It is impossible to pass Microsoft 70-537 exam without any help in the short term. Come to us soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed 70-537 Exam Dumps. You will get a surprising result by our 70-537 Exam Questions and Answers.

Free demo questions for Microsoft 70-537 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
You have an Azure Stack integrated system.
You receive a Storage Resource Provider alert indicating that a file share named SUl_ObjStore_4 on a volume named ObjStore_4 is more than 90 percent utilized.
You verify that none of the storage accounts were recently deleted. You need to remediate the storage usage issue as quickly as possible.
What should you do first?

  • A. From the Azure Resource Manager user endpoint, run start-AzsReclaimStorageCapacity.
  • B. From the Azure Stack adntinistrator portal, modify the retention period.
  • C. From the Azure Stack administrator portal, restart the storage controller infrastructure role.
  • D. Contact Microsoft Support.

Answer: A

Explanation: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-manage-storage-accounts#reclaim

NEW QUESTION 2
You successfully implement an App Service resource provider on an Azure Stack integrated system. You need to provide tenants with the ability to provision WordPress websites from the Marketplace. Which additional Azure Stack service should you deploy?

  • A. a MySQL resource provider
  • B. Cloud Foundry
  • C. a Key Vault resource provider
  • D. blockchain

Answer: A

Explanation: WordPress requires MySQL for its database store.

NEW QUESTION 3
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario.
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com
You deploy an Azure Stack integrated system named Prod to a production environment. You also deploy an Azure Stack integrated system named Dev to a development environment. The developers who access Dev change frequently.
The Azure Stack integrated systems and the contoso.com forest are federated.
The on-premises network contains a Hyper-V host that hosts a Red Hat Enterprise Linux virtual machine named Linux1. Linux1 has the following characteristics:
A 2-TB disk Generation 1
10 virtual cores 128 GB of RAM
A disk named LinuxVhd.vhdx
You plan to deploy infrastructure as a service (IaaS) to Dev for developer projects. The Marketplace on Dev is configured and ready to publish items. Dev contains one plan named Dev_Plan1 and one offer named Dev_Offer1.
Prod contains two plans and two offers. One of the offers is named Offer1.
All the IaaS and platform as a service (PaaS) tenant data must be backed up to an external location. The solution must ensure that the data can be restored if the datacenter that hosts Prod becomes unavailable.
End of repeated scenario.
You need to ensure that the team that supports the developers can perform Azure Stack operator tasks on Dev. The solution must minimize the amount of administrative effort required to manage
the administrative rights.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

  • A. From the Azure Stack administrator portal, configure the Default Provider Subscription.
  • B. In contoso.com, modify the group membership of the development users.
  • C. From the Azure Stack administrator portal, create a new subscription.
  • D. From PowerShell, run the New-CloudAdminUser cmdlet.
  • E. From the Azure Stack administrator portal, create a new resource group.

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 4
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that has 100 tenants. You create a new offer that is Private.
You need to provide the offer to a tenant. What should you do?

  • A. Delegate rights to the tenant user, and then instruct the tenant user to create a new subscription.
  • B. Create a new subscription, and then assign the subscription to the tenant.
  • C. Run the New-AzsOffer cmdlet, and then specify the tenant user account.
  • D. Run the Set-AzsUserSubscription cmdlet, and then specify the subscription of the tenant user.

Answer: B

Explanation: When you create an offer, you must include at least one base plan, but you can also create add-on plans that users can add to their subscription. A subscription is how users access your offers.
After you create an offer, users need a subscription to that offer before they can use it.
You can create subscriptions for both public and private offers. If do not want your tenants to create their own subscriptions, make all of your offers private, and then create subscriptions on behalf of your tenants. This approach is common when integrating Azure Stack with external billing or service catalog systems.
After you create a subscription for a user, that user can log into the user portal and will find that they are subscribed to the offer.
Incorrect Answers:
A: As the Azure Stack operator, you can delegate the creation of offers and users to other users by using the delegation functionality.
C: The New-AzsOffer cmdlet creates an offer composing of the specified base plans and add-on plans.
D: The Set-AzsSubscription cmdlet modifies the current logged-in user's tenant subscription. References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-delegated-provider https://docs.microsoft.com/en-za/powershell/module/azurerm.azurestackadmin/new-azsoffer?view=azurestackps-1.2.11
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-za/powershell/module/azurerm.azurestackadmin/set-azssubscription?view=azurestackps-1.2.11
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-subscribe-plan-provision-vm

NEW QUESTION 5
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario.
Your company has a network that contains an Active Directory forest named fabrikam.com. The forest is synchronized to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant and has an Azure subscription.
The company also has an Azure AD tenant named contoso.com. Contoso.com has an Azure subscription. Contoso.com includes foreign principals.
The network contains the computers configured as shown in the following table.
70-537 dumps exhibit
Fabrikam.com contains a user named User1.
For operating system deployment, the company uses a custom operating system image of Windows Server 2016 Datacenter named Image1.
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that is accessed by using the following endpoints: https://portal.fabrikam.com
https://adminportal.fabrikam.com https://management.fabrikam.com Privileged endpoint: 192.168.100.100 Hardware lifecycle host: 192.168.101.101 https://adminmanagement.fabrikam.com
You onboard contoso.com as a guest directory tenant on the Azure Stack integrated system. You implement in the following Azure Stack providers:
SQL Server App Service
End of repeated scenario.
You need to install the Azure Stack Development Kit on Server1.
You download and extract all the required development kit components to Server1. What should you do first?

  • A. Install the Azure PowerShell module.
  • B. Modify the BIOS on Server1.
  • C. Run the Asdk-Installer.ps1 script
  • D. Run the RegisterWithAzure.ps1 script.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
HOTSPOT
You have an Azure Stack integrated system.
You need to install the Azure Stack-compatible Azure PowerShell modules on a management workstation.
You set the $profile variable to the correct API version.
Which commands should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
70-537 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 70-537 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 7
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
    Start of repeated scenario.
    Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com
    You deploy an Azure Stack integrated system named Prod to a production environment. You also deploy an Azure Stack integrated system named Dev to a development environment. The developers who access Dev change frequently.
    The Azure Stack integrated systems and the contoso.com forest are federated.
    The on-premises network contains a Hyper-V host that hosts a Red Hat Enterprise Linux virtual machine named Linux1. Linux1 has the following characteristics:
    A 2-TB disk Generation 1
    10 virtual cores 128 GB of RAM
    A disk named LinuxVhd.vhdx
    You plan to deploy infrastructure as a service (IaaS) to Dev for developer projects. The Marketplace on Dev is configured and ready to publish items. Dev contains one plan named Dev_Plan1 and one offer named Dev_Offer1.
    Prod contains two plans and two offers. One of the offers is named Offer1.
    All the IaaS and platform as a service (PaaS) tenant data must be backed up to an external location. The solution must ensure that the data can be restored if the datacenter that hosts Prod becomes unavailable.
    End of repeated scenario.
    You plan to replace Offer 1 with a new offer named Offer3.
    You need to prevent tenants and cloud operators from creating new subscriptions to Offer 1. Tenants already subscribed to Offer 1 must be able to continue using the subscriptions from Offer1.
    What should you do?

    • A. Redeploy Offer 1 to a new resource group.
    • B. Delete Offer 1
    • C. Mark Offer1 as Private
    • D. Decommission Offer1.

    Answer: D

    Explanation: Offers can be:
    Public: Visible to users.
    Private: Only visible to cloud administrators. Useful while drafting the plan or offer, or if the cloud administrator wants to create each subscription for users.
    Decommissioned: Closed to new subscribers. The cloud administrator can use decommissioned to prevent future subscriptions, but leave current subscribers untouched.
    References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-create-offer

    NEW QUESTION 8
    DRAG DROP
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
    Start of repeated scenario.
    Your company has a network that contains an Active Directory forest named fabrikam.com. The forest is synchronized to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant and has an Azure subscription.
    The company also has an Azure AD tenant named contoso.com. Contoso.com has an Azure subscription. Contoso.com includes foreign principals.
    The network contains the computers configured as shown in the following table.
    70-537 dumps exhibit
    Fabrikam.com contains a user named User1.
    For operating system deployment, the company uses a custom operating system image of Windows Server 2016 Datacenter named Image1.
    You have an Azure Stack integrated system that is accessed by using the following endpoints: https://portal.fabrikam.com
    https://adminportal.fabrikam.com https://management.fabrikam.com Privileged endpoint: 192.168.100.100 Hardware lifecycle host: 192.168.101.101 https://adminmanagement.fabrikam.com
    You onboard contoso.com as a guest directory tenant on the Azure Stack integrated system. You implement in the following Azure Stack providers:
    SQL Server App Service
    End of repeated scenario.
    You plan to provide tenants with the ability to create highly available databases in Cluster1. You need to add Cluster1 as a SQL hosting server on the Azure Stack integrated system.
    What should you do on each server? To answer, drag the appropriate actions to the correct servers. Each action may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
    NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
    70-537 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: 70-537 dumps exhibit

      NEW QUESTION 9
      DRAG DROP
      You have an application that runs on Microsoft Azure.
      You need to implement the application on an Azure Stack integrated system.
      You verify that all the services used by the application are available in Azure Stack.
      Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
      70-537 dumps exhibit

        Answer:

        Explanation: 70-537 dumps exhibit

        NEW QUESTION 10
        NOTE: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
        After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
        You have an Azure Stack integrated system that runs in a connected environment.
        You need to recommend an interval for installing Microsoft software update packages to Azure Stack. The solution must ensure that you can receive Microsoft support.
        Solution: You recommend that Microsoft software updates be installed every 12 months. Does this meet the goal?

        • A. Yes
        • B. No

        Answer: B

        Explanation: For your Azure Stack deployment to remain in support, it must run the most recently released update version or run either of the two preceding update versions.
        Microsoft will release update packages for Azure Stack integrated systems on a regular cadence that will typically fall on the fourth Tuesday of every month.
        Thus to remain in support you must be running one of the last three update versions and, as an update version is released every month, you need to install updates at least every three months. References:
        https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-servicing-policy https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-updates

        NEW QUESTION 11
        You have an Azure Stack integrated system that has a SQL Server resource provider. You have an Azure Resource Manager template named Template1.
        You need to validate whether Template1 can be deployed to the system. Which cmdlet should you run before you run Test-AzureRMTemplate?

        • A. Get-AzureDeployment
        • B. Get-AzsResourceProviderManifest
        • C. Get-RmsTemplates
        • D. Get-AzureRMCloudCapability

        Answer: D

        Explanation: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/user/azure-stack-validate-templates

        NEW QUESTION 12
        You deploy an Azure Stack integrated system that uses an external domain name of west.fabrikam.com
        Currently, tenant users access the system internally.
        You need to create a SSL certificate for the publication of externally accessible endpoints. The solution must ensure that tenant users can upload VHD files to Azure Stack remotely.
        Which two names should you include in the certificate? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
        NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

        • A. adminmanagement.west.fabrikam.com
        • B. *.west.fabrikam.com
        • C. *.blob.west.fabrikam.com
        • D. adminportal.west.fabrikam.com
        • E. *.trafficmanager.west.fabrikam.com

        Answer: BC

        Explanation: References:
        https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-pki-certs

        NEW QUESTION 13
        You deploy an Azure Stack integrated system.
        You plan to provide a user with the ability to customize offers and to sign up users. You need to create a delegated provider. What should you do first?

        • A. Assign the Owner role on the Default Provider Subscription.
        • B. Assign the Contributor role on the Default Provider Subscription
        • C. Create an offer that includes the Key Vault service.
        • D. Create a plan that includes the subscriptions service.

        Answer: D

        Explanation: There are two basic steps to setting up delegation:
        Create a delegated provider by subscribing a user to an offer based on a plan that only has the
        subscriptions service. Users who subscribe to this offer can then extend offers and sign up users for the offers.
        Delegate an offer to the delegated provider. This offer is a template for what the delegated provider can offer. The delegated provider can now take the offer and offer it to other users. https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-delegated-provider

        NEW QUESTION 14
        Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience,
        the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
        Start of repeated scenario.
        Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com
        You deploy an Azure Stack integrated system named Prod to a production environment. You also deploy an Azure Stack integrated system named Dev to a development environment. The developers who access Dev change frequently.
        The Azure Stack integrated systems and the contoso.com forest are federated.
        The on-premises network contains a Hyper-V host that hosts a Red Hat Enterprise Linux virtual machine named Linux1. Linux1 has the following characteristics:
        A 2-TB disk Generation 1
        10 virtual cores 128 GB of RAM
        A disk named LinuxVhd.vhdx
        You plan to deploy infrastructure as a service (IaaS) to Dev for developer projects. The Marketplace on Dev is configured and ready to publish items. Dev contains one plan named Dev_Plan1 and one offer named Dev_Offer1.
        Prod contains two plans and two offers. One of the offers is named Offer1.
        All the IaaS and platform as a service (PaaS) tenant data must be backed up to an external location. The solution must ensure that the data can be restored if the datacenter that hosts Prod becomes unavailable.
        End of repeated scenario.
        You discovered that the developers of Dev have been testing the application on prod. You need to remove all the resource on prod consumed by Dev developers.
        Which cmdlet should you run?

        • A. Remove-AzstenantSubscription
        • B. remove-AzsSubscription
        • C. Remove-AzsLocation D.Remove-Azsoffer

        Answer: A

        NEW QUESTION 15
        You have an Azure Stack integrated system that uses the external domain name of west.fabrikam.com.
        You plan to create an Azure Marketplace package.
        Which API endpoint must you use to publish the package?

        • A. management.west.fabrikam.com
        • B. https://graph.windows.net/
        • C. https://graph.west.fabrikam.com/
        • D. mydomain.onmicrosoft.com

        Answer: A

        Explanation: References:
        https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-marketplace-publisher

        NEW QUESTION 16
        You have an Azure Stack integrated system that uses a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) domain named contoso.com as the identity provider. The system has a tenant subscription that contains several resources.
        In contoso.com, you create a new user named User1.
        User 1 reports that when signed in to the Azure Stack user portal, no resources are displayed. You need to ensure that User1 can view the resources on the portal.
        Solution: On the Default Provider Subscription, you assign a role to User1. Does this meet the goal?

        • A. Yes
        • B. No

        Answer: B

        Explanation: There are two portals in Azure Stack; the administrator portal and the user portal (sometimes referred to as the tenant portal.)
        The Default Provider Subscription is the administrator portal. The user needs to be assigned a role in the tenant (user) subscription, not the Default Provider (admin) subscription.
        References:
        https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-manage-portals

        NEW QUESTION 17
        You have an Azure Stack integrated system that uses Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) for authentication. You download and extract the Azure App Service files.
        You need to configure the system to support the deployment of Node.js applications and Azure functions. What should you do before you configure the resource provider?

        • A. Install certificate
        • B. Register a service principa
        • C. Deploy and configure a Microsoft SQL serve
        • D. Create a relying party trust.
        • E. Install certificate
        • F. Deploy and configure a file serve
        • G. Deploy and configure a Microsoft SQL serve
        • H. Create an Azure AD application.
        • I. Install certificate
        • J. Register a service principa
        • K. Deploy and configure a file serve
        • L. Create a relying party in.
        • M. Register a service principa
        • N. Deploy and configure a file serve
        • O. Implement and configure a MySQL resource provide
        • P. Configure the Azure functions.

        Answer: B

        Explanation: Incorrect Answers:
        A, C: App Service on Azure Stack does not require a service principal or a relying party trust, but does require Microsoft SQL server for the App Service databases.
        D: App Service on Azure Stack requires certificates and Microsoft SQL server for the App Service databases.
        References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-app-service-before- you-get-started

        100% Valid and Newest Version 70-537 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/70-537-exam-dumps.html (New 90 Q&As)