High quality of 700-150 brain dumps materials and training materials for Cisco certification for IT candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 700-150 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Introduction to Cisco Sales exam Today!

Also have 700-150 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which program requites partners to offer at least two cloud or managed services based on Cisco technology?

  • A. Cisco CMSP Advanced
  • B. Cisco Specializations
  • C. Cisco Solution Partner Program
  • D. Cisco CMSP Express

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Cisco IT increases security effectiveness with Cisco Advanced Malware Protection (AMP). Which of the following lists the 3 approaches for the AMP endpoints security solution?

  • A. Prevent, detect, respond
  • B. Prevent, react, respond
  • C. Protect, detect, respond
  • D. Predict, prevent, respond

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
In terms of infrastructure, the DNA centre is powered by 3 key engines. Which is the correct group?

  • A. Context, Automation, Networking
  • B. Policy, Context, Analytics
  • C. Policy, Automation, Analytics
  • D. Encryption, Context, Analytics

Answer: C

Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/cloud-systems-management/dna-center/nb-09- dna-center-data-sheet-cte-en.html

NEW QUESTION 4
Which is the management component in Cisco's intent based networking solution?

  • A. UCS Director
  • B. UCS Central
  • C. DNA Center
  • D. CloudCenter

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Cisco TrustSec technology uses software-defined segmentation to simplify the provisioning of network access, accelerate security operations, and consistently enforce policy anywhere in the network. Which of the following is not a feature and benefit?

  • A. Apply policies across the network
  • B. Increased risks
  • C. Lower operational expenses
  • D. Streamline compliance

Answer: B

Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/enterprise-networks/trustsec/solutionoverview- c22-737173.html

NEW QUESTION 6
Which phrase best describes Unified Communications?

  • A. voice and video collaboration services accessed from a unified endpoint
  • B. mobile endpoint applications that unify voice, video, and presence services to streamlinecommunications and enhance productivity and collaboration
  • C. integrated voice, video, mobility, and presence services across endpoints, devices, and applications
  • D. video conferencing accessible across endpoints, devices, and applications within an organization

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
What is Cisco's approach to business outcome sales?

  • A. Cisco's approach focuses on increasing revenue and reducing costs from a customer centric perspective
  • B. Cisco's approach focuses on developing a business-focused view of the customer enterprise looking at needs and business outcomes from a customer cenric perspective
  • C. Cisco's approach focuses on differentiating itself as a market leader in security solutions from a profits centric perspective
  • D. Cisco's approach focuses on enabling its sales team with the necessary tools and products to increase its market share

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
During which phases of protection would Cisco's Next Generation Firewalls be deployed?

  • A. after an attack
  • B. during an attack
  • C. before an attack
  • D. during and after an attack

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Cisco aims to transform IT operations with complete hyperconvergence. Which of the following is not a benefit?

  • A. Data acquisition
  • B. Always on-storage efficiency
  • C. Predictable performance
  • D. Independent scaling

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Which Cisco technology uses software-defined segmentation to simplify the provisioning of network access, accelerate security operations, and consistently enforce policy on the network?

  • A. Cisco Tatos
  • B. Cisco TrustSec
  • C. Cisco Stealthwatch Engine
  • D. Cisco Platform Exchange Grid

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
How is creating and capturing business value achieved by Cisco?

  • A. determining the business priorities, business capabilities, and business solutions that enable the customer-defined outcomes
  • B. strategizing with the sales team on how to empower their sales personnel in attaining business goals
  • C. delving into the mam issues faced by customers and gelling feedback from previous work done
  • D. measuring the efforts of every team in delivering on their promises

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
how long is the average time to detection of a security threat for Cisco customer?

  • A. 28 days
  • B. 3 days
  • C. 17 days
  • D. 100 days

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Which of the following are included in Cisco's portfolio of converged infrastructure solutions?

  • A. VersaStack.VxBlock.FlexStack.andFlexPod
  • B. FlashStack.VersaStack.HyperFlex.andVxBlock
  • C. HyperFlex.FlexPod.FlexStack.andVxBlock
  • D. HyperFlex.Talos.VxBlock.andVersaStack

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Networks are more complex than ever and devices are proliferating by the minute. It's harder to see what's on the network, and it's harder to spot a threat. Cisco's Network Visibility and Enforcement solution combines which of the following?

  • A. Cisco Stealthwatch Enterprise, the Cisco Identity Services Engine, and Cisco TrustSec technology
  • B. Cisco Enforcement Enterprise, the Cisco Identity Services Engine, and Cisco TrustSec technology
  • C. Cisco Stealthwatch Enterprise, the Cisco Identity Services Engine, and Cisco wireless technology
  • D. Cisco Stealthwatch Enterprise, the Cisco Ideas Engine, and Cisco TrustSec technology

Answer: A

Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en_ca/products/security/network-visibility-enforcement/index.html

NEW QUESTION 15
Cisco Identity Services Engine (ISE) is a network administration product that enables the creation and enforcement of security and access policies for endpoint devices connected to a company's routers and switches. Which of the following is not a benefit?

  • A. Control all access from one place
  • B. Destroy malware
  • C. See and share rich user and device details
  • D. Stop and contain threats

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 700-150 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre.com, Welcome to Download: https://www.thedumpscentre.com/700-150-dumps/ (New 122 Q&As Version)