Cause all that matters here is passing exam with mta 98 366. Cause all that you need is a high score of exam 98 366. The only one thing you need to do is downloading mta 98 366 free now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Free 98-366 Demo Online For Microsoft Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which of the following uses a tunneling protocol?

  • A. Internet
  • B. VPN
  • C. Extranet
  • D. VLAN

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Which IEEE 802.11 Wi-Fi networking standard requires dual antennas so it can run in all of its supported frequencies?

  • A. 802.11a
  • B. 802.11b
  • C. 802.11g
  • D. 802.11n

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
A network that separates an organization's private network from a public network is a/an:

  • A. Firewall
  • B. Extranet
  • C. Perimeter
  • D. Internet

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
You are setting up a network computer game.
You need to open up ports on your firewall so your friends can join the network. Which command displays the ports that your computer is listening for?

  • A. nslookup
  • B. nbtstat
  • C. ping
  • D. netstat

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which of the following is a public IP address?

  • A. 10.156.89.1
  • B. 68.24.78.221
  • C. 172.16.152.48
  • D. 192.168.25.101

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
The protocol that maps IP addresses to a Media Access Control (MAC) address is:

  • A. Internet Message Access Protocol (IMAP).
  • B. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP).
  • C. Routing Information Protocol (RIP).
  • D. User Datagram Protocol (UDP).
  • E. Address Resolution Protocol (ARP).

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 7
HOTSPOT
Where in the diagram is a T3 connection possible? (To answer, select the appropriate connection in the diagram in the answer area.)
98-366 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 98-366 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 8
    A cable that meets the l000BaseT standard has a maximum length of:

    • A. 100 m
    • B. 250 m
    • C. 500 m
    • D. 1,000 m

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 9
    An Action Center alert recommends that you enable Windows Firewall. After enabling the firewall, you can no longer access websites.
    Which two TCP ports should you add exceptions for on the firewall? (Choose two.)

    • A. Port 21
    • B. Port 23
    • C. Port 25
    • D. Port 80
    • E. Port 443

    Answer: DE

    NEW QUESTION 10
    The ping tool is used to: (Choose two.)

    • A. Determine the network portion of a host address.
    • B. Self-test a host's own network interface.
    • C. Determine whether a host is reachable.
    • D. Manage a host's session when UDP is used.

    Answer: BC

    NEW QUESTION 11
    To which IP configuration does the CIDR notation 192.168.1.1/25 refer?

    • A. 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.64
    • B. 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.1
    • C. 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.32
    • D. 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.256
    • E. 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.128

    Answer: E

    NEW QUESTION 12
    Teredo tunneling is a protocol that:

    • A. Translates Internet Protocol version 4 (IPv4) to Internet Protocol version 6 (IPv6).
    • B. Allows IPv6 connectivity through IPv4 devices.
    • C. Provides VPN security.
    • D. Dynamically allocates IPv6 addresses.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 13
    HOTSPOT
    You are trying to access a music sharing service on the Internet. The service is located at the IP address 173.194.75.105. You are experiencing problems connecting.
    You run a trace route to the server and receive the output shown in the following image:
    98-366 dumps exhibit
    Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement. Each correct selection is worth one point.
    98-366 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: 98-366 dumps exhibit

      NEW QUESTION 14
      HOTSPOT
      For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
      98-366 dumps exhibit

        Answer:

        Explanation: 98-366 dumps exhibit

        NEW QUESTION 15
        This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
        Each IPv4 address consists of a MAC address and data-link laver address.
        Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select "No change is needed" if the underlined text makes the statement correct.

        • A. Network ID and a host ID
        • B. DNS record and a default route
        • C. 64-bit binary number divided into octets
        • D. No change is needed

        Answer: A

        NEW QUESTION 16
        HOTSPOT
        For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
        98-366 dumps exhibit

          Answer:

          Explanation: 98-366 dumps exhibit

          NEW QUESTION 17
          For which two reasons should you use IPsec between computers? (Choose two.)

          • A. Data compression
          • B. Data integrity
          • C. Data redundancy
          • D. Data confidentiality

          Answer: AB

          NEW QUESTION 18
          A Layer 2 device that connects multiple computers within a network is a:

          • A. Repeater
          • B. Switch
          • C. Router
          • D. Packet

          Answer: B

          P.S. Easily pass 98-366 Exam with 176 Q&As Certleader Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Certleader 98-366 Dumps: https://www.certleader.com/98-366-dumps.html (176 New Questions)