a one-time purchase of a nonstock item. The client Is not able to process the order because of an "Item Number Invalid'' error. Because this is a onetime purchase, the client does not w.int to set up a nonstock record In the nonstock Item master.
What should you change to eliminate this error?

  • A. Enter a value In the Description 1 Held rather than entering a value In the Item Number field.
  • B. Create a supplier/Item relationship for the item the buyer wants to purchase and make sure that the line type they are using has an Inventory interface of A or N.
  • C. Change the line type definition associated with the detail line so that it has an inventory interface of A or N.
  • D. Change the G/L class code in the line type definition to match the G/L class code In the processing options behind purchase order entry.
  • E. Change the line type definition associated with the detail line so that it has an Inventory Interface of Y or D.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
What program should you run lo compare the system quantities lo (he actual physical counts during a cycle count?

  • A. Run the Cycle Variance Detail Print program.
  • B. Run the Select Items for Cycle Count program and review the output.
  • C. This is not possibl
  • D. There is not a standard ID1 report that makes this comparison.
  • E. Run the Cycle Count Update program, and review the report.
  • F. Run the Print Cycle Count Sheets program and review the Sheet

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
How should you group together multiple Delivery Documents In order to print all at once Instead of having users select each document separately?

  • A. Enter the correct Global Message to print behind R49115 (Print Bill of Lading).
  • B. Set up a Preference for each of the required Delivery Documents.
  • C. Create a Document Set and print the Document Set when required.
  • D. Run R49590 {Document Batch Print UBE for the shipments after ship confirmatio

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Yom customer noticed that several orders that were shipped yesterday continue to show up in the list of orders ready to be confirmed In the Ship Confirm program (P4205).
How should you correct this?

  • A. Change the processing in Sales Order entry (P42I0) to not allow changes beyond the Ship Confirm status.
  • B. Change the processing options for the Mom and Thru Status in the Ship Confirm program (P4205) to allow valid statuses.
  • C. Change data selection for the Ship Confirm program (M205) to select the order type and status.
  • D. Check the order activity rules for the order type to ensure that no Other Allowed Statuses have been created for this step.
  • E. Check the processing option for Ship Confirm (P4205) to see If Pack Confirm is enabled-What Is not available when reviewing the sold-to account on the Credit Check Inquiry?
  • F. last Invoice date
  • G. aging balance of open A/R
  • H. total amount at open sales orders
  • I. date last paid
  • J. credit limit for the parent

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 13
Your customer requires the address book Application to contain the following features: basic address book Information, map of the physical address, open Invoices, and vouchers.
What are the two ways to satisfy your customer's request?

  • A. Show the customer how to use the existing form exits within the Address Book Revisions application.
  • B. Update the Address Book Revision form to display Invoice vouchers, and a physical mop using Composite Application Framework (CafeOne).
  • C. Show the customer how to use the existing Row exits within the Work With Addresses application.
  • D. Educate the customer on how to use CafeOne to customize the Address Book Revisions application.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Your client and their supplier have an agreement that the supplier will not send invokes. Your client will pay the supplier based on what they receive.
How should you set this up to ensure that the system processes this supplier's invoices according to the agreement?

  • A. Set the Supplier Cross-Reference code to process evaluated receipts.
  • B. Set the processing options In the Voucher Match program to allow Evaluated Receipts Settlement.
  • C. Set the Evaluated Receipts field In the Purchase Order Entry program to Y.
  • D. Process only EDI-generated invoices.
  • E. Set the Evaluated Receipts field In Purchasing Instructions to

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 15
Identify the option that contains the components required for setting up advanced preference processing.

  • A. Sales Order Entry processing options, Order Activity Rules, System Constants, and Preference Master
  • B. Sales Order Entry processing option
  • C. Branch/Plant Constant
  • D. Preference Details, and Hierarchy
  • E. Adjustment Definition, Hierarch
  • F. Branch/Plant Constants, and Preference Details
  • G. Preference Schedules, Preference Details, System Constants, and Sales Order Entry processing options
  • H. Hierarchy, Preference Master, System Constants, and Schedules

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
A client has entered two purchase orders. Based on the total amount, the first purchase order is required to go through the approval process and has not yet been approved. The second purchase order does not require approvals. The Items on each purchase order are now on the dock ready to be received. The receiving clerk can find only the purchase order that did not go through the approval process.
Identify the reason for this.

  • A. The processing option of the Enter Receipts by PO program is set to display only orders that have gone through the approval process and are activated.
  • B. The values in the Incoming Last Status Codes processing options of Enter Receipts by PO program do not include both values for the purchase orders.
  • C. The values in the Acceptable Incoming Next Status Codes processing options of the Enter Receipts by PO program do not include the value for unapproved purchase orders.
  • D. The Override Next Status Code processing option in Purchase Order Entry (P4310) was not set to advance the second purchase order past an approved status.
  • E. Purchase orders that go through the approval process must have an Other Allowed Value of Record Purchase Receipt on the approvals line of the Order Activity Rules.

Answer: B

Explanation:
Your client is interested in using Sales Transfers to record the movement of goods between warehouses. How is Inventory committed when you enter a Sales Transfer order?
A. Shipping Branch/Plant: SO/WO soft commit. Receiving Branch/Plant: On PO
B. Shipping Branch/Plant: In Transit. Receiving Branch/Plant: On PO
C. Shipping Branch/Plant: SO/WO soft commit. Receiving Branch/Plant: Other Quantity 1
D. Shipping Branch/Plant: SO/WO soft commit. Receiving Branch/Plant: In Transit
E. Shipping Branch/Plant: In Transit. Receiving Branch/Plant: In Transit

NEW QUESTION 17
What Is the reason why Routing Options are not displayed for a Shipment that has a Promised Ship (PPDl) and Promised Delivery date (RSDI) of today's date?

  • A. Promised Ship (PPDI) and Promised Delivery dale (RSDI) are- a nonworking day in the workday calendar.
  • B. Preferred Carrier doesn't have a valid Rout.
  • C. Rate Definition is only Billable
  • D. Valid routes have either transit days or lead days that make the routes unavailable for this particular shipment.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
Which two statements are true about checking data in the Data Browser?

  • A. Filtering by both transaction type and transaction date is an option.
  • B. Data Items cannot be sequenced according to transaction date.
  • C. Inquiries can be made by transaction as well as by data Item.
  • D. Inquiring about stock adjustments for more than one data item at a time is not allowed.
  • E. The Data Browser Is restricted to nonfinancial application

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 19
If your customer requires lots to be restricted to one item and one branch/plant, where would you find the required setting for this?

  • A. System Constants
  • B. Item Availability Definition
  • C. Application Constants
  • D. Branch/Plant Constants

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
Which setup sends one invoice to those customers who want it at the end of the month lot all orders that ate shipped during the month?

  • A. Activate Invoice Consolidation in the Customer Billing Instruction
  • B. Set up an Invoice Cycle Preferenc
  • C. Run the Cycle Billing program daily-Run a version of the Print Invoices program that specifies the scheduled invoke date that is equal to today's date.
  • D. Activate Invoice Consolidation in the Customer Billing Instruction
  • E. Run the Print Invoice program tor this customer once a month to print out an invoice with all of the orders shipped during the month.
  • F. Activate Summarized Invoices in Customer Billing Instruction
  • G. Run the Print Invoke program for this customer once a month to print out an invoice that list* all of the orders shipped during the month.
  • H. Set up the Scheduled Invoice Dates as monthly for the custome
  • I. Run a version of the Print Invoices program that specifies the monthly scheduled invoice date.
  • J. Activate Invoice Consolidation in the Customer Billing Instruction
  • K. Set up an Invoice CyclePreferenc
  • L. Run the Cycle Billing program monthl
  • M. Run a version of the Print Invoices program that specifies the end-of month scheduled invoice date.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
......

P.S. Certstest now are offering 100% pass ensure 1z0-343 dumps! All 1z0-343 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.certstest.com/dumps/1z0-343/ (75 New Questions)