Proper study guides for Most up-to-date Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) certified begins with Cisco 200 125 ccna v3 0 preparation products which designed to deliver the Virtual 125 200 questions by making you pass the ccna routing and switching 200 125 pdf test at your first time. Try the free 200 125 ccna v3 0 demo right now.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-125 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/200-125-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Virtual 200-125 dumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1RWg914NWBqs69_TibEt6vMc-0UnRdgsM


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

New Questions 7

When is the most appropriate time to escalate an issue that you are troubleshooting?

A. when you lack proper resources to resolve the issue

B. when you have gathered all available information about the issue

C. when you have been unable to resolve the issue after 30 minutes

D. when a more urgent issue that requires your intervention is detected

Answer: B


New Questions 8

Which part of the PPPoE server configuration contains the information used to assign an IP address to a PPPoE client?

A. virtual-template interface

B. DHCP

C. dialer interface

D. AAA authentication

Answer: C

Explanation:

PPPoE is configured as a point to point connection between two Ethernet ports. As a tunneling protocol, PPPoE is used as an effective foundation for the transport of IP packets at the network layer. IP is overlaid over a PPP connection and uses PPP as a virtual dial up connection between points on the network. From the user's perspective, a PPPoE session

is initiated by using connection software on the client machine or router. PPPoE session initiation involves the identification of the Media Access Control (MAC) address of the remote device. This process, also known as PPPoE discovery


New Questions 9

Which step in the router boot process searches for an IOS image to load into the router?

A. bootstrap

B. POST

C. mini-IOS

D. ROMMON mode

Answer: A


New Questions 10

Which option describes a benefit of a point-to-point leased line?

A. full-mesh capability

B. flexibility of design

C. low cost

D. simplicity of configuration

Answer: D


New Questions 11

The enable secret command is used to secure access to which CLI mode?

A. global configuration mode

B. privileged EXEC mode

C. user EXEC mode

D. auxiliary setup mode

Answer: B


New Questions 12

Which command sets and automatically encrypts the privileged enable mode password?

A. Enable password c1sc0

B. Secret enable c1sc0

C. Password enable c1sc0

D. Enable secret c1sc0

Answer: D


New Questions 13

Which two switch states are valid for 802.1w? (Choose two.)

A. listening

B. backup

C. disabled

D. learning

E. discarding

Answer: D,E

Explanation: Port States

There are only three port states left in RSTP that correspond to the three possible operational states. The 802.1D disabled, blocking, and listening states are merged into a unique 802.1w discarding state.


New Questions 14

If primary and secondary root switches with priority 16384 both experience catastrophic losses, which tertiary switch can take over?

A. a switch with priority 20480

B. a switch with priority 8192

C. a switch with priority 4096

D. a switch with priority 12288

Answer: A


New Questions 15

What is the danger of the permit any entry in a NAT access list?

A. It can lead to overloaded resources on the router.

B. It can cause too many addresses to be assigned to the same interface.

C. It can disable the overload command.

D. It prevents the correct translation of IP addresses on the inside network.

Answer: A


New Questions 16

Which option is the default switch port port-security violation mode?

A. shutdown

B. protect

C. shutdown vlan

D. restrict

Answer: A

Explanation:

Shutdownu2014This mode is the default violation mode; when in this mode, the switch will automatically force the switchport into an error disabled (err-disable) state when a violation occurs. While in this state, the switchport forwards no traffic. The switchport can be brought out of this error disabled state by issuing theerrdisable recovery causeCLI command or by disabling and reenabling the switchport.

Shutdown VLANu2014This mode mimics the behavior of the shutdown mode but limits the error disabled state the specific violating VLAN.


100% Most up-to-date Cisco 200-125 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-125/ (New 573 Q&As)