We offers 70 345 exam dumps. "Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2021", also known as 70-345 exam, is a Microsoft Certification. This set of posts, Passing the 70-345 exam with 70 345 pdf, will help you answer those questions. The 70 345 exam covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real exam 70 345 and revised by experts!

Free demo questions for Microsoft 70-345 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Your company has an Exchange Server 2021 organization. The organization contains 2,000 mailboxes and five Mailbox servers, including one server named EX1.
Five hundred users retrieve email from their mailboxes by using an IMAP4 client application from the Internet.
The users also connect to EX1 to send email messages. All of the email messages are secured by using TLS. An administrator recently replaced the company's firewall.
Users now report that they fail to send email messages from the IMAP4 client application. You verify that the users can retrieve email messages form their mailbox successfully.
You need to recommend which TCP port must be allowed so that the users can send email messages from the IMAP4 application successfully.
Which TCP port should you recommend?

  • A. 443
  • B. 587
  • C. 993
  • D. 995

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
A company deploys Microsoft SQL Server on an Azure DS3 _V2_Standard virtual machine (VM). You need to modify the disk caching policy. Which Azure PowerShell cmdlet should you run?

  • A. Update-AzureDisk
  • B. Update-AzureRmVm
  • C. Set-AzureRMVMDataDisk
  • D. Set-AzureRmVmOperatingSystem

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
You need to add a DNS record to provide Autodiscoverfor each domain. Which type of record should you create in each zone?

  • A. PTR
  • B. MX
  • C. TXT
  • D. A

Answer: D

Explanation: Example:
FQDN: autodiscover.contoso.com DNS record type: A
Value: 172.16.10.11
References:https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/mt473798(v=exchg.150).aspx

NEW QUESTION 4
After deploying new servers, you configure the development applications to send email notifications by using a new server that runs Exchange Server 2021.
You need to reduce the likelihood that the email messages will be identified incorrectly as spam. What should you do?

  • A. On the new server run, theSet-TransportConfigcmdlet and specify the-/nterna/SMTPServersparameter.
  • B. Create a new internal relay accepted domain.
  • C. Upgrade EdgeEX to Exchange Server 2021.
  • D. On the new server run, run theSet-TransportServercmdlet and specifyXhe-AntiSpamAgentsEnabledar6et

Answer: A

Explanation: References:
www.techieshelp.com/exchange-2013-enable-anti-spam/">
http://www.techieshelp.com/exchange-2013-enable-anti-spam/

NEW QUESTION 5
You deploy Layer 7 load balancers to the New York and London offices.
You are planning the namespace configuration that will be used once you complete the planned upgrade to Exchange Server 2021.
You need to recommend a solution to meet the connectivity requirements for the namespaces. What should you recommend?

  • A. On the New York office servers, change the internal URLs to mail.fabrikam.com.
  • B. On all of the branch office servers, change the external URLs to Snull.
  • C. On all of the branch office servers, change the external URLs to mail.fabnkam.com.
  • D. On the New York office servers, change the internal URLs to Snull.

Answer: C

Explanation: Scenario:
Fabrikam connectivity requirements include: The number of namespaces used for client access must be minimized.
Each office is configured to use a separate namespace for client access. The New York office is configured to use a namespace of mail.fabrikam.com.

NEW QUESTION 6
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that uses a namespace of mail.contoso.com. You are migrating the email infrastructure to Exchange Server 2021.
You need to minimize the number of changes that end users must make to their Microsoft Outlook client as a result of the migration.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

  • A. Enable Outlook Anywhere on all the Exchange Server 2010 Client Access servers.
  • B. Move the existing mail.contoso.com namespace to point to the Exchange Server 2021 servers.
  • C. Create a new namespace named legacy.contoso.com and point the namespace to the Exchange Server 2010 servers.
  • D. Run the Set-OutlookProvider cmdlet.
  • E. Create a new namespace named migration.contoso.com and point the namespace to the Exchange Server 2021 servers.

Answer: AD

Explanation:
A: Outlook clients use Outlook Anywhere or MAPIHttp for internal connectivity to Exchange 2021 instead of MAPI/RPC.
D: The Set-OutlookProvider cmdlet creates the global settings for the Autodiscover service. It sets the AutoDiscoverConfig object under the Global Settings object in Active Directory and sets the attributes
specified in the parameters listed in the Parameters section.
References:
https://practical365.com/exchange-server/exchange-server-2021-migration-reviewing-namespaces/ https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb123683(v=exchg.160).aspx

NEW QUESTION 7
You have an Exchange Server 2021 organization that contains multiple Hub Transport servers. You need to recommend a message hygiene solution to meet the following requirements:
- Block servers that are known to send spam
- Minimize administrative effort
What should you recommend?

  • A. an IP Block list
  • B. IP Block list providers
  • C. recipient filtering
  • D. sender filtering

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
You have an Exchange Server 2021 organization. The organization contains two Mailbox servers. You have a database that is replicated to both servers. The database contains 500 mailboxes. You add new volumes to the Mailbox servers.
You need to move all of the mailbox data to the new volumes. The solution must meet the following requirements:
• Ensure that multiple copies of the mailbox data are available at all times.
• Minimize downtime for the mailbox users.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
70-345 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 70-345 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 9
    You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. The organization has 500 mailboxes and three servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
    70-345 dumps exhibit
    EX10EDGE is located in the perimeter network. EX10CH has an Edge Subscription. All Internet mail flows through EX10EDGE.
    You deploy an Exchange Server 2021 Mailbox server named EX16MBX to the organization. You deploy an Exchange Server 2021 Edge Transport server named EX16EDGEtothe perimeter network.
    You need to transition all Internet mail to flow through EX16EDGE. The solution must minimize disruptions to the mail flow.
    Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
    70-345 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: 70-345 dumps exhibit

      NEW QUESTION 10
      You are upgrading your Exchange Server 2010 organization to Exchange Server 2021. You begin the migration to modem public folders.
      You create public folder mailboxes. You start the migration batches and ensure that the batches have completed.
      You need to finalize the migration to the modem public folders.
      Which command should you run first? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
      70-345 dumps exhibit

        Answer:

        Explanation: Finalize the public folder migration (downtime required)
        First, run the following cmdlet to change the Exchange 2021 deployment type to Remote: Set-OrganizationConfig -PublicFoldersEnabled Remote
        Once that is done, you can complete the public folder migration by running the following command: Complete-MigrationBatch PublicFolderMigration
        References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn912663(v=exchg.160).aspx

        NEW QUESTION 11
        Your company has an Exchange Server 2021 organization. All users have a primary mailbox and archive mailboxes.
        You create a new retention policy for the users. The policy includes the following types of tags:
        A default retention policy tag (RPT) applied to the mailbox: The tag is configured to move email messages older than three years to the archive. An RPT applied to the users' Sent Items folder: The tag is configured to move email messages older than one year to the archive.
        The corporate retention policy is applied to all of the mailboxes.
        A user creates a personal tag named Tag1. The personal tag is configured to delete items permanently after 180 days.
        The user sends an email message that uses Tag1.
        You need to identify what will occur to the message. What should you identify?

        • A. The message will be deleted in six months.
        • B. The message will he moved to the archive in one year
        • C. The message will be moved to the archive in one year and deleted six months later.
        • D. The message will be moved to the archive in three years.

        Answer: A

        Explanation: Personal tags allow your users to determine how long an item should be retained. For example, the mailbox can have a DPT to delete items in seven years, buta user can create an exception for items such as newsletters and automated notifications by applying a personal tag to delete them in three days.
        References:https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd297955(v=exchg.150).aspx

        NEW QUESTION 12
        You have an Exchange Server 2021 organization. The organization contains 20 resource mailboxes.
        You need to ensure that an administrator named Admin 1 approves all of the meeting requests sent to the mailboxes.
        What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
        70-345 dumps exhibit

          Answer:

          Explanation: Box 1: Set-CalendarProcessing:
          Use the Set-CalendarProcessing cmdlet to modify calendar processing options for resource mailboxes, which include the Calendar Attendant, resource booking assistant, and calendar configuration. Note that this cmdlet is effective only on resource mailboxes.
          Box 2: - ResourceDelegates
          The ResourceDelegates parameter specifies a comma-separated list of users who are resource mailbox delegates. Resource mailbox delegates can approve or reject requests sent to the resource mailbox.

          NEW QUESTION 13
          Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2021 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using the name outlook.contoso.com.
          The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers.
          You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS?

          • A. one A record
          • B. two TXT records
          • C. two SRV records
          • D. one MX record

          Answer: A

          Explanation: References:
          https://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/dd638104(v=exchg.150).aspx?f=255&MSPPError=-2147217396

          NEW QUESTION 14
          Your company has three offices. The offices are located in New York, London and Sydney. The offices connect to each other by using a WAN link. Each office connects directly to the Internet.
          The company has an Exchange Server organization. The organization contains six mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
          70-345 dumps exhibit
          Each office is configured to use a different Send connector to send email messages to the Internet.
          You need to ensure that the servers route email messages that have Internet recipients through their respective site only.
          What should you modify?

          • A. the permissions of each Send connector
          • B. the settings of the site links
          • C. the cost of each Send connector
          • D. the scope of each Send connector

          Answer: D

          Explanation: References:
          https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa998662(v=exchg.160).aspx?f=255&MSPPError=-2147217396

          NEW QUESTION 15
          All users connect to their mailbox by using Microsoft Outlook and Outlook on the web.
          You need to ensure that all of the users are notified before they send an email message to a distribution group named Executives.
          Which cmdlet should you use?

          • A. New-TransportRule
          • B. Set-Mailbox
          • C. New-PolicyTipConfig
          • D. Set-DistributionGroup
          • E. Set-DLPPolicy

          Answer: A

          Explanation: You can use a transport rule with the condition. The recipient is a member of. This condition matches messages that contain recipients who are members of the specified distribution group. The distribution group can be listed in the To, Cc, or Bcc fields.

          NEW QUESTION 16
          You need to ensure that members of a group named Relecloudadmins can create user accounts and mailboxes for new employees after the planned upgrade. What should you do first?

          • A. Run theNew-ManagementRolecmdlet.
          • B. Run theNew-ManagementRoleAssignmentcmc] e:
          • C. Run setup.exe and specify the/PrepareDoma/nparameter.
          • D. Run setup.exe and specify the/prepareADparameter.

          Answer: B

          Explanation: References:
          https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd335193(v=exchg.160).aspx

          P.S. Easily pass 70-345 Exam with 162 Q&As Certleader Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Certleader 70-345 Dumps: https://www.certleader.com/70-345-dumps.html (162 New Questions)