Want to know Passleader OG0-093 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about The-Open-Group OG0-093 TOGAF 9 Combined Part 1 and Part 2 certification experience? Study Realistic The-Open-Group OG0-093 answers to Abreast of the times OG0-093 questions at Passleader. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass The-Open-Group OG0-093 (OG0-093 TOGAF 9 Combined Part 1 and Part 2) test on your first attempt.

Free OG0-093 Demo Online For The-Open-Group Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1

Which of the following does the TOGAF ADM recommend for use in developing the Architecture Vision?

  • A. Architecture Principles
  • B. Business Scenarios
  • C. Interoperability Analysis
  • D. Migration Planning Techniques
  • E. Risk Management Techniques

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2

According to TOGAF, which document should incorporate the actions arising from the Business Transformation Readiness Assessment technique?

  • A. Architecture Road map
  • B. Architecture Requirements Specification
  • C. Communications Plan
  • D. Implementation and Migration Plan
  • E. Implementation Governance Model

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3

In which section of the TOGAF template for Architecture Principles would a reader find the answer to the question of 'How does this affect me"?

  • A. Implications
  • B. Name
  • C. Rationale
  • D. Statement

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4

In which part of the ADM cycle do the earliest building block definitions start as abstract entities?

  • A. Phase A
  • B. Preliminary Phase
  • C. Phases B, C, and D
  • D. Phases G and H
  • E. Phases E and F

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference
http://pubs.opengroup.org/architecture/togaf8-doc/arch/chap32.html

NEW QUESTION 5

Which of the following best describes the Standards Information Base?

  • A. A repository area that defines the parameters, structures, and processes to support governance.
  • B. A repository area that describes the organization specific architecture framework and methodologies.
  • C. A repository area that provides guidelines, templates, and pattern used to create new architectures.
  • D. A repository area that lists a set of specifications to which architectures must conform
  • E. A repository area that provides a record of the governance activity across the enterprise.

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference https://pubs.opengroup.org/architecture/togaf91-doc/arch/chap41.html

NEW QUESTION 6

Scenario:
Please read this scenario prior to answering the Question
You have been appointed as a consultant to the Lead Enterprise Architect of an international agricultural company that exports bulbs, flowers and seeds worldwide. The company has its headquarters in the Netherlands, and has sales and distribution centers in over 30 countries worldwide. Several of these centers include administrative, manufacturing, and research facilities.
To achieve full integration of their research capabilities with their development centers located in various climate zones, the company wants to develop strong self-directed teams in each location. It also wants to define new business models that are profitable while reducing their impact on the environment. The management team is deeply committed to ensuring that the company is a world leader in socially responsible seed development with a business strategy that focuses on profitability through environmentally friendly operating processes.
The international operations of the company are subject to legal and regulatory requirements for each country where they operate. The production of genetically modified seeds has governmental controls that are strictly enforced and compliance is critical. Recently a competitor was heavily fined for violating the regulations in a country where it was developing pest-resistant seeds.
The Governing Board is concerned about the risks posed in this complex global environment, and as a result has approved the expenditure of resources to establish an Enterprise Architecture program. They have requested to be informed about the status of projects that could impact regulatory compliance. They also want to enable the corporate legal staff and auditors to analyze proposed architectures to ensure that they are within the legal guidelines for a given location. In addition, the research organization should be able to see that the architecture is appropriate for its needs.
TOGAF 9 has been mandated as the framework for the development and evolution of the Enterprise Architecture practice. The Preliminary Phase has been completed to establish the enterprise architecture capability for this project.
Refer to the Scenario
You have been asked to recommend an approach that would enable the development of an architecture that addresses the needs of the Governing Board, legal staff, auditors and the research organization. Based on TOGAF 9, which of the following is the best answer?

  • A. You recommend that each project architecture activity is developed using a consistent modeling approach that is uniform across all architecture project
  • B. Each architecture should be defined based on this fixed set of models so that all concerned parties can examine the models to ensure that their issues and concerns have been addressed.
  • C. You recommend that a special report be created for those groups that have sufficient power and level of interes
  • D. This report should summarize the key features of the architecture with respect to the particular locatio
  • E. Each of these reports should reflect the stakeholders1 requirements.
  • F. You recommend that a set of models be created for each project architecture that can be used to ensure that the system will be compliant with the local regulation
  • G. Stakeholders should then view the models to verify that their concerns have been properly addressed.
  • H. You recommend that a stakeholder map be develope
  • I. This will allow the architects to define groups of stakeholders that share common concern
  • J. A set of views should be defined to address the concerns for each group of stakeholder
  • K. Architecture models should then be created for each view to address the stakeholders' concerns.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7

Which of the following best describes capability based planning?

  • A. A business planning technique that focuses on business outcomes
  • B. A business planning technique that focuses on horizontal capabilities
  • C. A business planning technique that focuses on vertical capabilities
  • D. A human resource planning technique that focuses on capable architects

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8

Which one of the following is considered a relevant architecture resource in ADM Phase D?

  • A. Generic data models relevant to the organization’s industry sector
  • B. Existing application models
  • C. Generic technology models relevant to the organization’s industry sector
  • D. Existing IT services

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference
http://pubs.opengroup.org/architecture/togaf91-doc/arch/chap12.html

NEW QUESTION 9

Which of the following describes an objective of Phase F: Migration Planning Phase?

  • A. Develop a Target Technology Architecture
  • B. Consolidate the Gap Analysis results from Phases B through D
  • C. Generate and gain consensus on an initial Architecture Roadmap
  • D. Coordinate the Implementation and Migration Plan with other frameworks
  • E. Operate the governance framework and manage an architecture contract

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10

Which one of the following is the most generic artifact in the Architecture Continuum?

  • A. Common Systems Architecture
  • B. Foundation Architecture
  • C. Industry Architecture
  • D. Organization Specific Architecture
  • E. Product Line Architecture

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11

What ADM Phase generates the initial complete version of the Architecture Roadmap?

  • A. Phase A: Architecture Vision
  • B. Phase E: Opportunities and Solutions
  • C. Phase B: Business Architecture
  • D. Phase D: Technology Architecture
  • E. Phase F: Migration Planning

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12

Which of the following does TOGAF provide as a set of reference materials for establishing an architecture function within an organization?

  • A. Architecture Content Framework
  • B. Technical Reference Model
  • C. Integrated Information Infrastructure Reference Model
  • D. Architecture Development Method
  • E. Architecture Capability Framework

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 13

Which of the following best describes an approach for adapting the ADM in the situation where the business case for doing architecture is not well recognized?

  • A. Completion of the Business Architecture should follow the Information Systems Architecture
  • B. Create an Architecture Vision and then a detailed Business Architecture
  • C. Produce a "cut-down" version of the ADM suitable to the resources available
  • D. Tailor the ADM in conjunction with another architecture framework that has deliverables specific to the vertical sector
  • E. Tailor the ADM to reflect the relationships with, and dependencies on other management processes within the organization

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14

What level of risk is the risk categorization prior to determining and implementing mitigating actions?

  • A. Critical
  • B. Residual
  • C. Low
  • D. Marginal
  • E. Initial

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 15

Which one of the following best describes the purpose of a Change Request?

  • A. To act as a deliverable container for artifacts created during a project
  • B. To request a dispensation or to kick-start a further cycle of architecture work
  • C. To ensure that information is communicated to the right stakeholder at the right time
  • D. To review project progress and ensure the implementation is inline with the objectives
  • E. To ensure that the results of a Compliance Assessment are distributed to the Architecture Board

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16

Which section of the TOGAF template for Architecture Principles should describe situations where one principle would be given precedence over another?

  • A. Implications
  • B. Name
  • C. Rationale
  • D. Statement
  • E. Trade-oils

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17

In which ADM phase is the Implementation and Migration Plan coordinated with other activities in the enterprise?

  • A. Phase A
  • B. Phase G
  • C. Phase E
  • D. Phase H
  • E. Phase F

Answer: E

Explanation:
Reference https://pubs.opengroup.org/architecture/togaf91-doc/arch/chap14.html

NEW QUESTION 18

Which of the following is described by the TOGAF Architecture Content Framework as a type of artifact that shows relationships between things?

  • A. Building Block
  • B. Catalog
  • C. Diagram
  • D. Matrix
  • E. Deliverable

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19

Which of the following is an objective of the Preliminary Phase?

  • A. Develop the Architecture Vision document
  • B. Draft the Implementation and Migration Plan
  • C. Ensure conformance requirements for the target architecture are defined
  • D. Establish the Organizational Model for enterprise architecture
  • E. Operate the governance framework

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20

Which one of the following describes a purpose of an Architecture Compliance review?

  • A. To define the capabilities of the organization
  • B. To communicate the technical readiness of the project
  • C. To evaluate the readiness of the organization to undergo change
  • D. To produce a new Request for Architecture Work

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21

Which of the following describes an objective of the Preliminary Phase?

  • A. Ensure conformance requirements for the target architecture are defined
  • B. Develop the Implementation and Migration Plan
  • C. Operate the governance framework
  • D. Establish the architecture governance processes
  • E. Develop the Architecture Vision document

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference https://pubs.opengroup.org/architecture/togaf91-doc/arch/chap06.html

NEW QUESTION 22

Which of the following is described by the TOGAF document as “a detailed plan of the system at component level to guide its implementation”?

  • A. Architecture
  • B. Artifact
  • C. Deliverable
  • D. Model
  • E. View

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 23

Which one of the following statements about TOGAF Building Blocks is NOT true?

  • A. They should not be reused in other enterprise architecture projects
  • B. They should have stable, published interfaces that allow other building block to interoperate with them
  • C. They are packages of functionality intended to meet the business needs across the organization
  • D. They have defined boundaries

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 24

Complete the sentence. The key purpose of Gap Analysis is to _______

  • A. establish quality parameters for the architecture
  • B. identify potential missing or overlapping functions
  • C. validate nonfunctional requirements
  • D. identify commercial building blocks to be purchased
  • E. determine the required service levels for the architecture

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 25

Which of the following best describes the TOGAF Architecture Development Method?

  • A. A method for controlling change at an enterprise-wide level
  • B. A method for developing an organization-specific architecture
  • C. A method for managing architecture requirements
  • D. A method for classifying architectures and solutions
  • E. A method for creating an Architecture Repository

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference https://www.visual-paradigm.com/guide/togaf/togaf-adm-tutorial/

NEW QUESTION 26
......

Recommend!! Get the Full OG0-093 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps.com, Welcome to Download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/OG0-093-dumps.html (New 363 Q&As Version)