Your success in Cisco ccnp switch 300 115 is our sole target and we develop all our 300 115 switch braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our ccnp routing and switching switch 300 115 official cert guide study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. ccnp switch 300 115 dumps pdf Practice Exams for Cisco CCDP 300 115 switch are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-115 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-115 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-115-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Verified 300-115 questions are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CfKI5pbjCPmPD71IOn4nWDyRdJ9zMspQ


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 16)

Question No: 6

Ferris Plastics, Inc. is a medium sized company, with an enterprise network (access, distribution and core switches) that provides LAN connectivity from user PCs to corporate servers. The distribution switches are configured to use HSRP to provide a high availability solution.

u2022 DSW1 -primary device for VLAN 101 VLAN 102 and VLAN 105

u2022 DSW2 - primary device for VLAN 103 and VLAN 104

u2022 A failure of GigabitEthemet1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet1/0/1 on backup device has also failed.

Troubleshooting has identified several issues. Currently all interfaces are up. Using the running configurations and show commands, you have been asked to investigate and respond to the following question.

During routine maintenance, it became necessary to shut down the GigabitEthernet1/0/1 interface on DSW1 and DSW2. All other interfaces were up. During this time, DSW1 became the active router for the VLAN 104HSRP group. As related to the VLAN 104HSRP group, what can to be done to make the group function properly?

A. On DSW1, disable preempt.

B. On DSW2 decrease the priority value to a value less than 150.

C. On DSW1, increase the decrement value in the track command to a value greater than 6.

D. On DSW1, decrease the decrement value in the track command to a value less than 1.

Answer: C


Question No: 7

Which option is a benefit of using VSS?

A. reduces cost

B. simplifies configuration

C. provides two independent supervisors with two different control planes

D. removes the need for a First Hop Redundancy Protocol

Answer: D


Question No: 8

Which statement about LLDP-MED is true?

A. LLDP-MED is an extension to LLDP that operates between endpoint devices and network devices.

B. LLDP-MED is an extension to LLDP that operates only between network devices.

C. LLDP-MED is an extension to LLDP that operates only between endpoint devices.

D. LLDP-MED is an extension to LLDP that operates between routers that run BGP.

Answer: A


Question No: 9

Which statement about the MAC address sticky entries in the switch when the copy run start command is entered is true?

A. A sticky MAC address is retained when the switch reboots.

B. A sticky MAC address can be a unicast or multicast address.

C. A sticky MAC address is lost when the switch reboots.

D. A sticky MAC address ages out of the MAC address table after 600 seconds.

Answer: A


Question No: 10

Which command correctly configures standby tracking for group 1 using the default decrement priority value?

A. standby 1 track 100

B. standby 1 track 100 decrement 1

C. standby 1 track 100 decrement 5

D. standby 1 track 100 decrement 20

Answer: A


Question No: 11

In a switch stack where is the the SDM template stored?

A. All switches in stack

B. Master switch

C. Flash memory

D. Another

Answer: B


Question No: 12

If StormControl is enabled on a port and the traffic reaches the configured level, which two actions can be configured to occur? (Choose two)

A. Trap

B. notify admin

C. redirect traffic

D. log

E. shut down

Answer: A,C


Question No: 13

To provide security, a service provider configures various private VLANs in its backbone network infrastructure to prevent certain VLAN communication to each other. Which version of VTP supports the use of private VLANs?

A. Version 1

B. Version 3

C. VTP does not support private VLANs

D. Version 2

Answer: B


Question No: 14

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about switch S1 is true?

A. Physical port Fa0/13, Fa0/14, and Fa0/15 successfully formed a Layer 2 port-channel interface using an open standard protocol.

B. Logical port Fa0/13, Fa0/14, and Fa0/15 successfully formed a Layer 2 physical port- channel interface using a Cisco proprietary protocol.

C. Physical port Fa0/13, Fa0/14, and Fa0/15 successfully formed a Layer 3 port-channel interface using a Cisco proprietary protocol.

D. Logical port Fa0/13, Fa0/14, and Fa0/15 successfully formed a Layer 3 physical port- channel interface using an open standard protocol.

Answer: A


Question No: 15

Which VLAN range is eligible to be pruned when a network engineer enables VTP pruning on a switch?

A. VLANs 1-1001

B. VLANs 1-4094

C. VLANs 2-1001

D. VLANs 2-4094

Answer: C


Question No: 16

A network is running VTPv2. After verifying all VTP settings, the network engineer notices that the new switch is not receiving the list of VLANs from the server. Which action resolves this problem?

A. Reload the new switch.

B. Restart the VTP process on the new switch.

C. Reload the VTP server.

D. Verify connected trunk ports.

Answer: D


Recommend!! Get the Verified 300-115 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-115-exam-dumps.html (New 522 Q&As Version)