It is impossible to pass Microsoft 98-366 exam without any help in the short term. Come to us soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed mta exam 98 366. You will get a surprising result by our mta 98 366.

Free demo questions for Microsoft 98-366 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
If an 802.llg Internet connection has connectivity problems, what may be the cause?

  • A. A cordless phone
  • B. A cellular phone
  • C. Incandescent lights
  • D. Electromagnetic interference (EMI)

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Security is a concern on wireless networks due to:

  • A. The radio broadcast access method.
  • B. Spread spectrum issues.
  • C. Frequency modulation issues.
  • D. The potential for cross-talk.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
To directly connect the Ethernet network interface cards (NICs) of two computers, you should use a:

  • A. Crossover cable
  • B. Straight cable
  • C. Rollover cable
  • D. Coaxial cable

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
A Media Access Control (MAC) address identifies a/an:

  • A. UPnP device.
  • B. Local broadcast domain.
  • C. Network interface card (NIC).
  • D. Local area network (LAN).

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
A network device that associates a Media Access Control (MAC) address with a port is a:

  • A. DSL modem
  • B. Hub
  • C. Router
  • D. Switch

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which of these is an application layer protocol?

  • A. TCP
  • B. FTP
  • C. IP
  • D. UDP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
A/anvirtual private network (VPN) protects a network's perimeter by monitoring traffic as it enters and leaves.
Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select 'No change is needed" if the underlined text makes the statement correct.

  • A. Extranet
  • B. Firewall
  • C. Intranet
  • D. No change is needed

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
DRAG DROP
Match the networking topologies to their corresponding characteristics.
To answer, drag the appropriate topology from the column on the left to its characteristic on the right. Each topology may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.
98-366 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 98-366 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 9
    In local area network (LAN) topologies, the primary media access methods are: (Choose two.)

    • A. Contention
    • B. Negotiation
    • C. Kerberos
    • D. Token passing

    Answer: AD

    NEW QUESTION 10
    Which DNS record type specifies the host that is the authority for a given domain?

    • A. NS
    • B. MX
    • C. CNAME
    • D. SOA

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 11
    Which protocol can be used to encrypt packets on the Internet?

    • A. SNMP
    • B. HTTPS
    • C. TFTP
    • D. HTTP

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 12
    HOTSPOT
    Identify the network cable type and connector in the following graphic:
    98-366 dumps exhibit
    Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that answers each question. Each correct selection is worth one point.
    98-366 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: 98-366 dumps exhibit

      NEW QUESTION 13
      When a client's DHCP-issued address expires, the client will:

      • A. Select a new address and request approval from the DHCP server.
      • B. Require manual configuration with a static IP address.
      • C. Attempt to obtain a new address by broadcasting.
      • D. Continue to use the address until it is notified to stop.

      Answer: C

      NEW QUESTION 14
      The maximum throughput of an 802.llg network is:

      • A. 2.4 GHz.
      • B. 54 GHz.
      • C. 2.4 Mbps
      • D. 54 Mbps.

      Answer: D

      NEW QUESTION 15
      Which of these factors has the biggest impact on data transmission speed in a wireless network?

      • A. The access method used for the network
      • B. The transmission standard of the equipment used
      • C. The use of strong encryption for transmissions
      • D. The transmission wattage rating used on the NIC

      Answer: B

      NEW QUESTION 16
      DRAG DROP
      Match each network type to its corresponding definition.
      To answer, drag the appropriate network type from the column on the left to its definition on the right. Each network type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.
      98-366 dumps exhibit

        Answer:

        Explanation: 98-366 dumps exhibit

        NEW QUESTION 17
        Which of these is a public address space?

        • A. 192.168.0.0/16
        • B. 197.16.0.0/12
        • C. 10.0.0.0/8
        • D. 172.16.0.0/12

        Answer: D

        NEW QUESTION 18
        HOTSPOT
        For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
        98-366 dumps exhibit

          Answer:

          Explanation: 98-366 dumps exhibit

          P.S. Easily pass 98-366 Exam with 176 Q&As 2passeasy Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest 2passeasy 98-366 Dumps: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/98-366/ (176 New Questions)