Virtual of H12-811_V1.0 free exam materials and preparation labs for HUAWEI certification for client, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated H12-811_V1.0 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS HCIA-Datacom V1.0 exam Today!

Online HUAWEI H12-811_V1.0 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1

Virtualization is the basis for implementing NEV. Which of the following statements about the characteristics of virtualization is correct? ()*

  • A. Hardware independence: Virtual machines and hardware are decoupled, and virtual machines can be migrated between servers.
  • B. Encapsulation: All virtual machines share the operating system, and encapsulation is achieved through namespaces.
  • C. Isolation, where virtual machines on the same physical server are isolated from each other.
  • D. Partitioning: Multiple virtual machines can be run on a single physical server at the same time.

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 2

By default, what is the period for sending 0SPF HELLO packets on the broadcast network? ()

  • A. 10s
  • B. 20s
  • C. 30s
  • D. 40s

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3

The following description of the Forwarding status in the spanning tree protocol is wrong (). ()*

  • A. Ports in the Forwarding state can forward data packets
  • B. The port in the Forwarding state does not learn the source MAC address of the packet.
  • C. Ports in the Forwarding state can receive BPDU packets
  • D. Ports in the Forwarding state must send BPDU message

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 4

The subnet mask of a network segment 150.25.0.0 is 255.255.224.0, then () is a valid host address in this network segment. ()

  • A. 150.25.2.24
  • B. 150.25.0.0
  • C. 150.25.1.255
  • D. 150.15.3.30

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5

What are the three sources for routers to obtain routing entries? ()*

  • A. Aggregate routing
  • B. Static routing
  • C. Dynamic routing
  • D. Direct route

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 6

When learning this switch needs to forward the frame with the destination MAC. The address is 5489-98ec-f011, the following description is correct ()

  • A. The switch will flood the frame on all ports except the port that received the frame
  • B. The switch will send a message that the destination is unreachable to the source device
  • C. The switch does not find a matching entry in the MA
  • D. address table, so the frame will be discarded
  • E. The switch needs to discover the MAC by sending a request..Device with address 548998ec-f011

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7

The router uses the sub-interface as the gateway of the host, and the P address of the gateway is 10.0.12.2. Which of the following commands can achieve this requirement? ()

  • A. Interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0.20 Dotlq termination viD.10 ip address10.0.12.2n255.255.255.0 Arp broadcast enable#
  • B. Interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0.10 Dotlq termination viD.10 ip address10.0.12.2n255.255.255.0 Arp broadcast enable#
  • C. Interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0.10 Dotlq termination viD.20 ip address10.0.12.2n255.255.255.0 Arp broadcast enable#
  • D. Interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0.20 Dotlq termination viD.20 ip address10.0.12.2\n255.255.255.0 Arp broadcast enable#

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 8

The IPv6 address 2001: ABEF:224E:FFE2:BCC0:CD00:DDBE:8D58 cannot be abbreviated. ()

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9

The IP addresses of the VLANIF interfaces of the same switch cannot be the same. ()

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10

When Huawei switches allow STP, the priority of the switch by default is ()

  • A. 32768
  • B. 8192
  • C. 16384
  • D. 4096

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11

If the Length of an Ethernet data frame/Type = 0x8100, which of the following statements is correct? ()

  • A. There must be an IP header in the upper layer of this data frame
  • B. This data frame must carry VLAN TAG
  • C. There must be a UDP header in the upper layer of this data frame
  • D. There must be a TCP header in the upper layer of this data frame

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12

System-view (huawei) command-privilege level3 view user save is correct about the above configuration command ()

  • A. Modify the user's authority level to 3, and save the configuration
  • B. Modify the permission level of the user view command to 3, and save the configuration
  • C. Modify the authority level of the save command used by a user to 3
  • D. Modify the permission level of the save command in the user view to 3

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13

In order to implement FIT AP online, FIT AP first needs to obtain the IP address of AC. Which of the
following options is not included in FITAP obtaining the IP address of AC. ()

  • A. DHCP option mode
  • B. Static designation method on AP
  • C. Broadcasting method
  • D. Multicast mode

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14

Which of the following features does the default VLAN in the Layer 2 Ethernet switch have? ()*

  • A. The default VLAN cannot be deleted manually
  • B. By default, all ports of the switch are member ports of the default VLAN
  • C. A default VLAN must be created before it can be assigned a port
  • D. The P address configured on the switch will only be applied to the member ports of the default VLAN

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 15

In the OSPF protocol, which of the following descriptions of DR is correct? ()

  • A. If the priority values of the two routers are equal, the router with the larger Router ID is selected as the DR
  • B. By default, all routers in this broadcast network will participate in the DR election
  • C. If the priority values of the two routers are different, the router with the lower priority is selected as the DR
  • D. DThe adjacency relationship should also be established between R and BDR

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
......

Thanks for reading the newest H12-811_V1.0 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Thedumpscentre.com H12-811_V1.0 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.thedumpscentre.com/H12-811_V1.0-dumps/ (730 Q&As Dumps)