Cause all that matters here is passing exam with mta 98 366 practice test. Cause all that you need is a high score of mta exam 98 366. The only one thing you need to do is downloading networking fundamentals mta exam 98 366 free now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Online 98-366 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
98-366 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 98-366 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 2
    Which type of network covers the broadest area?

    • A. WAN
    • B. CAN
    • C. LAN
    • D. PAN

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 3
    This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. IPv4 multicast addresses range from 192.168.0.0 to 192.168.255.255.
    Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select "No change is needed" if the underlined text makes the statement correct.

    • A. 127.0.0.0 to 127.255.255.255
    • B. 172.16.0.0 to 172.31.255.255
    • C. 224.0.0.0 to 239.255.255.255
    • D. No change is needed

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 4
    Which command is used to verify that a server is connected to the network?

    • A. IPCONFIG
    • B. ROUTE
    • C. PING
    • D. CHECK

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 5
    A service that resolves NetBIOS names to IP addresses is:

    • A. Domain Name Service (DNS).
    • B. Internet Service Provider (ISP).
    • C. Address Resolution Protocol (ARP).
    • D. Windows Internet Name Service (WINS).

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 6
    What are two characteristics of the CSMA/CD access method? (Choose two.)

    • A. It checks to see if a collision has been detected.
    • B. It does a round robin search for requests to transmit from all nodes on the network.
    • C. It signals its intent to transmit on the network.
    • D. It waits until the transmission medium is idle.

    Answer: BC

    NEW QUESTION 7
    HOTSPOT
    For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
    98-366 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: 98-366 dumps exhibit

      NEW QUESTION 8
      DRAG DROP
      Match the OSI layer to its corresponding description.
      To answer, drag the appropriate OSI layer from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each OSI layer may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.
      98-366 dumps exhibit

        Answer:

        Explanation: 98-366 dumps exhibit

        NEW QUESTION 9
        The ipconfig command will:

        • A. Configure routers
        • B. Display a client's address
        • C. Display a client's broadcast mode
        • D. Configure DHCP clients

        Answer: B

        NEW QUESTION 10
        HOTSPOT
        You are configuring a wireless network with the Wireless Network Properties that are shown in the following image:
        98-366 dumps exhibit
        Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement. Each correct selection is worth one point.
        98-366 dumps exhibit

          Answer:

          Explanation: 98-366 dumps exhibit

          NEW QUESTION 11
          The function of a router is to:

          • A. Provide IP subnet masks for hosts.
          • B. Forward traffic to other networks.
          • C. Broadcast routing tables to clients.
          • D. Store tables for name resolution.

          Answer: B

          NEW QUESTION 12
          A characteristic of the mesh topology is that it:

          • A. Uses a central hub.
          • B. Cannot use wired connections.
          • C. Uses redundant paths.
          • D. Cannot use wireless connections.

          Answer: C

          NEW QUESTION 13
          What is the bit rate for a North American T3 circuit?

          • A. 6.312 Mbit/s
          • B. 44.736 Mbit/s
          • C. 274.176 Mbit/s
          • D. 400.352 Mbit/s

          Answer: B

          NEW QUESTION 14
          The host name of the fully qualified domain name (FQDN) mail.exchange.corp.nwtraders.com is:

          • A. corp
          • B. com
          • C. nwtraders
          • D. exchange
          • E. mail

          Answer: E

          NEW QUESTION 15
          Which technology can you use to extend an internal network across shared or public networks?

          • A. VLAN
          • B. Microsoft ASP-NET
          • C. Microsoft .NET Framework
          • D. VPN

          Answer: D

          NEW QUESTION 16
          The default subnet mask for a Class B network is:

          • A. 0.0.0.255
          • B. 0.0.255.255
          • C. 255.0.0.0
          • D. 255.255.0.0

          Answer: D

          NEW QUESTION 17
          A node within a local area network (LAN) must have which two of the following? (Choose two.)

          • A. Username and password
          • B. Share name
          • C. NIC
          • D. IP address
          • E. Table of all network nodes

          Answer: BE

          NEW QUESTION 18
          The default port used for SMTP is:

          • A. 23
          • B. 25
          • C. 80
          • D. 8080

          Answer: B

          100% Valid and Newest Version 98-366 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/98-366-exam-dumps.html (New 176 Q&As)