we provide Validated Fortinet NSE5_FSM-5.2 test engine which are the best for clearing NSE5_FSM-5.2 test, and to get certified by Fortinet Fortinet NSE 5 - FortiSIEM 5.2. The NSE5_FSM-5.2 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real NSE5_FSM-5.2 exam. Crack your Fortinet NSE5_FSM-5.2 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

Also have NSE5_FSM-5.2 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
An administrator wants to search for events received from Linux and Windows agents.
Which attribute should the administrator use in search filters, to view events received from agents only.

  • A. External Event Receive Protocol
  • B. Event Received Proto Agents
  • C. External Event Receive Raw Logs
  • D. External Event Receive Agents

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.
NSE5_FSM-5.2 dumps exhibit
If events are grouped by Reporting IP, Event Type, and user attributes in FortiSIEM, how ,many results will be displayed?

  • A. Seven results will be displayed.
  • B. There results will be displayed.
  • C. Unique attribute cannot be grouped.
  • D. Five results will be displayed.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.
NSE5_FSM-5.2 dumps exhibit
How was the FortiGate device discovered by FortiSIEM?

  • A. Through GUI log discovery
  • B. Through syslog discovery
  • C. Using the pull events method
  • D. Through auto log discovery

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which FortiSIEM components can do performance availability and performance monitoring?

  • A. Supervisor, worker, and collector
  • B. Supervisor and workers only
  • C. Supervisor only
  • D. Collectors only

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
In the rules engine, which condition instructs FortiSIEM to summarize and count the matching evaluated data?

  • A. Time Window
  • B. Aggregation
  • C. Group By
  • D. Filters

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.
NSE5_FSM-5.2 dumps exhibit
What do the yellow stars listed in the Monitor column indicate?

  • A. A yellow star indicates that a metric was applied during discovery, and data has been collected successfully
  • B. A yellow star indicates that a metric was applied during discovery, but data collection has not started
  • C. A yellow star indicates that a metric was applied during discovery, but FortiSIEM is unable to collect data.
  • D. A yellow star indicates that a metric was not applied during discovery and, therefore, FortiSEIM was unable to collect data.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
A FortiSIEM supervisor at headquarters is struggling to keep up with an increase of EPS (Events Per Second) being reported across the enterprise. What components should an administrator consider deploying to assist the supervisor with processing data?

  • A. Supervisor
  • B. Worker
  • C. Collector
  • D. Agent

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
What is a prerequisite for a FortiSIEM supervisor with a worker deployment, using the proprietary flat file database?

  • A. The CMDB database must be on NFS
  • B. The event database must be on NFS
  • C. The event database must be on a local disk
  • D. The \archive mount must be on a local disk

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
What is a prerequisite for FortiSIEM Linux agent installation?

  • A. The web server must be installed on the Linux server being monitored
  • B. The auditd service must be installed on the Linux server being monitored
  • C. The Linux agent manager server must be installed.
  • D. Both the web server and the audit service must be installed on the Linux server being monitored

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
If an incident’s status is Cleared, what does this mean?

  • A. Two hours have passed since the incident occurred and the incident has not reoccurred.
  • B. A clear condition set on a rule was satisfied.
  • C. A security rule issue has been resolved.
  • D. The incident was cleared by an operator.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.
NSE5_FSM-5.2 dumps exhibit
A FortiSIEM is continuously receiving syslog events from a FortiGate firewall The FortiSlfcM administrator is trying to search the raw event logs for the last two hours that contain the keyword tcp . However, the administrator is getting no results from the search.
Based on the selected filters shown in the exhibit, why are there no search results?

  • A. The keyword is case sensitive Instead of typing TCP in the Value fiel
  • B. the administrator should type tcp.
  • C. In the Time section, the administrator selected the Relative Last option, and in the drop-down lists, selected 2 and Hours as the lime period The time period should be 24 hours.
  • D. The administrator selected - in the Operator column That a the wrong operator.
  • E. The administrator selected AND in the Next drop-down lis
  • F. This is the wrong boolean operator.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
In the advanced analytical rules engine in FortiSIEM, multiple subpatterms can be referenced using which three operation?(Choose three.)

  • A. ELSE
  • B. NOT
  • C. FOLLOWED_BY
  • D. OR
  • E. AND

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 13
To determine SNMP discovery issues, which is the best command from the backend?

  • A. snmpwalk
  • B. phSNMPTest
  • C. snmptest
  • D. ssh

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
......

Thanks for reading the newest NSE5_FSM-5.2 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Allfreedumps.com NSE5_FSM-5.2 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.allfreedumps.com/NSE5_FSM-5.2-dumps.html (42 Q&As Dumps)