It is more faster and easier to pass the Microsoft AZ-303 exam by using Realistic Microsoft Microsoft Azure Architect Technologies (beta) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Renew AZ-303 Exam and find the same core area AZ-303 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Check AZ-303 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1

You have a virtual network named VNet1 as shown in the exhibit.
AZ-303 dumps exhibit
No devices are connected to VNet1.
You plan to peer VNet1 to another virtual network named Vnet2 in the same region. VNet2 has an address space of 10.2.0.0/16.
You need to create the peering. What should you do first?

  • A. Modify the address space of VNet1.
  • B. Configure a service endpoint on VNet2
  • C. Add a gateway subnet to VNet1.
  • D. Create a subnet on VNet1 and VNet2.

Answer: A

Explanation:
The virtual networks you peer must have non-overlapping IP address spaces. References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-network/virtual-network-manage-peering#requirements-and-cons

NEW QUESTION 2

You have an Azure subscription that contains an Azure key vault named KeyVault1 and the virtual machines shown in the following table.
AZ-303 dumps exhibit
KeyVault1 has an access policy that provides several users with Create Key permissions. You need to ensure that the users can only register secrets in KeyVault1 from VM1. What should you do?

  • A. Create a network security group (NSG) that is linked to Subnet1.
  • B. Configure the Firewall and virtual networks settings for KeyVault1.
  • C. Modify the access policy for KeyVault1.
  • D. Configure KeyVault1 to use a hardware security module (HSM).

Answer: C

Explanation:
You grant data plane access by setting Key Vault access policies for a key vault. Note 1: Grant our VM’s system-assigned managed identity access to the Key Vault.
AZ-303 dumps exhibit Select Access policies and click Add new.
AZ-303 dumps exhibit In Configure from template, select Secret Management.
AZ-303 dumps exhibit Choose Select Principal, and in the search field enter the name of the VM you created earlier. Select the VM in the result list and click Select.
AZ-303 dumps exhibit Click OK to finishing adding the new access policy, and OK to finish access policy selection.
Note 2: Access to a key vault is controlled through two interfaces: the management plane and the data plane. The management plane is where you manage Key Vault itself. Operations in this plane include creating and deleting key vaults, retrieving Key Vault properties, and updating access policies. The data plane is where you work with the data stored in a key vault. You can add, delete, and modify keys, secrets, and certificates.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/managed-identities-azure-resources/tutorial-windows-vm https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/key-vault/general/secure-your-key-vault2

NEW QUESTION 3

Your company has the groups shown in the following table.
AZ-303 dumps exhibit
The company has an Azure subscription that contains an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com.
An administrator named Admin1 attempts to enable Enterprise State Roaming for all the users in the Managers group.
Admin1 reports that the options for Enterprise State Roaming are unavailable from Azure AD. You verify that Admin1 is assigned the Global administrator role.
You need to ensure that Admin1 can enable Enterprise State Roaming. What should you do?

  • A. Enforce Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA) for Admin1.
  • B. Purchase an Azure AD Premium P1 license for each user in the Managers group.
  • C. Assign an Azure AD Privileged Identity Management (PIM) role to Admin1.
  • D. Purchase an Azure Rights Management (Azure RMS) license for each user in the Managers group.

Answer: B

Explanation:
Enterprise State Roaming is available to any organization with an Azure AD Premium or Enterprise Mobility
+ Security (EMS) license.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/bs-latn-ba/azure/active-directory/devices/enterprise-state-roaming-enable

NEW QUESTION 4

You are planning the move of App1 to Azure. You create a network security group (NSG).
You need to recommend a solution to provide users with access to App1. What should you recommend?

  • A. Create an outgoing security rule for port 443 from the Interne
  • B. Associate the NSG to all the subnets.
  • C. Create an incoming security rule for port 443 from the Interne
  • D. Associate the NSG to all the subnets.
  • E. Create an incoming security rule for port 443 from the Interne
  • F. Associate the NSG to the subnet that contains the web servers.
  • G. Create an outgoing security rule for port 443 from the Interne
  • H. Associate the NSG to the subnet that contains the web servers.

Answer: C

Explanation:
As App1 is public-facing we need an incoming security rule, related to the access of the web servers. Scenario: You have a public-facing application named App1. App1 is comprised of the following three tiers: a SQL database, a web front end, and a processing middle tier.
Each tier is comprised of five virtual machines. Users access the web front end by using HTTPS only.

NEW QUESTION 5

You need to identify the storage requirements for Contoso.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
AZ-303 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
Box 1: Yes
Contoso is moving the existing product blueprint files to Azure Blob storage.
Use unmanaged standard storage for the hard disks of the virtual machines. We use Page Blobs for these. Box 2: No
Box 3: No

NEW QUESTION 6

You have SQL Server on an Azure virtual machine named SQL1.
You need to automate the backup of the databases on SQL1 by using Automated Backup v2 for the virtual machines. The backups must meet the following requirements:
• Meet a recovery point objective (RPO) of 15 minutes.
• Retain the backups for 30 days.
• Encrypt the backups at rest.
What should you provision as part of the backup solution?

  • A. Azure Key Vault
  • B. an Azure Storage account
  • C. a Recovery Services vault
  • D. Elastic Database jobs

Answer: B

Explanation:
An Azure storage account is used for storing Automated Backup files in blob storage. A container is created at this location to store all backup files. The backup file naming convention includes the date, time, and database GUID.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-sql/virtual-machines/windows/automated-backup

NEW QUESTION 7

You have an Azure subscription.
You create a custom role in Azure by using the following Azure Resource Manager template.
AZ-303 dumps exhibit
You assign the role to a user named User1. Which action can User1 perform?

  • A. Delete virtual machines.
  • B. Create resource groups.
  • C. Create virtual machines.
  • D. Create support requests

Answer: D

Explanation:
The "Microsoft.Support/*" operation will allow the user to create support tickets. References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/role-based-access-control/tutorial-custom-role-powershell

NEW QUESTION 8

You have an Azure subscription that contains a resource group named RG1. RG1 contains multiple resources. You need to trigger an alert when the resources in RG1 consume $1,000 USD.
What should you do?

  • A. From Cost Management + Billing, add a cloud connector.
  • B. From the subscription, create an event subscription.
  • C. From Cost Management + Billing create a budget.
  • D. From RG1, create an event subscription.

Answer: C

Explanation:
Create budgets to manage costs and create alerts that automatically notify you are your stakeholders of spending anomalies and overspending.
To set it up, go to the Azure Portal, select 'Cost Management + Billing' -> 'Cost Management' -> 'Go to Cost Management'.
AZ-303 dumps exhibit
Note: Cost alerts are automatically generated based when Azure resources are consumed. Alerts show all active cost management and billing alerts together in one place. When your consumption reaches a given threshold, alerts are generated by Cost Management. There are three types of cost alerts: budget alerts, credit alerts, and department spending quota alerts.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cost-management-billing/manage/getting-started

NEW QUESTION 9

You need to recommend an identify solution that meets the technical requirements.
What should you recommend?

  • A. federated single-on (SSO) and Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)
  • B. password hash synchronization and single sign-on (SSO)
  • C. cloud-only user accounts
  • D. Pass-through Authentication and single sign-on (SSO)

Answer: D

Explanation:
Active Directory Federation Services is a feature and web service in the Windows Server Operating System that allows sharing of identity information outside a company’s network.
Scenario: Technical Requirements include:
Prevent user passwords or hashes of passwords from being stored in Azure. References: https://www.sherweb.com/blog/active-directory-federation-services/

NEW QUESTION 10

You have Azure virtual machines deployed to three Azure regions. Each region contains a single virtual network that has four virtual machines on the same subnet. Each virtual machine runs an application named App1. App1 is accessible by using HTTPS. Currently, the virtual machines are inaccessible from the internet.
You need to use Azure Front Door to load balance requests for App1 across all the virtual machines. Which additional Azure service should you provision?

  • A. a public Azure Load Balancer
  • B. Azure Traffic Manager
  • C. an internal Azure Load Balancer
  • D. Azure Private Link

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11

You have an Azure virtual machine named VM1 and an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named adatum.com.
D18912E1457D5D1DDCBD40AB3BF70D5D
VM1 has the following settings:
AZ-303 dumps exhibit IP address: 10.10.0.10
AZ-303 dumps exhibit System-assigned managed identity: On
You need to create a script that will run from within VM1 to retrieve the authentication token of VM1. Which address should you use in the script?

  • A. vm1.adatum.com.onmicrosoft.com
  • B. 169.254.169.254
  • C. 10.10.0.10
  • D. vm1.adatum.com

Answer: B

Explanation:
Your code that's
running on the VM can request a token from the Azure Instance Metadata Service identity endpoint, accessible only from within the VM: http://169.254.169.254/metadata/identity/oauth2/token
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/managed-identities-azure-resources/overview

NEW QUESTION 12

Note: This question is part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more
than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com.
A user named Admin1 attempts to create an access review from the Azure Active Directory admin center and discovers that the Access reviews settings are unavailable. Admin1 discovers that all the other Identity Governance settings are available.
Admin1 is assigned the User administrator, Compliance administrator, and Security administrator roles. You need to ensure that Admin1 can create access reviews in contoso.com.
Solution: You create an access package. Does this meet the goal?

  • A. Yes
  • B. No

Answer: B

Explanation:
You do not use access packages for Identity Governance. Instead use Azure AD Privileged Identity Management.
Note: PIM essentially helps you manage the who, what, when, where, and why for resources that you care about. Key features of PIM include:
Conduct access reviews to ensure users still need roles References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/privileged-identity-management/pim-configure https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/governance/entitlement-management-overview

NEW QUESTION 13

Your company hosts multiple websites by using Azure virtual machine scale sets (VMSS) that run Internet Information Server (IIS).
All network communications must be secured by using end to end Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption. User sessions must be routed to the same server by using cookie-based session affinity.
The image shown depicts the network traffic flow for the websites to the VMSS.
AZ-303 dumps exhibit
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that answers each question.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
AZ-303 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
Box 1: Azure Application Gateway
You can create an application gateway with URL path-based redirection using Azure PowerShell. Box 2: Path-based redirection and Websockets
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/bs-latn-ba/azure//application-gateway/tutorial-url-redirect-powershell

NEW QUESTION 14

You have an Azure App Service app.
You need to implement tracing for the app. The tracing information must include the following:
AZ-303 dumps exhibit Usage trends
AZ-303 dumps exhibit AJAX call responses
AZ-303 dumps exhibit Page load speed by browser
AZ-303 dumps exhibit Server and browser exceptions
What should you do?

  • A. Configure IIS logging in Azure Log Analytics.
  • B. Configure a connection monitor in Azure Network Watcher.
  • C. Configure custom logs in Azure Log Analytics.
  • D. Enable the Azure Application Insights site extension.

Answer: D

Explanation:
For web pages, Application Insights JavaScript SDK automatically collects AJAX calls as dependencies. Note: Some of the things you can track or collect are:
What are the most popular webpages in your application, at what time of day and where is that traffic coming from?
Dependency rates or response times and failure rates to find out if there’s an external service that’s causing performance issues on your app, maybe a user is using a portal to get through to your application and there are response time issues going through there for instance.
Exceptions for both server and browser information, as well as page views and load performance from the end users’ side.
Reference:
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/blog/ajax-collection-in-application-insights/ https://blog.pragmaticworks.com/what-is-application-insights

NEW QUESTION 15

You have two Azure SQL Database managed instances in different Azure regions. You plan to configure the managed instances in an instance failover group.
What should you configure before you can add the managed instances to the instance failover group?

  • A. Azure Private Link that has endpoints on two virtual networks
  • B. an internal Azure Load Balancer instance that has managed instance endpoints in a backend pool
  • C. an Azure Application Gateway that has managed instance endpoints in a backend pool
  • D. a Site-to-Site VPN between the virtual networks that contain the instances

Answer: D

Explanation:
For two managed instances to participate in a failover group, there must be either ExpressRoute or a gateway configured between the virtual networks of the two managed instances to allow network communication.
You create the two VPN gateways and connect them.
AZ-303 dumps exhibitCreate a bidirectional connection between the two gateways of the two virtual networks.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-sql/managed-instance/failover-group-add-instance-tutorial?tabs=az

NEW QUESTION 16

You have the virtual machines shown in the following table.
AZ-303 dumps exhibit
You deploy an Azure bastion named Bastion1 to VNET1.
To which virtual machines can you connect by using Bastion1?

  • A. VM1 only
  • B. VM1 and VM2 only
  • C. VM2 and VM3 only
  • D. VM1, VM2, and VM3

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17

Note: This question is part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more
than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com.
A user named Admin1 attempts to create an access review from the Azure Active Directory admin center and discovers that the Access reviews settings are unavailable. Admin1 discovers that all the other Identity Governance settings are available.
Admin1 is assigned the User administrator, Compliance administrator, and Security administrator roles. You need to ensure that the Admin1 can create access reviews in contoso.com.
Solution: You purchase an Azure Directory Premium P2 license for contoso.com. Does this meet the goal?

  • A. Yes
  • B. No

Answer: B

Explanation:
Instead use Azure AD Privileged Identity Management.
Note: PIM essentially helps you manage the who, what, when, where, and why for resources that you care about. Key features of PIM include:
AZ-303 dumps exhibit Conduct access reviews to ensure users still need roles References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/privileged-identity-management/pim-configure

NEW QUESTION 18

Note: This question is part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2019. Server1 is a container host. You are creating a Dockerfile to build a container image.
You need to add a file named File1.txt from Server1 to a folder named C:\Folder1 in the container image. Solution: You add the following line to the Dockerfile.
Copy-Item File1.txt C:\Folder1\File1.txt You then build the container image. Does this meet the goal?

  • A. Yes
  • B. No

Answer: B

Explanation:
Copy-Item is not supported. Copy is the correct command to copy a file to the container image. References:
https://docs.docker.com/develop/develop-images/dockerfile_best-practices/#add-or-copy https://docs.docker.com/engine/reference/builder/

NEW QUESTION 19

You create the Azure resources shown in the following table.
AZ-303 dumps exhibit
You attempt to add a role assignment to a resource group as shown in the following exhibit.
AZ-303 dumps exhibit
AZ-303 dumps exhibit
What should you do to ensure that you can assign VM2 the Reader role for the resource group?

  • A. Modify the Reader role at the subscription level.
  • B. Configure just in time (JIT) VM access on VM2.
  • C. Configure Access control (IAM) on VM2.
  • D. Assign a managed identity to VM2.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
......

P.S. Easily pass AZ-303 Exam with 0 Q&As DumpSolutions.com Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest DumpSolutions.com AZ-303 Dumps: https://www.dumpsolutions.com/AZ-303-dumps/ (0 New Questions)