Proper study guides for 70-537 Configuring and Operating a Hybrid Cloud with Microsoft Azure Stack Exam certified begins with 70-537 Braindumps preparation products which designed to deliver the 70-537 Exam Dumps by making you pass the 70-537 test at your first time. Try the free 70-537 Braindumps right now.

Free demo questions for Microsoft 70-537 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario.
Your company has a main office in New York and a branch office in Toronto. Each office has a dedicated connection to the Internet. Each office has a firewall that uses inbound and outbound rules.
The company has an on-premises network that contains several datacenters. The datacenters contain multiple hypervisor deployments, including Window Server 2016 Hyper-V. The network uses Microsoft System Center for monitoring and Windows Azure Pack for self-service.
The company has a Microsoft Azure subscription that contains several workloads. You use Azure Resource Manager templates and other automated processes to create and manage the resources in Azure.
You have an Azure Stack integrated system in the New York office. The company has a deployment team in the Toronto office and a development team in the New York office. The system has an offer named Offer1. Several tenants have subscriptions based on Offer1.
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is used for testing. The hardware on Server1 can support the deployment of the Azure Stack Development Kit. You have a Generation 1 virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. VM1 is deployed to a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2016. VM1 has a fixed size disk named VM1.vhdx that is 200 GB.
End of repeated scenario.
You need to ensure that you can import VM1 to Azure Stack.
What should you do?

  • A. Recreate VM1 as a Generation 2 virtual machine.
  • B. Convert the disk to a VHD.
  • C. Convert the disk to a dynamically expanding disk.
  • D. Upgrade VM1 to Windows Server 2016.

Answer: B

Explanation: Azure supports only generation 1 VMs that are in the VHD file format and have a fixed sized disk. The maximum size allowed for the VHD is 1,023 GB. You can convert a generation 1 VM from the VHDX file system to VHD and from a dynamically expanding disk to fixed-sized. But you can't change a VM's generation.
Incorrect Answers:
A: Azure supports only generation 1 VMs that are in the VHD file format.
C: Azure Stack does not support dynamic VHDs. Resizing a virtual machine (VM) with a dynamic disk attached to it leaves the VM in a failed state.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-za/azure/virtual-machines/windows/prepare-for-upload-vhd-image https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-update-1802

NEW QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
You have an Azure Stack integrated system.
Several users use the Microsoft Azure CLI to manage Azure Stack resources.
You need to ensure that the users can use Azure CLI to deploy virtual machines by using templates from the Marketplace. The solution must ensure that the users can reference images by using aliases.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
70-537 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 70-537 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 3
    NOTE: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
    After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
    You have an Azure Stack integrated system that contains four nodes named Node1, Node2, Node3 and Node4.
    You plan to replace Node2.
    You need to drain the active workloads that run on Node2.
    Solution: You connect to the BMC web interface on Node2 and power off the node. Does this meet the goal?

    • A. Yes
    • B. No

    Answer: B

    Explanation: The Drain action evacuates all active workloads by distributing them among the remaining nodes in that particular scale unit.
    To run the drain action through PowerShell, use the Disable-AzsScaleUnitNode cmdlet. Incorrect Answers:
    A: The BMC web interface on Node2 can be used to power off the node. This does not send a shutdown signal to the operating system. For planned power off operations, make sure you drain a scale unit node first.
    References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-replace-node

    NEW QUESTION 4
    You have an Azure stack integrated system.
    You already have several Microsoft Azure Marketplace images downloaded.
    Several tenants request that a Microsoft SQL Server 2014 Service Pack 2 (SP2) Enterprise on Windows Server 2012 R2 image be available in the Azure Stack Marketplace.
    You need to meet the request by using the least amount of administrative effort. What should you do?

    • A. From Azure Marketplace, deploy a SQL Server 2014 SP2 Enterprise on Windows Server 2012 R2 image, copy the VHD file to Azure Stack, and then publish the image to the Azure Stack Marketplace.
    • B. Create a new virtual machine that runs Windows Server 2012 R2, install SQL Server 2014 SP2 Enterprise, and then publish the image to the Azure Stack Marketplace.
    • C. From Marketplace Management, click Add from Azure, and then download the SQL Server 2014 SP2 Enterprise on Windows Server 2012 R2 image.
    • D. Create a new virtual machine image based on an existing SQL Server 2014 SP2 Enterprise virtual machine, upload the image to the Azure Stack Marketplace, and then publish the image for all users.

    Answer: C

    Explanation: References:
    https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-download-azure-marketplace-item

    NEW QUESTION 5
    You manage an Azure Stack integrated system.
    You need to identify the IP address of the external time server that was configured during Azure Stack provisioning.
    What should you do?

    • A. Review the AzureStack.Provider.Metadata.json file
    • B. From the privileged endpoint, run Get-AzureStacklog.
    • C. From the Azure Resource Manager endpoint, run Get-AzsResourceProviderManifest.
    • D. From the privileged endpoint, run Get-AzureStackStampInformation.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 6
    You have an Azure Stack integrated system.
    You deploy a platform as a service (PaaS) service that uses a file server.
    You need to ensure that tenant users can use PowerShell Desired State Configuration (DSC) to manage the file server from the Azure Stack portal.
    What should you do?

    • A. From the Azure Stack administrator portal, add the DSC extension.
    • B. From a privileged endpoint, run the Import-DscResource cmdlet.
    • C. From a privileged endpoint, run the Start-DscConfiguration cmdlet.
    • D. From the Azure Stack user portal, add the DSC extension.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 7
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
    Start of repeated scenario.
    Your company has a main office in New York and a branch office in Toronto. Each office has a dedicated connection to the Internet. Each office has a firewall that uses inbound and outbound rules.
    The company has an on-premises network that contains several datacenters. The datacenters contain multiple hypervisor deployments, including Window Server 2016 Hyper-V. The network uses Microsoft System Center for monitoring and Windows Azure Pack for self-service.
    The company has a Microsoft Azure subscription that contains several workloads. You use Azure Resource Manager templates and other automated processes to create and manage the resources in Azure.
    You have an Azure Stack integrated system in the New York office. The company has a deployment team in the Toronto office and a development team in the New York office. The system has an offer named Offer1. Several tenants have subscriptions based on Offer1.
    You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is used for testing. The hardware on Server1 can support the deployment of the Azure Stack Development Kit. You have a Generation 1 virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. VM1 is deployed to a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2016. VM1 has a fixed size disk named VM1.vhdx that is 200 GB.
    End of repeated scenario.
    You implement a SQL Server resource provider that uses D14v2 virtual machines.
    A tenant creates a SQL database that runs several heavy workloads. The tenant reports that SQL
    queries are slow to complete.
    You need to recommend changes to the Azure Stack integrated system to reduce the amount of time required to complete the SQL queries.
    What should you recommend?

    • A. Resize the virtual machine that provides the Microsoft SQL Server service.
    • B. Instruct the tenant to install Microsoft SQL Server on a virtual machine in its subscription.
    • C. In the Azure Stack integrated system, cluster the D14v2 virtual machines.
    • D. Deploy a physical server that has more resources that the D14v2 virtual machine
    • E. Install Microsoft SQL Server on the serve
    • F. Add the server to the SQL Server resource provider.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 8
    You deploy an Azure Stack integrated system.
    You register the deployment by using a Cloud Solution Provider (CSP) subscription. You need to review the resource consumption of all the Azure Stack tenants. Which portal should you use?

    • A. the Azure Enterprise Agreement (EA) portal
    • B. Microsoft Partner Center
    • C. Azure Account Center
    • D. the Azure Stack administrator portal

    Answer: B

    Explanation: References:
    https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-csp-ref-infrastructure

    NEW QUESTION 9
    NOTE: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
    After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these
    questions will not appear in the review screen.
    You have an Azure Stack integrated system that contains four nodes named Node1, Node2, Node3 and Node4.
    You plan to replace Node2.
    You need to drain the active workloads that run on Node2.
    Solution: From Node1, you run the Repair-AzsScaleUnitNode cmdlet. Does this meet the goal?

    • A. Yes
    • B. No

    Answer: B

    Explanation: The Drain action evacuates all active workloads by distributing them among the remaining nodes in that particular scale unit.
    To run the drain action through PowerShell, use the Disable-AzsScaleUnitNode cmdlet. Incorrect Answers:
    A: The Repair-AzsScaleUnitNode cmdlet repairs the node. It does not drain the node. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-replace-node

    NEW QUESTION 10
    You have an Azure Stack integrated system.
    A tenant requires assistance managing a subscription.
    The tenant needs to create a custom RBAC role definition. What should you instruct the tenant to do?

    • A. Establish a PowerShell session to the Azure Resource Manager (user) endpoint.Run the New-AzureRmPolicySetDefinition cmdlet and the New-AzureRoleTemplate cmdlet.
    • B. Establish a PowerShell session to the Azure Resource Manager (user) endpoint.Create a JSON file that contains the permission definition
    • C. Run the New-AzureRmRoleDefinition cmdlet.
    • D. Establish a PowerShell session to the Azure Resource Manager (administrator) endpoint.Create an XML file that contains the permission definition
    • E. Run the New-AzureRmRoleDefinition cmdlet
    • F. Establish a PowerShell session to the Azure Resource Manager (administrator) endpoin
    • G. Run the New-AzureRmPolicySetDefinition cmdlet and the New-AzureRoletemplate cmdlet.

    Answer: B

    Explanation: The New-AzureRmRoleDefinition cmdlet creates a custom role in Azure Role-Based Access Control. Provide a role definition as an input to the command as a JSON file or a PSRoleDefinition object. Incorrect Answers:
    A: New-AzureRoleTemplate creates web and worker role templates. This has nothing to do with RBAC.
    C: The permission definitions should be contained in a JSON file, not an XML file.
    D: New-AzureRoleTemplate creates web and worker role templates. This has nothing to do with RBAC.
    References:
    https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/azurerm.resources/new- azurermroledefinition?view=azurermps-6.2.0

    NEW QUESTION 11
    NOTE: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
    After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
    You have an Azure Stack integrated system that runs in a connected environment.
    You need to recommend an interval for installing Microsoft software update packages to Azure Stack. The solution must ensure that you can receive Microsoft support.
    Solution: You recommend that Microsoft software updates be installed every three months. Does this meet the goal?

    • A. Yes
    • B. No

    Answer: A

    Explanation: For your Azure Stack deployment to remain in support, it must run the most recently released update version or run either of the two preceding update versions.
    Microsoft will release update packages for Azure Stack integrated systems on a regular cadence that will typically fall on the fourth Tuesday of every month.
    Thus to remain in support you must be running one of the last three update versions and, as an update version is released every month, you need to install updates at least every three months. References:
    https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-servicing-policy https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-updates

    NEW QUESTION 12
    You have an Azure Stack integrated system.
    You plan to use the Marketplace publishing tool.
    Which two parameters should you specify when you run the tool? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
    NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

    • A. the Service Admin credentials
    • B. the Azure Resource Manager endpoint
    • C. the privileged endpoint
    • D. a backup location for AzureDeploy.json
    • E. the cloud administrator credentials

    Answer: AB

    Explanation: References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-marketplace-publisher#publish-marketplace-items

    NEW QUESTION 13
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
    Start of repeated scenario.
    Your company has a network that contains an Active Directory forest named fabrikam.com. The forest is synchronized to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant and has an Azure subscription.
    The company also has an Azure AD tenant named contoso.com. Contoso.com has an Azure subscription. Contoso.com includes foreign principals.
    The network contains the computers configured as shown in the following table.
    70-537 dumps exhibit
    Fabrikam.com contains a user named User1.
    For operating system deployment, the company uses a custom operating system image of Windows Server 2016 Datacenter named Image1.
    You have an Azure Stack integrated system that is accessed by using the following endpoints: https://portal.fabrikam.com
    https://adminportal.fabrikam.com
    https://management.fabrikam.com Privileged endpoint: 192.168.100.100 Hardware lifecycle host: 192.168.101.101 https://adminmanagement.fabrikam.com
    You onboard contoso.com as a guest directory tenant on the Azure Stack integrated system. You implement in the following Azure Stack providers:
    SQL Server App Service
    End of repeated scenario.
    You need to ensure that all the services hosted in Azure Stack can resolve the names configured in contoso.com.
    Which cmdlet should you run?

    • A. Add-DnsServerConditionalForwarderZone
    • B. New-AzureRmDnsZone
    • C. Register-CustomDnsServer
    • D. Set-AzureRmDnsRecordSet

    Answer: C

    Explanation: References:
    https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-integrate-dns

    NEW QUESTION 14
    You plan to create a Linux virtual machine on an Azure Stack integrated system.
    You download an Ubuntu Server image.
    Which authentication method can use to access the Linux virtual machine by using SSH?

    • A. a service principal
    • B. Microsoft Hello for Business
    • C. a password
    • D. OAutn

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 15
    You have two Azure Stack integrated systems named Stack1 and Stack2.
    You create an Azure Resource Manager template that successfully deploys to Stack1. You attempt to deploy the template to Stack2, but the deployment fails.
    What is a possible cause of the deployment failure?

    • A. The template was created by using Microsoft Visual Studio Code.
    • B. The template was deployed to Stack2 by using Microsoft Visual Studio.
    • C. Stack 1 has Azure Marketplace syndication enabled and Stack2 has Azure Marketplace syndication disabled.
    • D. The API version used in the template is a later version than the API version available on Stack2.

    Answer: D

    Explanation: References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/user/azure-stack-considerations#version-requirements

    NEW QUESTION 16
    HOTSPOT
    You have an Azure Stack integrated system that uses a namespace of fabrikam.onnncrosoft.com. A company named

      Answer:

      Explanation: References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-enable-multitenancy

      NEW QUESTION 17
      You have an Azure Stack integrated system. You attempt to deploy a resource group template.
      You discover that the template deployment has had a status of Provisioning for the last 12 hours. You need to restart the deployment of the template.
      What should you do first?

      • A. Run the Set-AzureRmResourceLock cmdlet.
      • B. Modify the version of the Azure Stack profile API
      • C. Run the Remove-AzureRmResourceGroupDeployment cmdlet.
      • D. Run the set-AzureRmResourceGroup cmdlet.

      Answer: B

      100% Valid and Newest Version 70-537 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.certleader.com/70-537-dumps.html (New 90 Q&As)