Master the ccdp arch 300 320 pdf ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Testking cisco 300 320 latest exam. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real ccdp 300 320 questions in our Cisco 300 320 arch pdf braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco 300 320 dumps Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco ccdp arch 300 320 braindumps and pass your exam.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-320 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-320 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-320-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Refined 300-320 cram are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1M7RtuYi-RUTAx_AtPEsA3dyJpcz-AGCV


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Question No: 3

Merging two company network. No subnets overlap, but engineer must limit the networks advertised to new organization. Which feature implements this requirement?

A. interface ACL

B. stub area

C. passive interface

D. route filtering

E. route summary

Answer: E


Question No: 4

A network engineer wants to limit the EIGRP query scope to avoid high CPU and memory utilization on low-end routers as well as limiting the possibility of a stuck-in- active routing event between HQ and branch offices. Which way to achieve these goals?

A. Configure different Autonomous System number per each branch office and HQ and redistribute routes between autonomous systems.

B. Configure all routers at branch offices as EIGRP stub and allow only directly connected networks at branch offices to be advertised to HQ

C. Configure all routers at branch offices as EIGRP stub

D. Configure all routers at HQ and branch offices as EIGRP stub

Answer: C


Question No: 5

A customer would like to implement a firewall to secure an enterprise network. However, the customer is unable to allocate any new subnets. What type of firewall mode must be implemented?

A. routed

B. active/standby

C. transparent

D. virtual

E. active/active

F. zone based

Answer: C


Question No: 6

ACME corporation owns a single MDS. Which two SAN tools can be used to optimize the use and cost of the switching hardware? (Choose two.)

A. zoning

B. IVR

C. VSAN

D. iSCSI

Answer: B,C


Question No: 7

Which technology you will use to connect 2x Data Centres and extend Layer 2 VLANs? (Choose two)

A. OTV

B. VXLAN

C. Fabric Path

D. IS-IS

Answer: A,B


Question No: 8

Which security function is inherent in an Application Centric Infrastructure network?

A. Intrusion Prevention

B. Intrusion Detection

C. Default Denial Network

D. Default Inter-EPG connectivity

Answer: D


Question No: 9

An engineer is designing a Layer 3-enabled access layer. Which design recommendation must the engineer consider when deploying EIGRP routing within the access layer?

A. Use the First Hop Redundancy Protocol on access layer switches.

B. Implement floating static routes on access switches for redundant links.

C. Enable multiple uplinks from each access switch stack to the distribution switches.

D. Configure all edge access layer switches to use a stub routing feature.

Answer: D


Question No: 10

Transition to Named EIGRP without causing an outage?

A. router eigrp NAME

B. router eigrp 1 named NAME

C. router eigrp 1

eigrp upgrade-cli NAME

D. interface fa0/1

ip router eigrp 1 named NAME

Answer: C


Question No: 11

A network engineer designing an access layer that requires all uplinks to be active, furthermore, VLANs must span across the entire switch block. Which two design fulfill this requirement? (Choose two)

A. Layer 2 Flex Links

B. Layer 2 loop-free inverted U

C. Layer 2 loop square

D. Layer 2 loop-free U

Answer: B,C


Question No: 12

A company have single ASA hardware box and they need to separate company departments in way that they can apply different rules on them, ACL, NAT, and so on... Which mode is needed?

A. routed mode

B. transparent mode

C. multiple context mode

D. active failover mode

Answer: C


100% Avant-garde Cisco 300-320 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/300-320-exam.html (New 406 Q&As)