Exam Code: 1Z0-819 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Java SE 11 Developer
Certification Provider: Oracle
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 1Z0-819 Exam.

Free demo questions for Oracle 1Z0-819 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the output?

  • A. :APPLE:ORANGE:BANANAappleorangebanana
  • B. :APPLE:ORANGE:BANANA
  • C. APPLE:apple ORANGE:orange BANANA:banana
  • D. appleorangebanana:APPLE:ORANGE:BANANA
  • E. apple:APPLE orange:ORANGE banana:BANANA

Answer: E

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 2
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. Map: 0 Keys: 0 Values: 0
  • B. The compilation fails.
  • C. Map: 4 Keys: 4 Values: 4
  • D. Map: 4 Keys: 0 Values: 0
  • E. Map: 0 Keys: 4 Values: 4

Answer: D

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 3
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which two independent changes will make the Main class compile? (Choose two.)

  • A. Move the entire Student class declaration to a separate Java file, Student.java.
  • B. Change line 2 to public Student(String classname).
  • C. Change line 1 to public class Student {.
  • D. Change line 3 to Student student = new Student(“Biology”);.
  • E. Change line 1 to static class Student {.

Answer: BD

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 4
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What must be added in line 1 to compile this class?

  • A. catch(IOException e) { }
  • B. catch(FileNotFoundException | IndexOutOfBoundsException e) { }
  • C. catch(FileNotFoundException | IOException e) { }
  • D. catch(IndexOutOfBoundsException e) { }catch(FileNotFoundException e) { }
  • E. catch(FileNotFoundException e) { }catch(IndexOutOfBoundsException e) { }

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which code fragment prints 100 random numbers?
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Assuming that this code compiles correctly, which three statements are true? (Choose three.)

  • A. B cannot be abstract.
  • B. B is a subtype of A.
  • C. A cannot be abstract.
  • D. A cannot be final.
  • E. B cannot be final.
  • F. A is a subtype of B.

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two statements are true about Java modules? (Choose two.)

  • A. Modular jars loaded from --module-path are automatic modules.
  • B. Any named module can directly access all classes in an automatic module.
  • C. Classes found in –classpath are part of an unnamed module.
  • D. Modular jars loaded from –classpath are automatic modules.
  • E. If a package is defined in both the named module and the unnamed module, then the package in the unnamed module is ignored.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 8
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which two interfaces can be used in lambda expressions? (Choose two.)

  • A. MyInterface1
  • B. MyInterface3
  • C. MyInterface5
  • D. MyInterface2
  • E. MyInterface4

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 9
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which one is correct?

  • A. An IllegalThreadStateException is thrown at run time.
  • B. Three threads are created.
  • C. The compilation fails.
  • D. Four threads are created.

Answer: A

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 10
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which statement on line 1 enables this code fragment to compile?

  • A. Function function = String::toUpperCase;
  • B. UnaryOperator function = s > s.toUpperCase();
  • C. UnaryOperator<String> function = String::toUpperCase;
  • D. Function<String> function = m > m.toUpperCase();

Answer: C

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 11
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
And the command: java Main Helloworld What is the result ?

  • A. Input: Echo:
  • B. Input: Helloworld Echo: Helloworld
  • C. Input:Then block until any input comes from System.in.
  • D. Input:Echo: Helloworld
  • E. A NullPointerException is thrown at run time.

Answer: C

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 12
Given: Automobile.java
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Car.java
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What must you do so that the code prints 4?

  • A. Remove the parameter from wheels method in line 3.
  • B. Add @Override annotation in line 2.
  • C. Replace the code in line 2 with Car ob = new Car();
  • D. Remove abstract keyword in line 1.

Answer: B

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 13
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
executed using command:
java Hello “Hello World” Hello World What is the output?

  • A. An exception is thrown at runtime.
  • B. Hello WorldHello World
  • C. Hello World Hello World
  • D. Hello WorldHelloWorld
  • E. HelloHello WorldHelloWorld

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Given this enum declaration:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Examine this code: System.out.println(Letter.values()[1]);
What code should be written at line 5 for this code to print 200?

  • A. public String toString() { return String.valueOf(ALPHA.v); }
  • B. public String toString() { return String.valueOf(Letter.values()[1]); }
  • C. public String toString() { return String.valueOf(v); }
  • D. String toString() { return “200”; }

Answer: C

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 15
Given the formula to calculate a monthly mortgage payment:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
and these declarations:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
How can you code the formula?

  • A. m = p * (r * Math.pow(1 + r, n) / (Math.pow(1 + r, n) - 1));
  • B. m = p * ((r * Math.pow(1 + r, n) / (Math.pow(1 + r, n)) - 1));
  • C. m = p * r * Math.pow(1 + r, n) / Math.pow(1 + r, n) - 1;
  • D. m = p * (r * Math.pow(1 + r, n) / Math.pow(1 + r, n) - 1);

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which two lines inserted in line 1 will allow this code to compile? (Choose two.)

  • A. protected void walk(){}
  • B. void walk(){}
  • C. abstract void walk();
  • D. private void walk(){}
  • E. public abstract void walk();

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 17
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which option should you choose to enable the code to print Something happened?

  • A. Add extends GeneralException on line 1.Add extends Exception on line 2.
  • B. Add extends SpecificException on line 1.Add extends GeneralException on line 2.
  • C. Add extends Exception on line 1.Add extends Exception on line 2.
  • D. Add extends Exception on line 1.Add extends GeneralException on line 2.

Answer: D

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 18
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 1Z0-819 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/1Z0-819/ (New 175 Q&As)