Cause all that matters here is passing the LPI 202-450 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 202-450 LPIC-2 Exam 202 Part 2 of 2 version 4.5 exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Passleader 202-450 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Free 202-450 Demo Online For LPI Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which keyword is used in the Squid configuration to define networks and times used to limit access to the service?

  • A. acl
  • B. allow
  • C. http_allow
  • D. permit

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
The program vsftpd, running in a chroot jail, gives the following error:
202-450 dumps exhibit
Which of the following actions would fix the error?

  • A. The file /etc/ld.so.conf in the root filesystem must contain the path to the appropriate lib directory in the chroot jail
  • B. Create a symbolic link that points to the required library outside the chroot jail
  • C. Copy the required library to the appropriate lib directory in the chroot jail
  • D. Run the program using the command chroot and the option--static_libs

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Which netfilter table contains built-in chains called INPUT, OUTPUT and FORWARD?

  • A. ipconn
  • B. filter
  • C. nat
  • D. default
  • E. masq

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Which BIND option should be used to limit the IP addresses from which slave name servers may connect?

  • A. allow-zone-transfer
  • B. allow-transfer
  • C. allow-secondary
  • D. allow-slaves
  • E. allow-queries

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Which of the following PAM modules sets and unsets environment variables?

  • A. pam_set
  • B. pam_shell
  • C. pam-vars
  • D. pam-env
  • E. pam_export

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which option within a Nginx server configuration section defines the file system path from which the content of the server is retrieved?

  • A. location
  • B. htdocs
  • C. DocumentRoot
  • D. root
  • E. base_dir

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
To allow X connections to be forwarded from or through an SSH server, what configuration keyword must be set to yes in the sshd configuration file?

  • A. AllowForwarding
  • B. ForwardingAllow
  • C. XllForwardingAllow
  • D. XllForwarding

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Which of the following Samba services handles the membership of a file server in an Active Directory domain?

  • A. winbindd
  • B. nmbd
  • C. msadd
  • D. admemb
  • E. samba

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 9
CORRECT TEXT
In order to specify alterations to an LDAP entry, what keyword is missing from the following LDIF file excerpt?
202-450 dumps exhibit
Specify the keyword only and no other information.

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
add

NEW QUESTION 10
Which of the following options are valid in /etc/exports? (Choose two.)

  • A. rw
  • B. ro
  • C. rootsquash
  • D. norootsquash
  • E. uid

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 11
After the installation of Dovecot, it is observed that the dovecot processes are shown in ps ax like this:
202-450 dumps exhibit
In order to associate the processes with users and peers, the username, IP address of the peer and the connection status, which of the following options must be set?

  • A. --with-linux-extprocnames for ./configure when building Dovecot
  • B. sys.ps.allow_descriptions = 1 in sysct1.conf or /proc
  • C. proc.all.show_status = 1 in sysctl.conf or /proc
  • D. verbose_proctitle = yes in the Dovecot configuration
  • E. process_format = “%u %I %s” in the Dovecot configuration

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Which tool creates a Certificate Signing Request (CSR) for serving HTTPS with Apache HTTPD?

  • A. apachect1
  • B. certgen
  • C. cartool
  • D. httpsgen
  • E. openssl

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 13
Using its standard configuration, how does fail2ban block offending SSH clients?

  • A. By rejecting connections due to its role as a proxy in front of SSHD.
  • B. By modifying and adjusting the SSHD configuration.
  • C. By creating and maintaining netfilter rules.
  • D. By creating null routes that drop any answer packets sent to the client.
  • E. By modifying and adjusting the TCP Wrapper configuration for SSH

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
CORRECT TEXT
In order to export /usr and /bin via NFSv4, /exports was created and contains working bind mounts to /usr and /bin. The following lines are added to /etc/exports on the NFC server:
202-450 dumps exhibit
After running
mount-tnfsv4 server://mnt
of an NFC-Client, it is observed that /mnt contains the content of the server’s /usr directory instead of the content of the NFSv4 foot folder.
Which option in /etc/exports has to be changed or removed in order to make the NFSv4 root folder appear when mounting the highest level of the server? (Specify ONLY the option name without any
values or parameters.)

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
mount

NEW QUESTION 15
CORRECT TEXT
What command creates a SSH key pair? (Specify ONLY the command without any path or parameters)

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
ssh-keygen

NEW QUESTION 16
In which CIFS share must printer drivers be placed to allow Point’n’Print driver deployment on Windows?

  • A. winx64drv$
  • B. print$
  • C. The name of the share is specified in the option print driver share within each printable share in smb.conf
  • D. pnpdrivers$
  • E. NETLOGON

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Which of the following types of IPv6 address assignments does DHCPv6 support? (Choose three.)

  • A. Assignments of normal IPv6 addresses that can be renewed.
  • B. Assignments of temporary IPv6 addresses that cannot be renewed.
  • C. Assignments of blacklisted IPv6 addresses that should no longer be used.
  • D. Assignments of IPv6 prefixes that can be used for routing or further assignments.
  • E. Assignments of anonymous IPv6 addresses whose assignment is not logged by the DHCPv6 serve

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 18
Which of the following actions synchronizes UNIX passwords with the Samba passwords when the encrypted Samba password is changed using smbpasswd?

  • A. There are no actions to accomplish this since is not possible.
  • B. Run netvamp regularly, to convert the passwords.
  • C. Run winbind –sync, to synchronize the passwords.
  • D. Add unix password sync = yes to smb.conf
  • E. Add smb unix password = sync to smb.conf

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
What is the name of the Dovecot configuration variable that specifies the location of user mail?

  • A. mbox
  • B. mail_location
  • C. user_dir
  • D. maildir
  • E. user_mail_dir

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
Which statements about the Alias and Redirect directives in Apache HTTPD’s configuration file are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. Alias can only reference files under DocumentRoot
  • B. Redirect works with regular expressions
  • C. Redirect is handled on the client side
  • D. Alias is handled on the server side
  • E. Alias is not a valid configuration directive

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 21
What is the standard port used by OpenVPN?

  • A. 1723
  • B. 4500
  • C. 500
  • D. 1194

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 22
Which of the following lines in the sshd configuration file should, if present, be changed in order to increase the security of the server? (Choose two.)

  • A. Protocol 2, 1
  • B. PermitEmptyPasswords no
  • C. Port 22
  • D. PermitRootLogin yes
  • E. IgnoreRhosts yes

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 23
......

P.S. Easily pass 202-450 Exam with 119 Q&As Certifytools Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Certifytools 202-450 Dumps: https://www.certifytools.com/202-450-exam.html (119 New Questions)