We provide real Associate-Cloud-Engineer exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Google Associate-Cloud-Engineer Exam quickly & easily. The Associate-Cloud-Engineer PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Google Associate-Cloud-Engineer dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the Associate-Cloud-Engineer exam.

Free Associate-Cloud-Engineer Demo Online For Google Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
You need to create a new billing account and then link it with an existing Google Cloud Platform project. What should you do?

  • A. Verify that you are Project Billing Manager for the GCP projec
  • B. Update the existing project to link it to the existing billing account.
  • C. Verify that you are Project Billing Manager for the GCP projec
  • D. Create a new billing account and linkthe new billing account to the existing project.
  • E. Verify that you are Billing Administrator for the billing accoun
  • F. Create a new project and link the new project to the existing billing account.
  • G. Verify that you are Billing Administrator for the billing accoun
  • H. Update the existing project to link it to the existing billing account.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
You want to configure a solution for archiving data in a Cloud Storage bucket. The solution must be
cost-effective. Data with multiple versions should be archived after 30 days. Previous versions are accessed once a month for reporting. This archive data is also occasionally updated at month-end. What should you do?

  • A. Add a bucket lifecycle rule that archives data with newer versions after 30 days to Coldline Storage.
  • B. Add a bucket lifecycle rule that archives data with newer versions after 30 days to Nearline Storage.
  • C. Add a bucket lifecycle rule that archives data from regional storage after 30 days to Coldline Storage.
  • D. Add a bucket lifecycle rule that archives data from regional storage after 30 days to Nearline Storage.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
You need to set up a policy so that videos stored in a specific Cloud Storage Regional bucket are moved to Coldline after 90 days, and then deleted after one year from their creation. How should you set up the policy?

  • A. Use Cloud Storage Object Lifecycle Management using Age conditions with SetStorageClass andDelete action
  • B. Set the SetStorageClass action to 90 days and the Delete action to 275 days (365 – 90)
  • C. Use Cloud Storage Object Lifecycle Management using Age conditions with SetStorageClass and Delete action
  • D. Set the SetStorageClass action to 90 days and the Delete action to 365 days.
  • E. Use gsutil rewrite and set the Delete action to 275 days (365-90).
  • F. Use gsutil rewrite and set the Delete action to 365 days.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
You are developing a new application and are looking for a Jenkins installation to build and deploy your source code. You want to automate the installation as quickly and easily as possible. What should you do?

  • A. Deploy Jenkins through the Google Cloud Marketplace.
  • B. Create a new Compute Engine instanc
  • C. Run the Jenkins executable.
  • D. Create a new Kubernetes Engine cluste
  • E. Create a deployment for the Jenkins image.
  • F. Create an instance template with the Jenkins executabl
  • G. Create a managed instance group with this template.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
You need to update a deployment in Deployment Manager without any resource downtime in the deployment. Which command should you use?

  • A. gcloud deployment-manager deployments create --config <deployment-config-path>
  • B. gcloud deployment-manager deployments update --config <deployment-config-path>
  • C. gcloud deployment-manager resources create --config <deployment-config-path>
  • D. gcloud deployment-manager resources update --config <deployment-config-path>

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
You need to host an application on a Compute Engine instance in a project shared with other teams. You want to prevent the other teams from accidentally causing downtime on that application. Which feature should you use?

  • A. Use a Shielded VM.
  • B. Use a Preemptible VM.
  • C. Use a sole-tenant node.
  • D. Enable deletion protection on the instance.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Your company has a Google Cloud Platform project that uses BigQuery for data warehousing. Your data science team changes frequently and has few members. You need to allow members of this team to perform queries. You want to follow Google-recommended practices. What should you do?

  • A. 1. Create an IAM entry for each data scientist's user account.2. Assign the BigQuery jobUser role to the group.
  • B. 1. Create an IAM entry for each data scientist's user account.2. Assign the BigQuery dataViewer user role to the group.
  • C. 1. Create a dedicated Google group in Cloud Identity.2. Add each data scientist's user account to the group.3. Assign the BigQuery jobUser role to the group.
  • D. 1. Create a dedicated Google group in Cloud Identity.2. Add each data scientist's user account to the group.3. Assign the BigQuery dataViewer user role to the group.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Your company set up a complex organizational structure on Google Could Platform. The structure includes hundreds of folders and projects. Only a few team members should be able to view the hierarchical structure. You need to assign minimum permissions to these team members and you want to follow Google-recommended practices. What should you do?

  • A. Add the users to roles/browser role.
  • B. Add the users to roles/iam.roleViewer role.
  • C. Add the users to a group, and add this group to roles/browser role.
  • D. Add the users to a group, and add this group to roles/iam.roleViewer role.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
You want to select and configure a solution for storing and archiving data on Google Cloud Platform. You need to support compliance objectives for data from one geographic location. This data is archived after 30 days and needs to be accessed annually. What should you do?

  • A. Select Multi-Regional Storag
  • B. Add a bucket lifecycle rule that archives data after 30 days to Coldline Storage.
  • C. Select Multi-Regional Storag
  • D. Add a bucket lifecycle rule that archives data after 30 days to Nearline Storage.
  • E. Select Regional Storag
  • F. Add a bucket lifecycle rule that archives data after 30 days to Nearline Storage.
  • G. Select Regional Storag
  • H. Add a bucket lifecycle rule that archives data after 30 days to Coldline Storage.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
You have a project for your App Engine application that serves a development environment. The required testing has succeeded and you want to create a new project to serve as your production environment. What should you do?

  • A. Use gcloud to create the new project, and then deploy your application to the new project.
  • B. Use gcloud to create the new project and to copy the deployed application to the new project.
  • C. Create a Deployment Manager configuration file that copies the current App Engine deployment into a new project.
  • D. Deploy your application again using gcloud and specify the project parameter with the new project name to create the new project.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
You need a dynamic way of provisioning VMs on Compute Engine. The exact specifications will be in a dedicated configuration file. You want to follow Google’s recommended practices. Which method should you use?

  • A. Deployment Manager
  • B. Cloud Composer
  • C. Managed Instance Group
  • D. Unmanaged Instance Group

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
You want to configure an SSH connection to a single Compute Engine instance for users in the dev1 group. This instance is the only resource in this particular Google Cloud Platform project that the dev1 users should be able to connect to. What should you do?

  • A. Set metadata to enable-oslogin=true for the instanc
  • B. Grant the dev1 group the compute.osLogin role.Direct them to use the Cloud Shell to ssh to that instance.
  • C. Set metadata to enable-oslogin=true for the instanc
  • D. Set the service account to no service account for that instanc
  • E. Direct them to use the Cloud Shell to ssh to that instance.
  • F. Enable block project wide keys for the instanc
  • G. Generate an SSH key for each user in the dev1 group.Distribute the keys to dev1 users and direct them to use their third-party tools to connect.
  • H. Enable block project wide keys for the instanc
  • I. Generate an SSH key and associate the key with that instanc
  • J. Distribute the key to dev1 users and direct them to use their third-party tools to connect.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
You have been asked to set up the billing configuration for a new Google Cloud customer. Your customer wants to group resources that share common IAM policies. What should you do?

  • A. Use labels to group resources that share common IAM policies
  • B. Use folders to group resources that share common IAM policies
  • C. Set up a proper billing account structure to group IAM policies
  • D. Set up a proper project naming structure to group IAM policies

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
The core business of your company is to rent out construction equipment at a large scale. All the equipment that is being rented out has been equipped with multiple sensors that send event information every few seconds. These signals can vary from engine status, distance traveled, fuel level, and more. Customers are billed based on the consumption monitored by these sensors. You expect high throughput – up to thousands of events per hour per device – and need to retrieve consistent data based on the time of the event. Storing and retrieving individual signals should be atomic. What should you do?

  • A. Create a file in Cloud Storage per device and append new data to that file.
  • B. Create a file in Cloud Filestore per device and append new data to that file.
  • C. Ingest the data into Datastor
  • D. Store data in an entity group based on the device.
  • E. Ingest the data into Cloud Bigtabl
  • F. Create a row key based on the event timestamp.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
You want to verify the IAM users and roles assigned within a GCP project named my-project. What should you do?

  • A. Run gcloud iam roles lis
  • B. Review the output section.
  • C. Run gcloud iam service-accounts lis
  • D. Review the output section.
  • E. Navigate to the project and then to the IAM section in the GCP Consol
  • F. Review the members and roles.
  • G. Navigate to the project and then to the Roles section in the GCP Consol
  • H. Review the roles and status.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
......

Thanks for reading the newest Associate-Cloud-Engineer exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Certleader Associate-Cloud-Engineer dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.certleader.com/Associate-Cloud-Engineer-dumps.html (190 Q&As Dumps)