Certleader offers free demo for 650-127 exam. "CGE Authorized Connected Grid Engineer Knowledge Verification", also known as 650-127 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco 650-127 exam, will help you answer those questions. The 650-127 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco 650-127 exams and revised by experts!


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 650-127 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 650-127 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/650-127-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Approved 650-127 questions are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1rWKdNA5oegmiTbUpjUWBpanQsc-yak00


New Cisco 650-127 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Question No: 2

Which trend is driving the move toward Smart Grid?

A. increases in supply, which requires the integration of distributed generation sources

B. increasing carbon footprint

C. compliance with regulations involving government funding and rules

D. reduced demand, which causes an increase in demand and peak load

Answer: C


Question No: 3

What is Cisco's overall vision with respect to communications protocols?

A. To design and architect end-to-end communications infrastructure using confusing communication protocols.

B. To design and architect end-to-end communications infrastructure using foreign communication protocols.

C. To design and architect end-to-end communications infrastructure using open standard communication protocols.

D. To design and architect end-to-end communications infrastructure using proprietary communication protocols.

Answer: C


Question No: 4

Which solution will provide remote visibility on an unattended substation?

A. unify computing

B. digital media system Cisco WebEx

C. video surveillance

D. physical access control

Answer: C


Question No: 5

Cisco recommends that you always start to populate the Cisco CGR 2010 from which slot?

A. Slot 0

B. Slotl

C. Slot 2

D. Slot 3

Answer: A


Question No: 6

Hat is the most common deployment network requirement for precise timing distribution?

A. broadband and fiber

B. integration with LDAP

C. segmentation (isolation of critical data)

D. GPS clock at substation with IRIG-B

Answer: D


Question No: 7

By 2015, how big is the Smart Grid market estimated to be (Pike Research estimate}?

A. 500 Billion Dollars

B. 200 Billion Dollars

C. 400 Billion Dollars

D. 300 Billion Dollars

A. E. 100 Billion Dollars

Answer: B

Explanation: The answer to this question can be find in the Cisco Training material, module 1, second slide, available through the Partner education connection.


Question No: 8

How many types of SMARTnet services are available for CGS and CGR products?

A. 3 types

B. 6 types

C. 5 types

D. 2 types

E. 4 types

Answer: A


Question No: 9

Which statement is correct concerning Goose messaging?

A. K provides Type-1 messages at a 3- to 10-second delay.

B. It uses of cost-effective, well-known protocols (Ethernet and IP).

C. It is a proprietary protocol.

D. ft has no data monitoring.

Answer: A


Question No: 10

Refer to the exhibit. Which of these best describes the question mark?

A. local area network

B. multiservice Ethernet ring

C. Token Ring network

D. IEC 61850 station bus

Answer: D


Question No: 11

Which of the following models supports Power over Ethernet?

A. CGS-2520-24TC

B. CGS-2520-16S-8PC

C. All CGS models

D. None of the model supports POE

Answer: B


100% Improved Cisco 650-127 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/650-127-exam.html (New 56 Q&As)