mta exam 98 367 are updated and mta exam 98 367 are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our mta exam 98 367 you will be ready for the real 98-367 exam without a problem. We have mta exam 98 367. PASSED mta exam 98 367 First attempt! Here What I Did.

Also have 98-367 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Creating MD5 hash for files is an example of ensuring what?

  • A. Confidentiality
  • B. Availability
  • C. Least privilege
  • D. Integrity

Answer: D

Explanation: The MD5 message-digest algorithm is a widely used cryptographic hash function producing a 128-bit (16-byte) hash value, typically expressed in text format as a 32 digit hexadecimal number. MD5 has been utilized in a wide variety of cryptographic applications, and is also commonly used to verify data integrity.

NEW QUESTION 2
You are an intern and are working remotely.
You need a solution that meets the following requirements:
✑ Allows you to access data on the company network securely
✑ Gives you the same privileges and access as if you were in the office
What are two connection methods you could use? (Choose two.)

  • A. Forward Proxy
  • B. Virtual Private Network (VPN)
  • C. Remote Access Service (RAS)
  • D. Roaming Profiles

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 3
You create a web server for your school. When users visit your site, they get a certificate error that says your site is not trusted.
What should you do to fix this problem?

  • A. Install a certificate from a trusted Certificate Authority (CA).
  • B. Use a digital signature.
  • C. Generate a certificate request.
  • D. Enable Public Keys on your website.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
The manager of a coffee shop hires you to securely set up WiFi in the shop.
To keep computer users from seeing each other, what should you use with an access point?

  • A. Client bridge mode
  • B. Client isolation mode
  • C. MAC address filtering
  • D. Client mode

Answer: B

Explanation: Wireless Client Isolation is a unique security feature for wireless networks. When Client Isolation is enabled any and all devices connected to the wireless LAN will be unable to talk to each other.

NEW QUESTION 5
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select
No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
98-367 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 98-367 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 6
    A brute force attack:

    • A. Uses response filtering
    • B. Tries all possible password variations
    • C. Uses the strongest possible algorithms
    • D. Targets all the ports

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 7
    The primary purpose of Network Access Protection (NAP) is to prevent:

    • A. Loss of data from client computers on a network.
    • B. Non-compliant systems from connecting to a network.
    • C. Users on a network from installing software.
    • D. Unauthorized users from accessing a network.

    Answer: B

    Explanation: NAP enforces health policies by inspecting and assessing the health of client computers, restricting network access when client computers are noncompliant with health policy, and remediating noncompliant client computers to bring them into compliance with health policy before they are granted full network access. NAP enforces health policies on client computers that are attempting to connect to a network; NAP also provides ongoing health compliance enforcement while a client computer is connected to a network. Reference: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc754378(v=ws.10).aspx

    NEW QUESTION 8
    You are volunteering at an organization that gets a brand new web server. To make the server more secure, you should add a second administrator account.
    Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select "No change is needed" if the underlined text makes the statement correct.

    • A. Disable unused services
    • B. Enable LM authentication
    • C. Enable NTLM authentication
    • D. No change is needed.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 9
    HOTSPOT
    You are at school and logged in to a Windows 7 computer using a standard user account.
    You need to change some of the properties of a desktop icon for an assignment. Your instructor provides you with an administrator username and password and asks you to do two tasks.
    When you open the Need Admin Access Properties window, you see the following image:
    98-367 dumps exhibit
    Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement. Each correct selection is worth one point.
    98-367 dumps exhibit
    98-367 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: 98-367 dumps exhibit

      NEW QUESTION 10
      Your password is 1Vu*cI!8sT.
      Which attack method is your password vulnerable to?

      • A. Rainbow table
      • B. Brute force
      • C. Spidering
      • D. Dictionary

      Answer: A

      NEW QUESTION 11
      HOTSPOT
      Alice sends her password to the game server in plaintext. Chuck is able to observe her password as shown in the following image:
      98-367 dumps exhibit
      Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement.
      Each correct selection is worth one point.
      98-367 dumps exhibit
      98-367 dumps exhibit

        Answer:

        Explanation: 98-367 dumps exhibit

        NEW QUESTION 12
        Humongous Insurance is an online healthcare insurance company. During an annual security audit a security firm tests the strength of the company's password policy and suggests that Humongous Insurance implement password history policy.
        What is the likely reason that the security firm suggests this?

        • A. Past passwords were easily cracked by the brute force method.
        • B. Past passwords of users contained dictionary words.
        • C. Previous password breaches involved use of past passwords.
        • D. Past passwords lacked complexity and special characters.

        Answer: B

        NEW QUESTION 13
        HOTSPOT
        For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
        98-367 dumps exhibit

          Answer:

          Explanation: 98-367 dumps exhibit

          NEW QUESTION 14
          What are three examples of two-factor authentication? (Choose three.)

          • A. A fingerprint and a pattern
          • B. A password and a smart card
          • C. A username and a password
          • D. A password and a pin number
          • E. A pin number and a debit card

          Answer: ABE

          Explanation: At minimum two-factor authentication requires two out of three regulatory-approved authentication variables such as:
          ✑ Something you know (like the PIN on your bank card or email password).
          ✑ Something you have (the physical bank card or a authenticator token).
          ✑ Something you are (biometrics like your finger print or iris pattern).

          NEW QUESTION 15
          HOTSPOT
          For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
          98-367 dumps exhibit

            Answer:

            Explanation: 98-367 dumps exhibit

            NEW QUESTION 16
            Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) is a tool that:

            • A. Updates data stored in Windows servers
            • B. Manages the services that run on a server
            • C. Updates licensing for Windows servers
            • D. Manages updates for Microsoft software

            Answer: D

            Explanation: Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) enables information technology administrators to deploy the latest Microsoft product updates to computers that are running the Windows operating system. By using WSUS, administrators can fully manage the distribution of updates that are released through Microsoft Update to computers in their network.
            Reference: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/windowsserver/bb332157.aspx

            NEW QUESTION 17
            A mail system administrator scans for viruses in incoming emails to increase the speed of mail processing.
            Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select "No change is needed" if the underlined text makes the statement correct.

            • A. Decrease the chances of a virus getting to a client machine
            • B. Verify that the senders of the messages are legitimate
            • C. Ensure that all links in the messages are trustworthy
            • D. No change is needed.

            Answer: A

            NEW QUESTION 18
            HOTSPOT
            You are preparing an audit policy for the workstations at Contoso, Ltd. Currently, no advanced auditing is enabled. The workstations are not members of the domain.
            The settings of your Advanced Audit Policy Configuration are shown in the following image:
            98-367 dumps exhibit
            Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement. Each correct selection is worth one point.
            98-367 dumps exhibit
            98-367 dumps exhibit

              Answer:

              Explanation: 98-367 dumps exhibit

              NEW QUESTION 19
              A user who receives a large number of emails selling prescription medicine is probably receiving pharming mail.
              Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select "No change is needed" if the underlined text makes the statement correct.

              • A. Malware
              • B. Spoofed mail
              • C. Spam
              • D. No change is needed.

              Answer: C

              Recommend!! Get the Full 98-367 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to Download: https://www.surepassexam.com/98-367-exam-dumps.html (New 123 Q&As Version)