Want to know Exambible C9560-652 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about IBM IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5 Fundamentals certification experience? Study Simulation IBM C9560-652 answers to Renew C9560-652 questions at Exambible. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass IBM C9560-652 (IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5 Fundamentals) test on your first attempt.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for IBM C9560-652 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW C9560-652 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/C9560-652-exam-dumps.html

Q31. Which file would be found to review for debugging an issue if given this path:

<root>\\IBM\\Websphere\\AppServer\\Profiles\\<profileame>\\logs\\czapplicationserver>?

A. De.log

B. Fusion.log

C. Maximo.log

D. SystemOut.log

Answer: D


Q32. Why is a problem record created?

A. To capture and resolve requests from users

B. To capture an unknown, underlying cause of one or more incidents

C. To capture any event that is not part of the standard operation of a service

D. To capture any QUESTION NO: or matter involving doubt, uncertainly, or difficultly

Answer: B


Q33. What are three required settings for a user to have access to an offering? (Choose three.)

A. The classification must be set.

B. The status of the offering must be set to Active.

C. The offering must be added to a Service Catalog.

D. The Line Manager Approval workflow must be set.

E. The Fulfillment Manager approval workflow must be set.

F. There must be at least one presentation attribute defined.

Answer: A,B,C


Q34. The Start Center’s Help menu provides links to which two resources? (Choose two.)

A. IBM Redbooks

B. Self Service Help

C. StartCenterHelp

D. IBM Electronic Support

E. IBM developer Works Wiki

Answer: C,D


Q35. What does the IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5 (SCCD) Migration Manager do?

A. It migrates asset data between SCCD environments.

B. It migrates SCCD from an Oracle database to IBM DB2.

C. It migrates SCCD from Oracle WebLogic to IBM WebSphere.

D. It migrates configuration content between SCCD environments.

Answer: D


Q36. What is the purpose of domains within IBM SmartCloud Control Desk?

A. To allow global searches across areas of an organization

B. To specify ownership of a set of objects within the product

C. To separate configuration items and assets into geographical areas

D. To maintain a value list that can be used in fields within the product

Answer: D


Q37. What is the IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5 (SCCD) application server used for?

A. To apply SCCD fix packs

B. To generate SCCD EAR files

C. To provide a SCCD runtime environment

D. To customize Maximo Business Object Java code

Answer: C


Q38. Configuration items with relationships and configuration management processes can support many applications in IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5. Which three application are likely to be supported? (Choose three.)

A. Change

B. Incident

C. Inventory

D. Workflow

E. Work Order

F. Service Request

Answer: A,B,F


Q39. Which process changes the definition of a Configuration Items?

A. Change Management

B. Release Management

C. Configuration Management

D. Configuration Items Management

Answer: C


Q40. What are three valid outcomes of the IT Asset Management process? (Choose three.)

A. Controlling the changes to the asset

B. Eliminating exposure to risks relating to IT assets

C. Governing assets to drive the right trade-offs in investments and usage of assets

D. Providing accurate and timely information about technology assets and their configuration

E. Providing assets in an accurate and timely manner to supply, movement, or other requests

F. Managing IT assets in compliance with legal, industry, and corporate standards and requirements

Answer: C,E,F