Exam Code: ccna 200 105 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: ICND2 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass cisco 200 105 Exam.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-105 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-105 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/200-105-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Accurate 200-105 vce are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=17xcyZW-Vd6eZbaGV28ocMyVubJ6pL5PW


New Cisco 200-105 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 20)

New Questions 11

Which feature facilitates the tagging of frames on a specific VLAN?

A. Routing

B. hairpinning

C. switching

D. encapsulation

Answer: D


New Questions 12

Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?

A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure

B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller

C. Cisco APIC-EM

D. Cisco IOS-XE

Answer: C


New Questions 13

Which term describes a spanning-tree network that has all switch ports in either the blocking or fowarding state?

A. converged

B. redundant

C. provisioned

D. spanned

Answer: A

Explanation:

Spanning Tree Protocol convergence (Layer 2 convergence) happens when bridges and switches have transitioned to either the forwarding or blocking state. When layer 2 is converged, root bridge is elected and all port roles (Root, Designated and Non-Designated) in all switches are selected.


New Questions 14

A network administrator is troubleshooting an EIGRP problem on a router and needs to confirm the IP addresses of the devices with which the router has established adjacency. The retransmit interval and the queue counts for the adjacent routers also need to be checked. What command will display the required information?

A. Router# show ip eigrp adjacency

B. Router# show ip eigrp topology

C. Router#show ip eigrp interfaces

D. Router#show ip eigrp neighbors

Answer: D

Explanation:

Implementing EIGRP http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=1171169&seqNum=3

Below is an example of the show ip eigrp neighbors command. The retransmit interval (Smooth Round Trip Timer u2013 SRTT) and the queue counts (Q count, which shows the number of queued EIGRP packets) for the adjacent routers are listed:

R1#show ip eigrp neighbors

IP-EIGRP neighbors for process 1

H Address Interface Hold Uptime SRTT RTO Q Seq (sec) (ms) Cnt Num 0 10.10.10.2 Fa0/0 12 00:00:39 1282 5000 0 3


New Questions 15

What can be done to secure the virtual terminal interfaces on a router? (Choose two.)

A. Administratively shut down the interface.

B. Physically secure the interface.

C. Create an access list and apply it to the virtual terminal interfaces with the access-group command.

D. Configure a virtual terminal password and login process.

E. Enter an access list and apply it to the virtual terminal interfaces using the access-class command.

Answer: D,E

Explanation:

It is a waste to administratively shut down the interface. Moreover, someone can still access the virtual terminal interfaces via other interfaces -> A is not correct.

We can not physically secure a virtual interface because it is u201cvirtualu201d -> B is not correct. To apply an access list to a virtual terminal interface we must use the u201caccess-classu201d command. The u201caccess-groupu201d command is only used to apply an access list to a physical interface -> C is not correct; E is correct.

The most simple way to secure the virtual terminal interface is to configure a username & password to prevent unauthorized login -> D is correct.


New Questions 16

Which statement about the IP SLAs ICMP Echo operation is true?

A. It is configured in enable mode.

B. It is used to determine the one-way delay between devices.

C. It is used to identify the best source interface from which to send traffic to a destination.

D. The frequency of the operation is specified in milliseconds.

Answer: C


New Questions 17

Which command is used to display the collection of OSPF link states?

A. show ip ospf link-state

B. show ip ospf lsa database

C. show ip ospf neighbors

D. show ip ospf database

Answer: D

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/iproute_ospf/command/reference/iro_osp3.html#wp1 01217

Examples

The following is sample output from the show ip ospf database command when no arguments or keywords are used:

Router# show ip ospf database

OSPF Router with id(192.168.239.66) (Process ID 300)


New Questions 18

A router is running three routing processes: RIP, OSPF, and EIGRP, each configured with default characteristics. Each process learns a route to the same remote network.

If there are no static routes to the destination and none of the routes were redistributed, which route will be placed in the IP routing table?

A. the route learned through EIGRP

B. the route learned through OSPF

C. the route learned through RIP

D. the route with the lowest metric

E. all three routes with the router load balancing

Answer: A

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk365/technologies_tech_note09186a0080094195.shtml

Administrative distance is the feature that routers use in order to select the best path. Administrative distance defines the reliability of a routing protocol. Each routing protocol is prioritized in order of most to least reliable (believable) with the help of an administrative distance value. Lowest Administrative distance will be chosen first.


New Questions 19

Which two statements about using the CHAP authentication mechanism in a PPP link are true? (Choose two.)

A. CHAP uses a two-way handshake.

B. CHAP uses a three-way handshake.

C. CHAP authentication periodically occurs after link establishment.

D. CHAP authentication passwords are sent in plaintext.

E. CHAP authentication is performed only upon link establishment.

F. CHAP has no protection from playback attacks.

Answer: B,C

Explanation:

Understanding and Configuring PPP CHAP Authentication http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk713/tk507/technologies_tech_note09186a00800b4131. shtml

One-Way and Two-Way Authentication

CHAP is defined as a one-way authentication method. However, you use CHAP in both directions to create a two-way authentication. Hence, with two-way CHAP, a separate three-way handshake is initiated by each side. In the Cisco CHAP implementation, by default, the called party must authenticate the calling party (unless authentication is completely turned off). Therefore, a one-way authentication initiated by the called party is

the minimum possible authentication. However, the calling party can also verify the identity of the called party, and this results in a two-way authentication.

One-way authentication is often required when you connect to non-Cisco devices.


New Questions 20

Which type of topology is required by DMVPN?

A. ring

B. full mesh

C. hub-and-spoke

D. partial mesh

Answer: C


100% Most recent Cisco 200-105 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/200-105-dumps.html (New 267 Q&As)