It is impossible to pass Cisco 210 260 pdf exam without any help in the short term. Come to Examcollection soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco ccna security 210 260 exam dumps practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Abreast of the times IINS Implementing Cisco Network Security practice guides.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 210-260 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 210-260 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/210-260-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Download 210-260 prep are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1vkyWuCceSS4_Yw83isWjMHMxw-tsQUcW


New Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 20)

Q1. If a packet matches more than one class map in an individual feature type's policy map, how does the ASA handle the packet?

A. The ASA will apply the actions from only the first matching class map it finds for the feature type.

B. The ASA will apply the actions from only the most specific matching class map it finds for the feature type.

C. The ASA will apply the actions from all matching class maps it finds for the feature type.

D. The ASA will apply the actions from only the last matching class map it finds for the feature type.

Answer: A


Q2. Which security zone is automatically defined by the system?

A. The source zone

B. The self zone

C. The destination zone

D. The inside zone

Answer: B


Q3. What hash type does Cisco use to validate the integrity of downloaded images?

A. Sha1

B. Sha2

C. Md5

D. Md1

Answer: C


Q4. Which address block is reserved for locally assigned unique local addresses?

A. 2002::/16

B. FD00::/8

C. 2001::/32

D. FB00::/8

Answer: B


Q5. Which label is given to a person who uses existing computer scripts to hack into computers lacking the expertise to write their own?

A. white hat hacker

B. hacktivist

C. phreaker

D. script kiddy

Answer: D


Q6. Which description of the nonsecret numbers that are used to start a Diffie-Hellman exchange is true?

A. They are large pseudorandom numbers.

B. They are very small numbers chosen from a table of known values

C. They are numeric values extracted from hashed system hostnames.

D. They are preconfigured prime integers

Answer: D


Q7. Refer to the exhibit.

How many times was a read-only string used to attempt a write operation?

A. 9

B. 6

C. 4

D. 3

E. 2

Answer: A


Q8. What can cause the the state table of a stateful firewall to update? (choose two)

A. when a connection is created

B. When a connectionu2019s timer has expired within state table

C. C. when packet is evaluated against the outbound access list and is denied

D. D. when outbound packets forwarded to outbound interface

E. E. when rate-limiting is applied

Answer: A,B


Q9. Which Sourcefire event action should you choose if you want to block only malicious traffic from a particular end user?

A. Allow with inspection

B. Allow without inspection

C. Block

D. Trust

E. Monitor

Answer: A


Q10. What improvement does EAP-FASTv2 provide over EAP-FAST?

A. It allows multiple credentials to be passed in a single EAP exchange.

B. It supports more secure encryption protocols.

C. It allows faster authentication by using fewer packets.

D. It addresses security vulnerabilities found in the original protocol.

Answer: A


P.S. Easily pass 210-260 Exam with Certleader Download Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/210-260-dumps.html (387 New Questions)