Cause all that matters here is passing the Check Point 156-915.80 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 156-915.80 Check Point Certified Security Expert Update - R80 exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Actualtests 156-915.80 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Check Point 156-915.80 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 156-915.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/156-915.80-exam-dumps.html

P.S. High value 156-915.80 forum are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1UHtXnNXw0Sz3rmLlziAf9CI0FDZ1fvFf


New Check Point 156-915.80 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

You have created a Rule Base for firewall, websydney. Now you are going to create a new policy package with security and address translation rules for a second Gateway.

What is TRUE about the new packageu2019s NAT rules?

A. Rules 1, 2, 3 will appear in the new package.

B. Only rule 1 will appear in the new package.

C. NAT rules will be empty in the new package.

D. Rules 4 and 5 will appear in the new package.

Answer: A



New Questions 4

How do you recover communications between your Security Management Server and Security Gateway if you lock yourself out through a rule or policy mis-configuration?

A. fw unload policy

B. fw unloadlocal

C. fw delete all.all@localhost

D. fwm unloadlocal

Answer: B



New Questions 5

Which file defines the fields for each object used in the file objects.C (color, num/string, default valueu2026)?

A. $FWDIR/conf/classes.C

B. $FWDIR/conf/scheam.C

C. $FWDIR/conf/fields.C

D. $FWDIR/conf/table.C

Answer: A



New Questions 6

You are the Security Administrator for ABC-Corp. A Check Point Firewall is installed and in use on GAiA. You are concerned that the system might not be retaining your entries for the interfaces and routing configuration. You would like to verify your entries in the corresponding file(s) on GAiA. Where can you view them? Give the BEST answer.

A. /etc/sysconfig/netconf.C

B. /etc/conf/route.C

C. /etc/sysconfig/network-scripts/ifcfg-ethx

D. /etc/sysconfig/network

Answer: A



New Questions 7

You have configured Automatic Static NAT on an internal host-node object. You clear the box Translate destination on client site from Global Properties > NAT. Assuming all other NAT settings in Global Properties are selected, what else must be configured so that a host on the Internet can initiate an inbound connection to this host?

A. No extra configuration is needed.

B. A proxy ARP entry, to ensure packets destined for the public IP address will reach the Security Gateway's external interface.

C. The NAT IP address must be added to the external Gateway interface anti-spoofing group.

D. A static route, to ensure packets destined for the public NAT IP address will reach the Gateway's internal interface.

Answer: D



New Questions 8

John Adams is an HR partner in the ACME organization. ACME IT wants to limit access to HR servers to designated IP addresses to minimize malware infection and unauthorized access risks. Thus, the gateway policy permits access only from John's desktop which is assigned an IP address 10.0.0.19 via DHCP.

John received a laptop and wants to access the HR Web Server from anywhere in the organization. The IT department gave the laptop a static IP address, but that limits him to operating it only from his desk. The current Rule Base contains a rule that lets John Adams access the HR Web Server from his laptop. He wants to move around the organization and continue to have access to the HR Web Server.

To make this scenario work, the IT administrator:

1) Enables Identity Awareness on a gateway, selects AD Query as one of the Identity Sources installs the policy.

2) Adds an access role object to the Firewall Rule Base that lets John Adams PC access the HR Web Server from any machine and from any location.

John plugged in his laptop to the network on a different network segment and he is not able to connect. How does he solve this problem?

A. John should install the Identity Awareness Agent

B. The firewall admin should install the Security Policy

C. John should lock and unlock the computer

D. Investigate this as a network connectivity issue

Answer: B



New Questions 9

What makes Anti-Bot unique compared to other Threat Prevention mechanisms, such as URL Filtering, Anti-Virus, IPS, and Threat Emulation?

A. Anti-Bot is the only countermeasure against unknown malware

B. Anti-Bot is the only protection mechanism which starts a counter-attack against known Command & Control Centers

C. Anti-Bot is the only signature-based method of malware protection

D. Anti-Bot is a post-infection malware protection to prevent a host from establishing a connection to a Command & Control Center

Answer: D



New Questions 10

When migrating the SmartEvent data base from one server to another, the last step is to save the files on the new server. Which of the following commands should you run to save the SmartEvent data base files on the new server?

A. cp

B. restore

C. migrate import

D. eva_db_restore

Answer: D



New Questions 11

In R80 spoofing is defined as a method of:

A. Disguising an illegal IP address behind an authorized IP address through Port Address Translation.

B. Hiding your firewall from unauthorized users.

C. Detecting people using false or wrong authentication logins

D. Making packets appear as if they come from an authorized IP address.

Answer: D

Explanation:

IP spoofing replaces the untrusted source IP address with a fake, trusted one, to hijack connections to your network. Attackers use IP spoofing to send malware and bots to your protected network, to execute DoS

attacks, or to gain unauthorized access.



New Questions 12

Your companyu2019s Security Policy forces users to authenticate to the Gateway explicitly, before they can use any services. The Gateway does not allow the Telnet service to itself from any location. How would you configure authentication on the Gateway? With a:

A. Client Authentication rule using the manual sign-on method, using HTTP on port 900

B. Client Authentication rule, using partially automatic sign on

C. Client Authentication for fully automatic sign on

D. Session Authentication rule

Answer: A



100% Updated Check Point 156-915.80 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/156-915.80-exam-dumps.html (New Q&As)