Cause all that matters here is passing the Oracle 1Z0-819 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 1Z0-819 Java SE 11 Developer exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Certleader 1Z0-819 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Check 1Z0-819 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the output?

  • A. 300
  • B. Exception
  • C. 200
  • D. 100

Answer: A

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 2
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which two are correct? (Choose two.)
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 3
Given the declaration:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Examine this code fragment:
/* Loc1 */ class ProcessOrders { ... }
Which two annotations may be applied at Loc1 in the code fragment? (Choose two.)

  • A. @Resource(priority=100)
  • B. @Resource(priority=0)
  • C. @Resource(name=“Customer1”, priority=100)
  • D. @Resource(name=“Customer1”)
  • E. @Resource

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 4
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What will secure this code from a potential Denial of Service condition?

  • A. After Line 4, add indexReader.close().
  • B. On Line 3, enclose processData(dataReader) with try with resources.
  • C. After Line 3, add dataReader.close().
  • D. On Line 1, use try with resources when opening each dataReader.
  • E. Before Line 1, check the size of dataFiles to make sure it does not exceed a threshold.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. It throws a runtime exception.
  • B. Value of Euler = 2.71828
  • C. The code does not compile.
  • D. Value of Euler = “2.71828”

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Given the Person class with age and name along with getter and setter methods, and this code fragment:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What will be the result?

  • A. Aman Tom Peter
  • B. Tom Aman Peter
  • C. Aman Peter Tom
  • D. Tom Peter Aman

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Which describes an aspect of Java that contributes to high performance?

  • A. Java prioritizes garbage collection.
  • B. Java has a library of built-in functions that can be used to enable pipeline burst execution.
  • C. Java monitors and optimizes code that is frequently executed.
  • D. Java automatically parallelizes code execution.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
and:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which code, when inserted on line 10, prints the number of unique localities from the roster list?

  • A. .map(Employee::getLocality).distinct().count();
  • B. map(e > e.getLocality()).count();
  • C. .map(e > e.getLocality()).collect(Collectors.toSet()).count();
  • D. .filter(Employee::getLocality).distinct().count();

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Given the code fragment:
Path source = Paths.get(“/repo/a/a.txt”); Path destination = Paths.get(“/repo”); Files.move(source, destination); // line 1 Files.delete (source); // line 2
Assuming the source file and destination folder exist, what Is the result?

  • A. A java.nio.file.FileAlreadyExistsException is thrown on line 1.
  • B. A java.nio.file.NoSuchFileException is thrown on line 2.
  • C. A copy of /repo/a/a.txt is moved to the /repo directory and /repo/a/a.txt is deleted.
  • D. a.txt is renamed repo.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Which two statements are correct about modules in Java? (Choose two.)

  • A. java.base exports all of the Java platforms core packages.
  • B. module-info.java can be placed in any folder inside module-path.
  • C. A module must be declared in module-info.java file.
  • D. module-info.java cannot be empty.
  • E. By default, modules can access each other as long as they run in the same folder.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 11
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which two are secure serialization of these objects? (Choose two.)

  • A. Define the serialPersistentFields array field.
  • B. Declare fields transient.
  • C. Implement only readResolve to replace the instance with a serial proxy and not writeReplace.
  • D. Make the class abstract.
  • E. Implement only writeReplace to replace the instance with a serial proxy and not readResolve.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 12
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. An exception is thrown at runtim
  • B. 42=(x+y)=42
  • C. 42=(x+y)=6
  • D. 6=(x+y)=42
  • E. 6=(x+y)=6

Answer: D

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 13
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which two statements are valid to be written in this interface? (Choose two.)

  • A. public abstract void methodB();
  • B. final void methodG(){System.out.println(“G”);}
  • C. private abstract void methodC();
  • D. public String methodD();
  • E. public int x;
  • F. final void methodE();
  • G. public void methodF(){System.out.println(“F”);}

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 14
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the type of x?

  • A. char
  • B. List<Character>
  • C. String
  • D. List<String>

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which code, when inserted at one or more marked positions, would allow classes B and C to compile?

  • A. @Override // position 3void x () {} // position 3@Override // position 3public void z() { } // position 3
  • B. @Override // position 2public void z() { } // position 3
  • C. implements A // position 1@Override // position 2
  • D. public void z() { } // position 3

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What action ensures successful compilation?

  • A. Replace public Color(int c) with private Color(int c).
  • B. Replace int c; with private int c;.
  • C. Replace int c; with private final int c;.
  • D. Replace enum Color implements Serializable with public enum Color.
  • E. Replace enum Color with public enum Color.

Answer: A

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 17
Given:
var fruits = List.of(“apple”, “orange”, “banana”, “lemon”);
You want to examine the first element that contains the character n. Which statement will accomplish this?

  • A. String result = fruits.stream().filter(f > f.contains(“n”)).findAny();
  • B. fruits.stream().filter(f > f.contains(“n”)).forEachOrdered(System.out::print);
  • C. Optional<String> result = fruits.stream().filter(f > f.contains (“n”)).findFirst ();
  • D. Optional<String> result = fruits.stream().anyMatch(f > f.contains(“n”));

Answer: B

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 18
......

Thanks for reading the newest 1Z0-819 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Dumpscollection.com 1Z0-819 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/1Z0-819/ (175 Q&As Dumps)