It is more faster and easier to pass the Paloalto-Networks PSE-Cortex exam by using Download Paloalto-Networks Palo Alto Networks System Engineer - Cortex Professional questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Rebirth PSE-Cortex Exam and find the same core area PSE-Cortex questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Paloalto-Networks PSE-Cortex Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
The certificate used for decryption was installed as a trusted root CA certificate to ensure communication between the Cortex XDR Agent and Cortex XDR Management Console What action needs to be taken if the administrator determines the Cortex XDR Agents are not communicating with the Cortex XDR Management Console?

  • A. add paloaltonetworks com to the SSL Decryption Exclusion list
  • B. enable SSL decryption
  • C. disable SSL decryption
  • D. reinstall the root CA certificate

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
How many use cases should a POC success criteria document include?

  • A. only 1
  • B. 3 or more
  • C. no more than 5
  • D. no more than 2

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
An EDR project was initiated by a CISO. Which resource will likely have the most heavy influence on the project?

  • A. desktop engineer
  • B. SOC manager
  • C. SOC analyst IT
  • D. operations manager

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two filter operators are available in Cortex XDR? (Choose two.)

  • A. < >
  • B. Contains
  • C. =
  • D. Is Contained By

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 5
"Bob" is a Demisto user. Which command is used to add 'Bob" to an investigation from the War Room CLI?

  • A. #Bob
  • B. /invite Bob
  • C. @Bob
  • D. !invite Bob

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Rearrange the steps into the correct order for modifying an incident layout.
PSE-Cortex dumps exhibit


Solution:
PSE-Cortex dumps exhibit

Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
An adversary is attempting to communicate with malware running on your network for the purpose of controlling malware activities or for ex filtrating data from your network. Which Cortex XDR Analytics alert is this activity most likely to trigger'?

  • A. Uncommon Local Scheduled Task Creation
  • B. Malware
  • C. New Administrative Behavior
  • D. DNS Tunneling

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
The images show two versions of the same automation script and the results they produce when executed in Demisto. What are two possible causes of the exception thrown in the second Image? (Choose two.)
SUCCESS
PSE-Cortex dumps exhibit

  • A. The modified scnpt was run in the wrong Docker image
  • B. The modified script required a different parameter to run successfully.
  • C. The dictionary was defined incorrectly in the second script.
  • D. The modified script attempted to access a dictionary key that did not exist in the dictionary named "data”

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which four types of Traps logs are stored within Cortex Data Lake?

  • A. Threat, Config, System, Data
  • B. Threat, Config, System, Analytic
  • C. Threat, Monito
  • D. System, Analytic
  • E. Threat, Config, Authentication, Analytic

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
A General Purpose Dynamic Section can be added to which two layouts for incident types? (Choose two)

  • A. "Close" Incident Form
  • B. Incident Summary
  • C. Incident Quick View
  • D. "New"/Edit" Incident Form

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 11
A customer wants to modify the retention periods of their Threat logs in Cortex Data Lake. Where would the user configure the ratio of storage for each log type?

  • A. Within the TMS, create an agent settings profile and modify the Disk Quota value
  • B. It is not possible to configure Cortex Data Lake quota for specific log types.
  • C. Go to the Cortex Data Lake App in Cloud Services, then choose Configuration and modify the Threat Quota
  • D. Write a GPO for each endpoint agent to check in less often

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Given the integration configuration and error in the screenshot what is the cause of the problem?
PSE-Cortex dumps exhibit

  • A. incorrect instance name
  • B. incorrect Username and Password
  • C. incorrect appliance port
  • D. incorrect server URL

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Which two items are stitched to the Cortex XDR causality chain'' (Choose two)

  • A. firewall alert
  • B. SIEM alert
  • C. full URL
  • D. registry set value

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 14
How does an "inline" auto-extract task affect playbook execution?

  • A. Doesn't wait until the indicators are enriched and continues executing the next step
  • B. Doesn't wait until the indicators are enriched but populate context data before executing the next
  • C. ste
  • D. Wait until the indicators are enriched but doesn't populate context data before executing the next step.
  • E. Wait until the indicators are enriched and populate context data before executing the next step.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
How does DBot score an indicator that has multiple reputation scores?

  • A. uses the most severe score scores
  • B. the reputation as undefined
  • C. uses the average score
  • D. uses the least severe score

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
The certificate used for decryption was installed as a trusted toot CA certificate to ensure communication between the Cortex XDR Agent and Cortex XDR Management Console. What action needs to be taken if the administrator determines the Cortex XDR Agents are not communicating with the Cortex XDR Management Console?

  • A. add paloaltonetworks.com to the SSL Decryption Exclusion list
  • B. enable SSL decryption
  • C. disable SSL decryption
  • D. reinstall the root CA certificate

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
If an anomalous process is discovered while investigating the cause of a security event, you can take immediate action to terminate the process or the whole process tree, and block processes from running by initiating which Cortex XDR capability?

  • A. Live Sensors
  • B. File Explorer
  • C. Log Stitching
  • D. Live Terminal

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
......

Thanks for reading the newest PSE-Cortex exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Allfreedumps.com PSE-Cortex dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.allfreedumps.com/PSE-Cortex-dumps.html (60 Q&As Dumps)