We provide real H12-811_V1.0 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass HUAWEI H12-811_V1.0 Exam quickly & easily. The H12-811_V1.0 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our HUAWEI H12-811_V1.0 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the H12-811_V1.0 exam.

Online H12-811_V1.0 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1

All interfaces of the router belong to the same broadcast domain. ()

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2

How many types of OSPF packets are there? ()

  • A. 4
  • B. 5
  • C. 3

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3

On the VRP operating platform, what command is used to display the current interface configuration in the interface view? ()

  • A. display users
  • B. display version
  • C. display this
  • D. display ip interfacebrief

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4

The following protocols are China's link state routing protocol

  • A. OSPF
  • B. Direct
  • C. Static

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5

Which of the following OSPF versions is suitable for IPv6? ()

  • A. OSPFv1
  • B. OSPFv2
  • C. OSPFv3
  • D. OSPFv4

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6

In the network shown in the figure, which of the following descriptions is correct? () (Multiple Choice Questions)
H12-811_V1.0 dumps exhibit

  • A. The network between RTA and SWC is the same conflict domain
  • B. The network between SWA and SWB is the same broadcast domain
  • C. The network between SWA and SWC is the same conflict domain
  • D. The network between SWA and SWC is the same broadcast domain

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 7

Refer to the configuration of the single-arm routing in the figure below, you can judge that even if the ARP proxy is not enabled on the sub-interface of R1,The administrative department and the financial department can also visit each other. ()(True or False)
H12-811_V1.0 dumps exhibit

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8

In order to detect the connectivity status of the CAPWAP tunnel, after the CAPWAP tunnel is established, which of the following CAPTAP messages is used by the AC for detection? ()*

  • A. Hello
  • B. DPD
  • C. Keepalive
  • D. Echo

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 9

Which of the following cannot be the length of the IPv4 packet header? ()

  • A. 32B
  • B. 60B
  • C. 20B
  • D. 64B

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10

By default, on the broadcast networkOSPFWhat is the transmission period of the protocol HELLO message? ()

  • A. 10s
  • B. 40s
  • C. 30s
  • D. 20s

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11

The vty distribution responsibility is shown in the figure, and the user authority level is set to level 3. ()
Huaveiuser-interface vty o 14 Huavei-ul-vtyo-14acl 200o inbound Huavei-ui-vtyo-14Juser privilegelevel 3 Huavei-ui-vtyo-14authentication-node passworD.Please Configure the login passvord (maxiu length 16): huavei

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12

What command can be typed in the system view to switch to the user view? ()

  • A. quit
  • B. user-view
  • C. souter

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13

In what ways does VRP support router configuration? ()*

  • A. Configure the router via FTP
  • B. Configure the router through the mni US
  • C. port
  • D. Configure the router through the Console port
  • E. Configure the router via Telnet

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 14

When the IPv4 protocol is used as the network layer protocol, which field is not included in the network layer header? ()

  • A. Sequence number
  • B. Destination IPv4 address
  • C. TTL

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15

Which information of the data frame is used by the VLANIF interface to determine whether to perform Layer 2 or Layer 3 forwarding? ()

  • A. Destination MAC
  • B. Source MAC
  • C. Destination port
  • D. Source IP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
......

Thanks for reading the newest H12-811_V1.0 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Thedumpscentre.com H12-811_V1.0 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.thedumpscentre.com/H12-811_V1.0-dumps/ (730 Q&As Dumps)