We provide real 156-915.80 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Check Point 156-915.80 Exam quickly & easily. The 156-915.80 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Check Point 156-915.80 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 156-915.80 exam.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Check Point 156-915.80 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 156-915.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/156-915.80-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Validated 156-915.80 pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1PCXbUMDUo5Er1-inFIcDg5bU0AdcWvrC


New Check Point 156-915.80 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

New Questions 4

Review the rules.

Assume domain UDP is enabled in the impled rules.

What happens when a user from the internal network tries to browse to the internet using HTTP? The user:

A. can connect to the Internet successfully after being authenticated.

B. is prompted three times before connecting to the Internet successfully.

C. can go to the Internet after Telnetting to the client authentication daemon port 259.

D. can go to the Internet, without being prompted for authentication.

Answer: D



New Questions 5

Your customer, Mr. Smith needs access to other networks and should be able to use all services. Session authentication is not suitable. You select Client Authentication with HTTP. The standard authentication port for client HTTP authentication (Port 900) is already in use. You want to use Port 9001 but are having connectivity problems. Why are you having problems?

A. The configuration file $FWDIR/conf/fwauthd.conf is incorrect.

B. The Security Policy is not correct.

C. You can't use any port other than the standard port 900 for Client Authentication via HTTP.

D. The service FW_clntauth_http configuration is incorrect.

Answer: A



New Questions 6

You are the Security Administrator for MegaCorp. A Check Point firewall is installed and in use on a platform using GAiA. You have trouble configuring the speed and duplex settings of your Ethernet interfaces. Which of the following commands can be used in CLISH to configure the speed and duplex settings of an Ethernet interface and will survive a reboot? Give the BEST answer.

A. ethtool

B. set interface <options>

C. mii_tool

D. ifconfig -a

Answer: B



New Questions 7

Charles requests a Website while using a computer not in the net_singapore network.

What is TRUE about his location restriction?

A. Source setting in Source column always takes precedence.

B. Source setting in User Properties always takes precedence.

C. As location restrictions add up, he would be allowed from net_singapore and net_sydney.

D. It depends on how the User Auth object is configured; whether User Properties or Source Restriction takes precedence.

Answer: D



New Questions 8

MultiCorp is running Smartcenter R71 on an IPSO platform and wants to upgrade to a new Appliance with R80. Which migration tool is recommended?

A. Download Migration Tool R80 for IPSO and Splat/Linux from Check Point website.

B. Use already installed Migration Tool.

C. Use Migration Tool from CD/ISO

D. Fetch Migration Tool R71 for IPSO and Migration Tool R80 for Splat/Linux from CheckPoint website

Answer: A



New Questions 9

You have three Gateways in a mesh community. Each gatewayu2019s VPN Domain is their internal network as defined on the Topology tab setting All IP Addresses behind Gateway based on Topology information.

You want to test the route-based VPN, so you created VTIs among the Gateways and created static route entries for the VTIs. However, when you test the VPN, you find out the VPN still go through the regular domain IPsec tunnels instead of the routed VTI tunnels.

What is the problem and how do you make the VPN use the VTI tunnels?

A. Domain VPN takes precedence over the route-based VTI. To make the VPN go through VTI, remove the Gateways out of the mesh community and replace with a star community

B. Domain VPN takes precedence over the route-based VTI. To make the VPN go through VTI, use an empty group object as each Gatewayu2019s VPN Domain

C. Route-based VTI takes precedence over the Domain VPN. To make the VPN go through VTI, use dynamic-routing protocol like OSPF or BGP to route the VTI address to the peer instead of static routes

D. Route-based VTI takes precedence over the Domain VPN. Troubleshoot the static route entries to insure that they are correctly pointing to the VTI gateway IP.

Answer: B



New Questions 10

Type the command and syntax to view critical devices on a cluster member in a ClusterXL environment.

Answer:

cphaprob -ia list



New Questions 11

For best practices, what is the recommended time for automatic unlocking of locked admin accounts?

A. 20 minutes

B. 15 minutes

C. Admin account cannot be unlocked automatically

D. 30 minutes at least

Answer: D



New Questions 12

VPN Tunnel Sharing can be configured with any of the options below, EXCEPT One:

A. Gateway-based

B. Subnet-based

C. IP range based

D. Host-based

Answer: C

Explanation:

VPN Tunnel Sharing provides interoperability and scalability by controlling the number of VPN tunnels created between peer Security Gateways. There are three available settings:

One VPN tunnel per each pair of hosts One VPN tunnel per subnet pair

One VPN tunnel per Security Gateway pair



New Questions 13

Which packet info is ignored with Session Rate Acceleration?

A. source port ranges

B. source ip

C. source port

D. same info from Packet Acceleration is used

Answer: C



Recommend!! Get the Validated 156-915.80 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/156-915.80/ (New Q&As Version)