We provide real 300 075 ciptv2 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco 300 075 dump Exam quickly & easily. The 300 075 vce PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco cisco 300 075 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 300 075 dump exam.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-075 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-075 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-075-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Certified 300-075 braindump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1wjr6WINeoF1GfJJTEUwbsPxy_oz_OK6s


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

New Questions 1

You want to configure Cisco VCS SIP endpoints and H.323 endpoints so that they communicate with one another. To do this, which format must you use in the Search Rule?

A. name@domain

B. IP Address (192.168.100.0)

C. name@hostname

D. name@IP Address (192.168.100.0)

Answer: A


New Questions 2

Scenario:

There are two call control systems in this item.

The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone.

The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows.

SX20 System information:

DX650 Configuration:

MRGL:

DP:

Locations:

AARG:

CSS:

Movi Failure:

Movie Settings:

Which device configuration option will allow an administrator to assign a device to specific rights for making calls to specific DNs?

A. Media Resource Group List

B. Device Pool

C. Location

D. AAR Group

E. Calling Search Space

Answer: E


New Questions 3

What happens when a user logs in using the Cisco Extension Mobility Service on a device for which the user has no user device profile?

A. The Extension Mobility log in fails.

B. The device takes on the default device profile for its type.

C. The user can log in but does not have access to any features, soft key templates, or button templates.

D. The device uses the first device profile assigned to the user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

Answer: B


New Questions 4

Which option configures the secondary dial tone option for SRST mode to let the users hear the dial tone for PSTN calls?

A. voice service voip secondary dialtone 0

B. call-manager-fallback secondary dialtone 0

C. dial-peer voice 1 pots secondary dialtone 0

D. ccm-manager secondary dialtone 0

Answer: B


New Questions 5

The Cisco Unified Communications system of a company has five types of devices:

u2022Cisco Jabber Desktop

u2022CP-7965

u2022DX-650

u2022EX-60

u2022MX-200

Which two types of devices are affected when an engineer changes the DSCP for TelePresence

Calls service parameter? (Choose two.)

A. a Cisco Jabber Desktop

B. DX-650

C. CP-7965

D. MX-200

E. EX-60

Answer: D,E


New Questions 6

Which two options should be selected in the SIP trunk security profile that affect the SIP trunk pointing to the VCS? (Choose two.)

A. Accept Unsolicited Notification

B. Enable Application Level Authorization

C. Accept Out-of-Dialog REFER

D. Accept Replaces Header

E. Accept Presence Subscription

Answer: A,D


New Questions 7

Which statement about configuring the Cisco VCS Control and Cisco VCS Expressway is true?

A. You do not need to configure search rules for traversal calls.

B. You need to configure the firewall to allow communication from the Cisco VCS Expressway to the Cisco VCS Control.

C. The username on the Cisco VCS Control and Cisco VCS Expressway are local and do not need to match.

D. The Cisco VCS Expressway is the Traversal Server.

Answer: D

Topic 3, Exam Pool C

131.Which three commands can be used to verify SRST fallback mode? (Choose three.)

A. show telephony-service all

B. show telephony-service ephone-dn

C. show telephony-service ephone

D. show telephony-service voice-port

E. show telephony-service tftp-bindings


New Questions 8

Which three devices support the SAF Call Control Discovery protocol? (Choose three.)

A. Cisco Unified Border Element

B. Cisco Unity Connection

C. Cisco IOS Gatekeeper

D. Cisco Catalyst Switch

E. Cisco IOS Gateway

F. Cisco Unified Communications Manager

Answer: A,E,F


New Questions 9

On which Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration parameter does the CODEC that a Cisco IP Phone uses for a call depend?

A. media resources

B. region

C. physical location

D. enterprise parameters

E. location

Answer: B


New Questions 10

Which action configures phones in site A to use G.711 to site B, but uses G.729 to site C?

A. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager regions.

B. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager locations.

C. Configure transcoder resources in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

D. Configure a gatekeeper.

Answer: A


P.S. Easily pass 300-075 Exam with Surepassexam Certified Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-075-exam-dumps.html (245 New Questions)