for Cisco certification, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated . 100% PASS 400-151 CCIE Data Center Written Exam exam Today!

Also have 400-151 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which option is required by atomic counters to be leveraged in troubleshooting endpoint connectivity?

  • A. Endpoints must be in different endpoint groups
  • B. Endpoints must connect to different leaf switches
  • C. Endpoints must connect to the same leaf switch
  • D. Endpoints must be in different VRFs
  • E. Endpoints must be in different bridge domains

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two statements about multicast routing are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. IPv6 static multicast routes are supported
  • B. You can define RPF routes for multicast on border routers to enable reverse path forwarding to an external network
  • C. RPF routes for multicast can be redistributed
  • D. Multicast routes are used to directly forward traffic without making RPF checks
  • E. You can define RPF routes for multicast when you want multicast data to diverge from theunicast traffic path

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 3
Which state is the optimal health state for an APIC cluster?

  • A. fully sync'd
  • B. in service
  • C. in-sync
  • D. fully fit

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
A user wants to allow VLANs 1-3967 on a pure Layer 2 FabricPath spine with the least amount of configuration required. Which configuration is correct?

  • A. Vlan3967 mode fabric pathInterface eth(fabricpath core interface) switchport mode fabricpath
  • B. Vlan 1mode fabricpath fabncpath mode transit
  • C. Vlan 1-3967mode fabricpathInterface eth(fabricpath core interface) switchport mode fabncpath
  • D. Vlan 1-3967Interface eth( fabricpath core interface) switchport mode trunkswitchport trunk allowed vlan all

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the objects of the ACI policy model from left onto the correct definition on right.
400-151 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 400-151 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 6
    Refer to the exhibit.
    400-151 dumps exhibit
    Which feature is shown in this configuration?

    • A. policy-based routing
    • B. Optimized Edge Routing
    • C. quality of service
    • D. performance routing

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 7
    Refer to the exhibit.
    400-151 dumps exhibit
    After you upgrade Cisco UCS firmware, some of your blades have these error messages. Which description of the problem is true?

    • A. Storage provisioning is not configured
    • B. Some components are deprecated
    • C. vNIC template must be converted to updating
    • D. Service profile requires a connectivity policy

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 8
    Which three options are prerequisites to enable Intelligent Traffic Director on the Cisco Nexus 7000
    series? (Choose three)

    • A. feature pbr
    • B. feature lldp
    • C. feature sla sender
    • D. feature vlan
    • E. feature interface-vlan
    • F. lpslaresponder

    Answer: ACF

    NEW QUESTION 9
    Which option lists the goals of LISP?

    • A. Redirection, scalability, optimized routing, client independence, address family agnostic
    • B. Redirection, scalability, OTV replacement, client independence, address family agnostic
    • C. Redirection, scalability, optimized routing, client independence, address family agnostic, BGP replacement
    • D. Redirection, scalability, optimized routing, client independence, address family agnostic, Layer 4 routing

    Answer: A

    Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/products/collateral/ios-nx-os-software/locator-id-separation-protocol-lisp/lisp-vm_mobility_wp.pdf

    NEW QUESTION 10
    What is recommended backup policy for Cisco Cloud Center?

    • A. Bi-Weekly Basis
    • B. Daily Basis
    • C. Monthly Basis
    • D. Weekly Basis
    • E. Hourly Basis

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 11
    Which two parameters must be identical per interface while configuring virtual port channels?
    (Choose two)

    • A. network access control
    • B. Bridge Assurance setting
    • C. maximum transmission unit
    • D. Protocol Independent Multicast
    • E. IP Source Guard

    Answer: BC

    NEW QUESTION 12
    Refer to the exhibit.
    400-151 dumps exhibit
    An admin has created a new EPG in an ACI fabric. The admin then specified static path binding as shown in exhibit. After submitting this policy configuration, the admin noticed that this newly created EPG had the fault shown in the exhibit. Which option is the likely Explanation: of this fault?

    • A. There is no faul
    • B. The fault is currently in the soaking state and the fault will automaticlly clear and everything will work as expected
    • C. The encap VLAN configured is not within the allowed range of VLANs as specified by the associated domain
    • D. There is not enough information to determine the cause of the problem
    • E. The admin incorrectly configured this static path as a "trunk" when it should have been configured as an access (untagged) port

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 13
    Which description of how to enable DIMM blacklisting is true?

    • A. Enable blacklisting in the servers > policy subtab
    • B. Enable blacklisting in the servers inventory > memory subtab
    • C. Configure a memory policy under the services tab
    • D. Configure a memory policy in the equipment > policy subtab

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 14
    Which three options can be used to add a device as a member to a zone? (Choose three)

    • A. IP address
    • B. LUN ID
    • C. device alias
    • D. Fibre Channel ID
    • E. VLAN ID
    • F. fully qualified domain name

    Answer: BCD

    NEW QUESTION 15
    Refer to the exhibit.
    400-151 dumps exhibit
    Assume that apic2-cloud.cisco.com is valid APIC in the cluster. Which statement is true?

    • A. REST call is valid,but we cannot log in to APIC2,we should log in to APIC1 instead
    • B. REST call is invalid,and we should call/api/aaaLogin.json
    • C. REST call to /api/aaaLogin.xml on APIC2 is valid,and we should receive a session token in theresponse
    • D. REST call is valid,but we should use the GET method instead of POST

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 16
    Which statement about supportability with ITD is true?

    • A. Up to 128 ACE enties are supported
    • B. Deny ACE enties are supported
    • C. ITD is supported on fabric extenders
    • D. Weighted load balancing is supported

    Answer: D

    Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus9000/sw/7-x/itd/configuration/guide/b_Cisco_Nexus_9000_Series_NXOS_Intelligent_Traffic_Director_Configuration_Guide_7x/b_Cisco_Nexus_9000_Series_NXOS_Intelligent_Traffic_Director_Configuration_Guide_7x_chapter_010.html#concept_1AE89B98882646F492786590EAA85F70

    NEW QUESTION 17
    Which of the following statements regarding Multi-Pod deployment is true?

    • A. Each Pod is assigned a separate and not overlapping TEP pool
    • B. TEP pools are used for layer 2 communication between the Pods
    • C. Each Pod selects its own TEP pool as its locally significant
    • D. TEP pool are not redistributed to the leaf nodes as they are only limited to spines

    Answer: A

    Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/data-center-virtualization/application-centric-infrastructure/white-paper-c11-737855.html

    NEW QUESTION 18
    Which two statements about the ACI BGP route reflector policy are true? (Choose two)

    • A. The BGP route reflector policy is configured under Fabric > Access Policies
    • B. Configuring route reflectors requires designating spines as route reflectors and providing the AS number
    • C. The ACI Fabric route reflectors use multiprotocol BGP to distribute external routes within the fabric
    • D. Route reflectors need not configure connectivity to external networks, but slight performance degradation can occur between border leaf and compute node leafs
    • E. The BGP route reflector domain policy autonomous system number is configured during initial the APIC setup script, but it can be modified afterward

    Answer: BC

    Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/data-center-virtualization/application-centric-infrastructure/white-paper-c07-732033.html

    NEW QUESTION 19
    Which option lists valid configuration commands to help identify packet flows for ingress and egress
    IP packets and provide statistics based on packet flows when configuring a Cisco Nexus Device via the CLI?

    • A. NetFlow Record, NetFlow Exporter, NetFlow
    • B. Flow Record, Flow Exporter, Flow Monitor
    • C. IPFix Record, IPFix Exporter, IPFix Monitor
    • D. sFlow Record, sFlow Exporter, sFlow

    Answer: B

    100% Valid and Newest Version 400-151 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/400-151/ (New 276 Q&As)