Exambible ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide Questions are updated and all ccna wireless 200 355 dumps answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our ccna wireless 200 355 pdf download exam prep kits you will be ready for the real ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf free download exam without a problem. We have Up to the minute Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 dumps dumps study guide. PASSED 200 355 dumps First attempt! Here What I Did.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-355 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/200-355-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Validated 200-355 interactive bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1K_5D8ttuOQQ1eiQAN2BmiV98Cm613fIz


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

Q1. A wireless client with ID28720486 is trying to connect to wireless network. What must be configured on the client side to connect to an infrastructure WLAN that broadcasts its SSID and uses WPA2 PSK?

A. PSK

B. type of EAP protocol

C. username and password

D. channel number

Answer: A



Q2. Due to the terrain, a deployment requires a point-to-point wireless bridge to allow for network connectivity to a remote building. What 5GHz band would permitted to use the highest power in the U.S.?

A. U-NII-3

B. U-NII-2 Extended

C. U-NII-2

D. U-NII-1

Answer: A



Q3. A user is unable to access a lobby administration web page when using a wireless laptop; however, the user can access the page with a wired desktop computer. Which management feature needs to be enabled on the WLC to allow laptop access?

A. management via wireless

B. dynamic interface management

C. HTTP

D. HTTPS

E. TACACS

F. SSH

Answer: A



Q4. A customer wants to use Cisco Prime Infrastructure to manage its current wireless infrastructure. The customer has 4 wireless controllers and 97 wireless access points. What is the minimum amount of licensing that is required on Cisco Prime Infrastructure to support the desired wireless infrastructure?

A. 4 Lifecycle licenses and 125 Base licenses

B. 100 Lifecycle licenses and 1 Base license

C. 100 Lifecycle licenses and 4 Base licenses

D. 125 Lifecycle licenses and 1 Base license

Answer: B



Q5. Refer to the exhibit.

Which option must be chosen if only the WPA is needed?

A. WPA+WPA2

B. Static-WEP + 802.1X

C. 802.1X

D. CKIP

Answer: A



Q6. A customer is expecting wireless traffic in excess of 20 Gbps to traverse a single controller. Which wireless controller model fulfills this requirement?

A. Cisco 5760 Wireless Controller

B. Cisco Wireless Services Module 2

C. Cisco 2504 Wireless Controller

D. Cisco 8510 Wireless Controller

E. Cisco 5500 Wireless Controller

F. Cisco Virtual Wireless Controller

Answer: A



Q7. Refer to the Exhibit.

Which type of antenna dos the H-plane pattern show?

A. vertically polarized sector

B. dipole

C. deiversity patch

D. directional dish

Answer: A



Q8. A wireless bridge is being installed near an airport. An organization informs the city council about complying with max power levels that could be used and settings on any 5GHz channels used that might interfere with the airport radar. What organization is this?

A. Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers

B. Internet Engineering Task Force

C. Federal Communications Commission

D. Wireless Fidelity Alliance

Answer: C



Q9. Which type of authentication is used initially by a controller-based AP so that a guest client can get an IP address?

A. 802.1x

B. EAP

C. LEAP

D. open authentication

E. TLS

F. SSL

Answer: D



Q10. A Cisco WCS administrator has marked an alarm as acknowledged. For how many days does Cisco WCS prevent the alarm from reappearing, even if the source of the alarm reoccurs?

A. 1

B. 7

C. 10

D. 30

Answer: B



100% Up to the minute Cisco 200-355 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/200-355-vce-download.html (New 489 Q&As)