Certified of P2065-035 actual exam materials and questions for IBM certification for candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated P2065-035 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS IBM i2 Analyst Notebook Support Mastery Test v1 (P2170-035) exam Today!

2021 Sep P2065-035 free draindumps

Q11. IBM i2 Analyst's Notebook is supported on a number of virtual machine environments. Which of the following is not listed within the IBM i2 Analyst's Notebook 8.9.1 release notes? 

A. Citrix XenServer 

B. Microsoft Hyper-V 

C. Linux VServer 

D. VMWare Workstation 6 or later 

E. VMWare ESX Server 3 or later 

Answer: C 


Q12. Which of these options is not available in the page setup, page tab? 

A. Selecting a printer 

B. Specifying paper size 

C. Specifying orientation of paper 

D. Selecting a Chart layout 

E. Scaling 

F. Placement 

Answer: D 


Q13. Which of the following are true? 

A. Links types are used to depict an association between two entities 

B. Links types have a name, colour, semantic type and can exist in more than one user palette 

C. You specify line strength and width of a link type when you create the link Type 

D. A & C above 

E. A & B above 

Answer: E 


Q14. To enable more verbose logging about the install process than the system event log provides, you must add a value to a key in the registry. The key in question is HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINESOFTWAREPoliciesMicrosoftWindowsInstaller. The new addition is a string value named Logging, with the value _____________. 

A. Verbose log 

B. Voicewarmup 

C. i2 log 

D. error 

Answer: B 


Q15. At version 8.9, IBM i2 Analyst's Notebook ________________. 

A. supports dongle authorization 

B. supports software license management (SLM) authorization 

C. supports A and B above 

D. no longer supports or requires authorization mechanisms 

Answer: D 


certifyforall.com

Most up-to-date P2065-035 exam prep:

Q16. Which of these Analyst's notebook layout options can move an event frame so that it is wholly contained within a page? 

A. Minimize Crossed links layout 

B. Print Layout 

C. Compact Peacock layout 

D. Proportional Chart layout 

Answer: B 


Q17. Using the Task Pane, Import Data tab, which of the options will allow you to rerun a previous import when you already have a specification & without prompting for the source data? 

A. Import with Selected Specification 

B. Import with selected Specification and Last File 

C. Edit Selected Specification 

D. Have another go for free 

Answer: B 


Q18. Which one below, is not one of the 7 tasks available from the Task Pane, Common tab? 

A. Tools & utilities 

B. Analytical Tasks 

C. TimeLine Task 

D. Searching Tasks 

E. Formatting Tasks 

F. Publishing Tasks 

Answer: A 


Q19. Which of these options is not available in the page setup, page tab? 

A. Selecting a printer 

B. Specifying paper size 

C. Specifying orientation of paper 

D. Selecting a Chart layout 

E. Scaling 

F. Placement 

Answer: D 


Q20. Which of these is not a timeline layout? 

A. Grouped by Time 

B. Ordered 

C. Proportional 

D. Compact Peacock 

E. Theme Line 

Answer: D