Want to know Certleader ccna 200 125 study guide Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) certification experience? Study Highest Quality Cisco ccna 200 125 answers to Renew ccna 200 125 dumps questions at Certleader. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco cisco ccna 200 125 (CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)) test on your first attempt.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-125 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/200-125-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Highest Quality 200-125 training materials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GYoIP8av070YUllGeTpz9IFUfla_iPR7


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Question No: 3

Which encapsulation type is a Frame Relay encapsulation type that is supported by Cisco routers?

A. IETF

B. ANSI Annex D

C. Q9333-A Annex A

D. HDLC

Answer: A

Explanation:

Cisco supports two Frame Relay encapsulation types: theCisco encapsulationand the IETF Frame Relay encapsulation, which is in conformance with RFC 1490 and RFC 2427. The former is often used to connect two Cisco routers while the latter is used to connect a Cisco router to a non-Cisco router. You can test with your Cisco router when typing the command Router(config-if)#encapsulation frame-relay ?on a WAN link. Below is the output of this command (notice Cisco is the default encapsulation so it is not listed here, just press Enter to use it).

Note: Three LMI options are supported by Cisco routers are ansi, Cisco, and Q933a. They represent the ANSI Annex D, Cisco, and ITU Q933-A (Annex A) LMI types, respectively. HDLC is a WAN protocol same as Frame-Relay and PPP so it is not a Frame Relay encapsulation type.


Question No: 4

Which three statements about Syslog utilization are true? (Choose three.)

A. Utilizing Syslog improves network performance.

B. The Syslog server automatically notifies the network administrator of network problems.

C. A Syslog server provides the storage space necessary to store log files without using router disk space.

D. There are more Syslog messages available within Cisco IOS than there are comparable SNMP trap messages.

E. Enabling Syslog on a router automatically enables NTP for accurate time stamping.

F. A Syslog server helps in aggregation of logs and alerts.

Answer: C,D,F

Explanation:

The Syslog sender sends a small (less than 1KB) text message to the Syslog receiver. The Syslog receiver is commonly called "syslogd," "Syslog daemon," or "Syslog server." Syslog messages can be sent via UDP (port 514) and/or TCP (typically, port 5000). While there are some exceptions, such as SSL wrappers, this data is typically sent in clear text over the network. A Syslog server provides the storage space necessary to store log files without using router disk space.

In general, there are significantly more Syslog messages available within IOS as compared to SNMP Trap messages. For example, a Cisco Catalyst 6500 switch running Cisco IOS Software Release 12.2(18)SXF contains about 90 SNMP trap notification messages, but has more than 6000 Syslog event messages.

System logging is a method of collecting messages from devices to a server running a syslog daemon. Logging to a central syslog server helps in aggregation of logs and alerts. Cisco devices can send their log messages to a UNIX-style syslog service. A syslog service accepts messages and stores them in files, or prints them according to a simple configuration file.

Reference:http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/services/high-availability/white_paper_c11-557812.html


Question No: 5

Refer to the exhibit.

C-router is to be used as a "router-on-a-stick" to route between the VLANs. All the interfaces have been properly configured and IP routing is operational. The hosts in the VLANs have been configured with the appropriate default gateway. What is true about this configuration?

A. These commands need to be added to the configuration: C-router(config)# router eigrp 123

C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0

B. These commands need to be added to the configuration: C-router(config)# router ospf 1

C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0 0.0.3.255 area 0

C. These commands need to be added to the configuration: C-router(config)# router rip

C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0

D. No further routing configuration is required.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Since all the same router (C-router) is the default gateway for all three VLANs, all traffic destined to a different VLA will be sent to the C-router. The C-router will have knowledge of all three networks since they will appear as directly connected in the routing table. Since the C-router already knows how to get to all three networks, no routing protocols need to be configured.


Question No: 6

Before installing a new, upgraded version of the IOS, what should be checked on the router, and which command should be used to gather this information? (Choose two.)

A. the amount of available ROM

B. the amount of available flash and RAM memory

C. the version of the bootstrap software present on the router

D. show version

E. show processes

F. show running-config

Answer: B,D

Explanation:

When upgrading a new version of the IOS we need to copy the IOS to the Flash so first we have to check if the Flash has enough memory or not. Also running the new IOS may require more RAM than the older one so we should check the available RAM too. We can check both with the u201cshow versionu201d command.


Question No: 7

What is the effect of using the service password-encryption command?

A. Only the enable password will be encrypted.

B. Only the enable secret password will be encrypted.

C. Only passwords configured after the command has been entered will be encrypted.

D. It will encrypt the secret password and remove the enable secret password from the configuration.

E. It will encrypt all current and future passwords.

Answer: E

Explanation:

Enable vty, console, AUX passwords are configured on the Cisco device. Use the show run command to show most passwords in clear text. If the service password-encryption is used, all the passwords are encrypted. As a result, the security of device access is improved.


Question No: 8

Which two statements about the OSPF Router ID are true? (Choose two.)

A. It identifies the source of a Type 1 LSA.

B. It should be the same on all routers in an OSPF routing instance.

C. By default, the lowest IP address on the router becomes the OSPF Router ID.

D. The router automatically chooses the IP address of a loopback as the OSPF Router ID.

E. It is created using the MAC Address of the loopback interface.

Answer: A,D

Explanation:

r120#show ip ospf data

OSPF Router with ID (10.0.0.120) (Process ID 1) Next, who are the other routers in our area? Router Link States (Area 1)

Link IDADV RouterAgeSeq#ChecksumLink count 10.0.0.11110.0.0.1116000x8000023A0x0092B31

10.0.0.11210.0.0.11212460x800002340x009CAC1

10.0.0.11310.0.0.1131480x8000022C0x0043993

10.0.0.12010.0.0.1201520x800002400x0046CB1

We can see OSPF Router ID will be used as source of Type 1 LSA. Also the router will chose the highest loopback interface as its OSPF router ID (if available).


Question No: 9

Why will a switch never learn a broadcast address?

A. Broadcasts only use network layer addressing.

B. A broadcast frame is never forwarded by a switch.

C. A broadcast address will never be the source address of a frame.

D. Broadcast addresses use an incorrect format for the switching table.

E. Broadcast frames are never sent to switches.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Switches dynamically learn MAC addresses based on the source MAC addresses that it sees, and since a broadcast is never the source, it will never learn the broadcast address.


Question No: 10

Which of these represents an IPv6 link-local address?

A. FE80::380e:611a:e14f:3d69

B. FE81::280f:512b:e14f:3d69

C. FEFE:0345:5f1b::e14d:3d69

D. FE08::280e:611:a:f14f:3d69

Answer: A

Explanation:

In the Internet Protocol Version 6 (IPv6), the address block fe80::/10 has been reserved for link-local unicast addressing. The actual link local addresses are assigned with the prefix fe80::/64. They may be assigned by automatic (stateless) or stateful (e.g. manual) mechanisms.


Question No: 11

Which three elements must be used when you configure a router interface for VLAN trunking? (Choose three.)

A. one physical interface for each subinterface

B. one IP network or subnetwork for each subinterface

C. a management domain for each subinterface

D. subinterface encapsulation identifiers that match VLAN tags

E. one subinterface per VLAN

F. subinterface numbering that matches VLAN tags

Answer: B,D,E

Explanation:

This scenario is commonly called a router on a stick. A short, well written article on this operation can be found here: http://www.thebryantadvantage.com/RouterOnAStickCCNACertificationExamTutorial.htm


Question No: 12

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements are true of the interfaces on Switch1? (Choose two.)

A. Multiple devices are connected directly to FastEthernet0/1.

B. A hub is connected directly to FastEthernet0/5.

C. FastEthernet0/1 is connected to a host with multiple network interface cards.

D. FastEthernet0/5 has statically assigned MAC addresses.

E. FastEthernet0/1 is configured as a trunk link.

F. Interface FastEthernet0/2 has been disabled.

Answer: B,E

Explanation:

Carefully observe the information given after command show. Fa0/1 is connected to Switch2, seven MAC addresses correspond to Fa0/1, and these MAC are in different VLAN. From this we know that Fa0/1 is the trunk interface.

From the information given by show cdp neighbors we find that there is no Fa0/5 in CDP neighbor. However, F0/5 corresponds to two MAC addresses in the same VLAN. Thus we know that Fa0/5 is connected to a Hub.

Based on the output shown, there are multiple MAC addresses from different VLANs attached to the FastEthernet 0/1 interface. Only trunks are able to pass information from devices in multiple VLANs.


100% Renew Cisco 200-125 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/200-125-dumps.html (New 573 Q&As)