Passleader JN0-348 Questions are updated and all JN0-348 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our JN0-348 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real JN0-348 exam without a problem. We have Down to date Juniper JN0-348 dumps study guide. PASSED JN0-348 First attempt! Here What I Did.

Online JN0-348 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
You want to advertise only a default route into a new area, which will be called area7. In this scenario, which configuration statement would solve this problem?

  • A. User@host t# set protocols ospf area 0.0.0.7 nssa default-lsa default-metric 10
  • B. User@host # set protocols ospf area 0.0.0.7 stub no-summaries
  • C. user@host # set protocols ospf area 0.0.0.7 stub default—metric 10
  • D. user@host # set protocols ospf area 0.0.0.7 stub

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Exhibit.
JN0-348 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, which policy will export routes to IBGP peers?

  • A. staric-4
  • B. scatic-2
  • C. static-1
  • D. static.c-2

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Exhibit.
JN0-348 dumps exhibit
JN0-348 dumps exhibit
Referring to the output shown in the exhibit, which statement is correct?

  • A. 11.0.0.108.32 is being per-flow load-balanced.
  • B. 11.0.0.102/32 is being per-flow load-balanced.
  • C. 11.0.0.108 is being per-packet load-balanced.
  • D. 11.0.0.102/32 is being per-packet load-balanced.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
What are two interarea OSPF LSA types? (Choose two.)

  • A. Type 1 router LSAs
  • B. Type 2 network LSAs
  • C. Type 3 summary LSAs
  • D. Type 4 ASBR summary LSAs

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two elements are used to create the STP bridge ID? (Choose two.)

  • A. the bridge priority value
  • B. the root port number
  • C. the port cost
  • D. the system MAC address

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two statements describe BGP attributes? (Choose two.)

  • A. BGP attributes help determine the best path to a destination.
  • B. The origin attribute indicates the autonomous systems through which the route has traversed.
  • C. BGP attributes are always optional.
  • D. The AS path attribute indicates the autonomous systems through which the route has traversed.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 7
Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-348 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, Router-1 is attempting to form an EBGP session with Router-2. However, BGP routes are never exchanged between Router-1 and Router-2.
What is causing the problem?

  • A. The TCP-MSS value is set too low
  • B. The EXT group is not configured as an external type BGP peering session
  • C. The EBGP session is configured to use the wrong AS
  • D. The keep all statement is preventing the session from establishing

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Exhibit.
JN0-348 dumps exhibit
You are attempting to set up VRRP with R1 and R2 being participating members. You want R1 to be the master router and R2 to be the backup router with the virtual router they create being at address 172.25.100.1. The virtual router is not pinging from either User A or User B.
Referring to the exhibit, what must be done to correct the problem?

  • A. The VRRP group value on R1 and R2 must match.
  • B. A VRRP authentication type value is needed on R1 and R2.
  • C. A VRRP policy is needed on R1 and R2.
  • D. The VRRP priority value on R1 and R2 must match

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
What are the three possible port states when using RSTP? (Choose two.)

  • A. Forwarding
  • B. Learning
  • C. Discarding
  • D. Listening
  • E. Tagging

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 10
Which statement about configuring persistent MAC learning is correct?

  • A. Persistent MAC learning can be configured on access mode interfaces.
  • B. Persistent MAC learning flushes dynamically learned MAC addresses on reboots.
  • C. Persistent MAC learning cannot be configured on redundant trunk groups.
  • D. Persistent MAC learning requires 802.1 X authentication.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
What are two benefits of 802.3ad link aggregation? (Choose two)

  • A. It increases bandwidth
  • B. It ensures symmetrical paths
  • C. It simplifies interface configuration.
  • D. It creates physical layer redundancy.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 12
Which protocol prevents loops and calculates the best path through a switched network that contains redundant paths?

  • A. VRRP
  • B. STP
  • C. DHCP
  • D. IS-IS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
What are two methods for reducing the size of an OSPF link-state database? (Choose two.)

  • A. Use unique router IDs where possible.
  • B. Use identical link metrics where possible.
  • C. Use point-to-point interface types where possible
  • D. Use stub areas where possible.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 14
Which three mechanisms are associated with the bridging process? (Choose three.)

  • A. blocking
  • B. flooding
  • C. aging
  • D. filtering
  • E. listening

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two routers belong to the 172.16.0.0/22 aggregate route? (Choose two.)

  • A. 172.16.4.0/24
  • B. 172.16.0.0/24
  • C. 172.16.5.0/24
  • D. 172.16.3.0/24

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 16
Which two statements are true about an EX2300 device? (Choose two.)

  • A. By default, trunk ports can carry untagged traffic
  • B. By default, all switch ports are trunk ports
  • C. By default, all switch ports are access ports
  • D. By default, all switch ports are associated with the default VLAN

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 17
Exhibit.
JN0-348 dumps exhibit
In the exhibit, each IP subnet in the network is associated with a unique VLAN ID Which action wilt ensure that Host C will communicate with host A and Host B?

  • A. Configure an IRB interface for each VLAN and associate it with its corresponding VLAN
  • B. Configure all switch ports connecting to the host devices as access ports associated with a common VLAN.
  • C. Configure a port-based ACL that permits inter-VLAN routing for all configured VLANs.
  • D. Configure all switch ports connecting to the host devices as trunk ports associated with all VLANS.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
Exhibit.
JN0-348 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, what do the asterisks (*) indicate?

  • A. The entries are new.
  • B. The router receive the entries.
  • C. The entries are state.
  • D. The router originated the entries.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
Which device is used to separate collision domains?

  • A. Switch
  • B. Router
  • C. Hub
  • D. firewall

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
What are two reasons for configuring more than one VLAN on a switch? (Choose two.)

  • A. A group of clients requires that security be applied to traffic entering or exiting the group's devices
  • B. A group of devices must forward traffic across a WAN.
  • C. A group of devices are connected to the same Layer 3 network.
  • D. A group of clients requires that the group's devices receive less broadcast traffic than they are currently receiving

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 21
You have configured the route with an IS-IS metric of 2048. However, the IS-IS interface metric of 63 is being applied for the interface of this router.
What must you do to enable larger metric value?

  • A. Enable wide metrics.
  • B. Disable narrow metrics.
  • C. Restart the IS-IS protocol.
  • D. Enable level 1 IS-IS routing.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 22
You must implement filter-based forwarding. You need to direct traffic from 192.168.1.0/24 through vr1 and traffic from 10.210.0.128/26 through vr2.
Which configuration is correct in this scenario?

  • A. firewall { family inet {filter fbf-filter1 {term match-192-subnet { from {source-address {192.168.1.0/26;}}then {routing-instance vr2;}}term match-10-subnet { from {source-address { 10.210.0.128/26;}}then {routing-instance vr1;}}}}}
  • B. firewall { family inet {filter fbf-filter1 {term match-192-subnet { from {source-address {192.168.0.0/24;}}then {routing-instance vr1;}}term match-10-subnet { from {source-address { 10.210.0.128/27;}}then {routing-instance vr2;}}}}}
  • C. firewall { family inet {filter fbf-filter1 {term match-192-subnet { from {source-address { 192.168.2.0/26;}}then {routing-instance vr2;}}term match-10-subnet { from {source-address { 10.210.1.128/26;}}then {routing-instance vr1;}}}}}
  • D. firewall { family inet {filter fbf-filter1 {term match-192-subnet { from {source-address { 192.168.1.0/24;}}then {routing-instance vr1;}}term match-10-subnet { from {source-address { 10.210.0.128/26;}}then {routing-instance vr2;}}}}}

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 23
......

Recommend!! Get the Full JN0-348 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certshared, Welcome to Download: https://www.certshared.com/exam/JN0-348/ (New 94 Q&As Version)