It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 exam by using Pinpoint Cisco CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Far out 300 070 ciptv1 pdf Exam and find the same core area cisco 300 070 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-070 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-070 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-070-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Pinpoint 300-070 pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1QViJmwrjskJiRlfnEuS6jz64-DuxEp4g


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

New Questions 7

What is the correct order for configuring call routing in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. gateway and SIP trunk, route group, route pattern, route list

B. gateway and SIP trunk, route list, route group, route pattern

C. gateway and SIP trunk, route group, route list, route pattern

D. route list, gateway and SIP trunk, route group, route pattern

Answer: C



New Questions 8

Refer to the exhibit.

An engineer is troubleshooting a codec negotiation issue where both endpoints that are involved in the call support the codecs listed in the exhibit. Which audio codec is selected if a call between two endpoints in Region 1 is placed?

A. G722

B. G729

C. G711a

D. G711u

Answer: A



New Questions 9

Refer to the exhibit. When Bob dials extension 5000, which phone will ring?

A. Phone A

B. Phone B

C. Phone C

D. Phone D

Answer: A



New Questions 10

What function does the device pool perform?

A. It separates user and physical location information.

B. It sets the default device parameters for all IP phones in the cluster.

C. It sets the location bandwidth used between different locations.

D. It provides a single point of configuration for every device in a Cisco Unified Communications

Manager cluster.

Answer: A

Explanation: Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/7_1_2/ccmcfg/bccm-712cm/b02devpl.html



New Questions 11

Refer to Exhibit:

If the user at extension 1001 dials the user at extension 2111, which dial peer is used to route the call?

A. 3

B. 2

C. 4

D. 1

Answer: D



New Questions 12

Which two configuration items are necessary to configure Cisco Unified Border Element for video? (Choose two.)

A. voice class codec

B. voice translation-rule

C. voice service voip

D. dial-peer

Answer: C,D



New Questions 13

Refer to the exhibit.

To reach an external number, a user first dials a 9. Which route pattern will be matched if a user dials the toll-free number 18005550123?

A. 911

B. 9.[2-9]XXXXXX

C. 9.1[2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXX

D. 9.18[0,6-8][0,6-8]XXXXXXX

E. 9.1900XXXXXXX

F. 9011!

Answer: D



New Questions 14

Refer to the exhibit.

A Network Administrator needs to create a SIP route pattern to communicate with Monterrey's Gateway. The Administrator does not understand why this is not working properly. Which two statements explain the issue and resolve the problem? (Choose two.)

A. The Administrator needs to set up a SIP trunk between Monterrey's Gateway and Cisco Unified

Communications Manager.

B. The Administrator should type the reload command into Monterrey's Gateway

C. The issue is caused by a failure of communication between the Monterrey's Gateway and Cisco Unified Communications Manager

D. The issue is caused by incorrect protocol integration between Monterrey's Gateway and Cisco

Unified Communications Manager.

Answer: A,D



New Questions 15

If the route patterns 5XXX, 51XX, 513X, and 5134 exist within a call route database, which pattern would be matched if the dialed number was 5124?

A. 5XXX

B. 51XX

C. 513X

D. 5134

Answer: B



New Questions 16

Which DSCP classification is defined in RFC 2474?

A. DSCP CS3.

B. DSCP 0.

C. DSCP AF11.

D. DSCP CS6.

E. DSCP EF.

F. DSCP CS2.

G. DSCP CS1.

H. DSCP AF21.

Answer: A



100% Far out Cisco 300-070 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-070/ (New 211 Q&As)