We provide real 300-610 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco 300-610 Exam quickly & easily. The 300-610 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco 300-610 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 300-610 exam.

Free 300-610 Demo Online For Cisco Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
An engineer is designing a Multichassis EtherChannel topology in which two switches must appear as a single device to a third downstream switch? Which two technologies meet this requirement? (Choose two.)

  • A. HSRP
  • B. VSS
  • C. vPC
  • D. 802.1q
  • E. FEX

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 2
What influences the number of ISLs that are required between Cisco MDS Series switches?

  • A. FCoE protocol
  • B. type of storage
  • C. end-to-end oversubscription ratio
  • D. N Port virtualization

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Which Cisco HyperFlex feature provides virtual machine-level cost scaling for desktop virtualization growth?

  • A. HyperFlex Edge support
  • B. encryption offload cards
  • C. dedicated compute nodes
  • D. fabric interconnects

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
What are two advantages of using Cisco vPC over traditional access layer designs? (Choose two.)

  • A. supports Layer 3 port channels
  • B. disables spanning-tree
  • C. no spanning-tree blocked ports
  • D. uses all available uplink bandwidth
  • E. maintains single control plane

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 5
Which orchestration tool should be used for the management and analytics of servers across multiple sites?

  • A. Cisco Intersight
  • B. Cisco Nexus Fabric Manager
  • C. Cisco UCS Manager
  • D. Cisco Data Center Network Manager

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.
300-610 dumps exhibit
An engineer must assign multiple Fibre Channel IDs to a single port channel. Which two features must be enabled this goal? (Choose two.)

  • A. SAN Pin Groups on the Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnects.
  • B. NPV feature on the Cisco MDS Series.
  • C. end-host mode feature on the Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnects
  • D. NPIV feature on the Cisco MDS Series
  • E. Smart Zoning feature on the Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnects

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two features are provided by deploying an OOB management network in a Cisco Nexus data center? (Choose two.)

  • A. Layer 3 path for monitoring purposes
  • B. Layer 2 path for server traffic
  • C. Layer 2 path for a vPC peer link
  • D. Layer 3 path for vPC keepalive packets
  • E. Layer 3 path for server traffic

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 8
A failure occurs on the network between two BFD and OSPF neighbors. Drag and drop the protocol actions from the left into the correct order on the right.
300-610 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-610 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 9
Drag and drop the feature descriptions from the left onto the correct UCS Fabric Interconnect modes on the right.
300-610 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-610 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 10
Which type of encoding is used on 8-Gbps links as compared to 10-Gbps links?

  • A. 8-Gbps links use 64B/66B encoding, and 10-Gbps links use 8B/10B encoding.
  • B. 8-Gbps links use 8B/10B encoding, and 10-Gbps links use 64B/66B encoding.
  • C. 8-Gbps links and 10-Gbps links use 8B/10B encoding.
  • D. 8-Gbps links and 10-Gbps links use 64B/66B encoding.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Which two naming formats identify target or initiator iSCSI nodes? (Choose two.)

  • A. WWPN
  • B. EUI
  • C. IQN
  • D. WWN
  • E. OUI

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 12
Drag and drop the components from the left onto the descriptions on the right that indicate what occurs to Fibre Channel fabric when that component fails.
300-610 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-610 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 13
Where does Cisco UCS handle Fibre Channel traffic failover?

  • A. on a Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect ASIC in Fibre Channel switching mode
  • B. on the host, by using multipathing software
  • C. in the hardware on the Cisco UCS VIC 12xx adapter or later
  • D. in the hardware on any Cisco UCS VIC adapter

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Which protocol prevents fiber failures from causing a Layer 2 loop in a dark fiber DCI?

  • A. BFD
  • B. UDLD
  • C. MCP
  • D. LLDP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Which technology enables Layer 2 extension between remote data center sites?

  • A. FCIP
  • B. GRE
  • C. DMVPN
  • D. OTV

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
An engineer is designing a data center that uses FCIP. How is QoS configured in this environment?

  • A. A separate DSCP value and CoPP must be configured for all FCIP traffic and another for all of the FCIP in the data connection.
  • B. A separate DSCP value must be configured for all FCIP VSAN traffic.
  • C. A separate DSCP value and priority queuing must be configured for all FCIP traffic.
  • D. Two separate DSCP values must be configured, one of all of the FCIP frames in the control TCP connection and another for all of the FCIP frames in the data connection.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
What is an advantage of Cisco HyperFlex Edge as compared to Cisco HyperFlex Standard Clusters?

  • A. Cisco Intersight automatically creates an invisible cloud witness.
  • B. Cisco UCS 5108 Blade Server chassis provides SEEPROM connectivity to solve split-brain scenarios.
  • C. Cisco UCS Manager provides service profile portability across nodes.
  • D. Cisco HyperFlex Edge provides native container support through the KVM hypervisor.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
Refer to the exhibit.
300-610 dumps exhibit
Which template is used when a vHBA template pair is created for a specific server that inherits its attributes from an existing template?

  • A. Secondary
  • B. Initial
  • C. Updating
  • D. Primary

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
What is a design consideration when implementing FSPF?

  • A. Routes are based on the domain ID.
  • B. Routes are based on the distance vector protocol.
  • C. FSPF runs only on F Ports.
  • D. FSPF runs on a per-chassis basis.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
Which two methods mitigate congestion in a SAN network? (Choose two.)

  • A. Configure ER_RDY to allow splitting of each ISL between switches into separate virtual links.
  • B. Use the port-monitor command to detect slow drain devices.
  • C. Configure the port channel to enable individual buffer-to-buffer credits.
  • D. Configure the port monitor to allow categorization of a specific device as slow.
  • E. Configure the flow control for the FC to use R_RDY.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 21
Which Ethernet to Cisco Fabric Interconnect connectivity configuration is supported when FCoE is implemented?

  • A. VSS that has unified uplinks
  • B. Ethernet and unified ports on the same port channel
  • C. vPC that has unified uplinks
  • D. cross-connections with pinning

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
Which feature provides a sandbox to convert NX-OS CLI commands to REST-based scripts on Cisco Nexus 7700 Series Switches?

  • A. NX-API
  • B. Postman
  • C. Bash shell
  • D. Guest shell

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 23
Which pools are used when a vNIC template is created in Cisco UCS Manager?

  • A. WWPN
  • B. UUID
  • C. MAC
  • D. IP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 24
What is the disadvantage of asynchronous storage replication as compared to synchronous storage replication in a disaster recovery design?

  • A. reduction in application performance
  • B. distance limitations
  • C. specific backup requirements
  • D. potential data loss

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 25
......

P.S. Easily pass 300-610 Exam with 60 Q&As Thedumpscentre.com Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Thedumpscentre.com 300-610 Dumps: https://www.thedumpscentre.com/300-610-dumps/ (60 New Questions)