We offers . "CCIE Data Center Written Exam", also known as 400-151 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the 400-151 exam with , will help you answer those questions. The covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real and revised by experts!

Check 400-151 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which three issues can cause OSPF neighbors to not be able to establish an adjacency? (Choose three)

  • A. Feature Multicast not enabled
  • B. duplicate RIDs
  • C. OSPF instance tag
  • D. hello values
  • E. Interface cost is not set
  • F. MTU
  • G. PIM

Answer: BDF

Explanation: ospf instance tag means ospf process-id

NEW QUESTION 2
How is the virtual IP for an ACI VPC domain assigned?

  • A. No virtual IP is available for VPC peers on ACI
  • B. by DHCP using the default management network
  • C. manually by the admin
  • D. by DHCP using the infrastructure VLAN

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two guidelines and limitations of NetFlow on Cisco NX-OS are true? (Choose two)

  • A. The Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extender does not support bridged NetFlow
  • B. If you change a Layer 2 interface to a Layer 3 interfac
  • C. the software converts the Layer 2 NetFlow to Layer 3 NetFlow automatically
  • D. Only Layer 2 NetFlow is applied on Layer 2 interfaces, and only Layer 3 NetFlow is applied on Layer 3 interfaces
  • E. You must configure a source interfac
  • F. If you do not configure a source interface, the exporter remains in a disabled state
  • G. It is optional to configure a valid record name

Answer: DE

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/sw/5_x/nx-os/system_management/configuration/guide/sm_nx_os_cg/sm_15netflow.html#pgfId-1088665

NEW QUESTION 4
Which option lists the cloud deployment model types?

  • A. hybrid,community,mobile,and service
  • B. public,private,mobile,and community
  • C. public,private,hybrid,and community
  • D. hybrid,public,shared,and mobile

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Which three descriptions of the advantages of using a Layer 4 – Layer 7 service graph in the ACI Fabric are true? (Choose three)

  • A. It provides a template that can be reused multiple times
  • B. Only virtual Layer 4 – Layer 7 devices are required
  • C. It makes manual VLAN assignments
  • D. It automatically connects vNICs
  • E. No contracts are required between consumer and provider EPGs
  • F. It updates ACLs and pools automatically with endpoint discovery

Answer: ADF

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/ACI_Best_Practices/b_ACI_Best_Practices/b_ACI_Best_Practices_chapter_0110.pdf

NEW QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the spanning-tree port from the left onto the correct description on the right.
400-151 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 400-151 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 7
    Which two statements about the physical leaf interface configuration are true? (Choose two)

    • A. The port usage type is "Blacklist” by default
    • B. When not configured, the default AEP information displayed on an interface defaults to the system-defined AEP
    • C. A port connected to an APIC has usage type of EP
    • D. Infra, and Controller
    • E. Auto Mdix mode detects the cable connection type and configures the connection appropriately
    • F. The administrative port layer state can be Switched, Routed, or P2P

    Answer: BD

    NEW QUESTION 8
    Refer to the exhibit.
    400-151 dumps exhibit
    This output is observed when troubleshooting a blade that is unable to boot from SAN.Which action must the cisco UCS administrator take to resolve this issue

    • A. Check the zoning configuration on the fibre Channel switch
    • B. Check the vHBA VSAN configuration in service profile
    • C. Check the fatric interconnect storage upink ports
    • D. Check the iscsi initiator group pool
    • E. Check the LUN masking configuration on the storage array

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 9
    Refer to the exhibit.
    400-151 dumps exhibit
    If you inspect a VXLAN packet at point 2, which two options about the outer fields in the VXLAN
    header are true? (Choose 2)

    • A. Outer S-MAC = MAC-A ; Outer D-MAC = MAC~B
    • B. Outer S-MAC = MAC-1 ; Outer D-MAC = MAC-4
    • C. Outer S-MAC = MAC-1 ; Outer D-MAC = MAC-2
    • D. Outer S-|P = IP-1; Outer D-IP = IP-4
    • E. Outer S-IP = IP-1; Outer D-IP = IP-2.

    Answer: CD

    NEW QUESTION 10
    An IoT Solution is more likely to generate a lot of analytics and data. Which of the following enables this information to be analysed and managed through integration with 3rd party devices and applications?

    • A. ASR
    • B. API
    • C. Prime Infrastructure
    • D. IP67

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 11
    Which statement about TAP and TUN devices, which are used in a Linux/KVM cloud deployment model, is true?

    • A. TUN is for handling Ethernet frames, but TAP is for handling IP packets
    • B. TUN is for tunneling IP packets, but TAP is for tapping IP packets.
    • C. TUN is for tunneling Ethernet frames, but TAP is for tapping Ethernet frames.
    • D. TUN is for handling IP packets, but TAP is for handling Ethernet frames.

    Answer: D

    Explanation: https://www.fir3net.com/Networking/Terms-and-Concepts/virtual-networking-devices-tun-tap-and-veth-pairs-explained.html

    NEW QUESTION 12
    You configured a Cisco usNIC connectivity policy, for a HPC environment. Which action also must be completed?

    • A. Download and compile the ring_c application
    • B. Install the Intel MPI library environment
    • C. Mount the MPI adapter in the operating system
    • D. Install an MPI environment in the operating system

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 13
    Which feature is required for Dynamic ARP Inspection?

    • A. DIA
    • B. First-hop-security
    • C. DHCP
    • D. ARP

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 14
    Refer to the exhibit.
    400-151 dumps exhibit
    This cobra code extract is expected to create a BD object. Assume that fvTenantMo has been populated with the correct tenant object and all module prerequisites have been met. Which statement is true?

    • A. The BD name is bd.
    • B. The BD name is name.
    • C. The code does not work because you also must import module fvTenantMo.
    • D. The BD name is kept in the dictionary tenant.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 15
    Refer to the exhibit.
    400-151 dumps exhibit
    A virtual machine in the EPG "Clients" is unable to communicate via ICMP with a virtual machine in the EPG "Server". Which option is the most likely cause of this issues?

    • A. The EPG "Server" is providing the relevant contract but the EPG "Clients" is not consuming the contract
    • B. Not enough detail is provided in the output to determine the exact cause
    • C. There is no issue because the configured rules permit ICMP traffic
    • D. No contract is configured between the two EPGs

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 16
    Which statement about network ports in a UCS fabric interconnect is true?

    • A. Network posts have BPDU Guard enabled.
    • B. Network posts do not trunk any VLANs unless they are overridden in VLAN Manager.
    • C. Network posts trunk all VLANs unless they are overridden in VLAN Manager.
    • D. Network posts are placed into a port channel automatically.
    • E. Network posts do not trunk any VLANs unless they are overridden in a pin group.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 17
    Which two connectivity modes does Cisco RISE support? (Choose 2)

    • A. Directly connecte
    • B. No virtual port channel is supported.
    • C. Indirectly connecte
    • D. Only Layer 3 adjacent.
    • E. Indirectly connecte
    • F. Only Layer 2 adjacent
    • G. Indirectly connecte
    • H. Layer 2 and Layer 3 adjacent.
    • I. Directly connecte
    • J. Virtual port channel is supported.

    Answer: CE

    NEW QUESTION 18
    Refer to the exhibit.
    400-151 dumps exhibit
    All endpoint default gateways are correctly configured. The ASAv is operating in managed mode. Which three items do you verify as correct when troubleshooting an issue where endpoints in EPG- EXT were unable to pin endpoints in EPG-DMZ? (Choose three)

    • A. The bridge domain for EPG-DMZ and EPG-EXT are configured for ARP flood
    • B. The enable password is correctly configured on the APIC layer A-l Layer 7 device
    • C. The VRF for the BDs used is configured for unenforced mode
    • D. The contract/subject has the correct service graph configured
    • E. The VRF for the BDs used is configured for enforced mode
    • F. The function profile used in the graph is configured to permit IP protocol 1

    Answer: ADF

    NEW QUESTION 19
    In Cisco ACI environment, which option best describes “contracts”?

    • A. named groups of related endpoints
    • B. a set of interaction rules between endpoint groups
    • C. a Layer 3 forwarding domain
    • D. to determine endpoint group membership status

    Answer: B

    P.S. Certleader now are offering 100% pass ensure 400-151 dumps! All 400-151 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.certleader.com/400-151-dumps.html (276 New Questions)