Pass4sure offers free demo for 400 101 vce exam. "CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)", also known as 400 101 pdf exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco ccie 400 101 exam, will help you answer those questions. The cisco 400 101 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco 400 101 vce exams and revised by experts!


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/400-101-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Practical 400-101 samples are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aa23iCS9y8wbMWn2hGy0qQPa-osDGBq3


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Question No: 4

Which two statements about PfR are true?(Choose two)

A. It manages traffic classes

B. It provides a narrower scope of route control than OER

C. It provides intelligent route control on a per-application basis

D. It supports split tunneling and spoke-to-spoke links.

E. It always prefers the least cost path.

Answer: A,E



Question No: 5

A host on an Ethernet segment has a different subnet mask than the default gateway. What can be done to allow it to communicate with devices outside of this subnet?

A. Configure a static route for the host on the default gateway

B. Configure a static ARP entry on the default gateway for the host IP address

C. Enable gratuitous ARP on the host

D. Enable proxy ARP on the default gateway

Answer: A



Question No: 6

What are two requirements for BFD static route support? (Choose two)

A. CEF must be configured on all routers that will carry traffic.

B. BFD must be configured on all Ethernet, virtual-template, and dialer interfaces that will carry traffic.

C. All routers that will carry traffic must have the same software version.

D. All routers that will carry traffic must be the same model.

E. Parameters must be configured on all routers that will carry traffic.

F. Parameters must be configured on all interfaces that will carry traffic.

Answer: A,F



Question No: 7

Which command can you enter to configure a Cisco router running OSPF to propagate the static default route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.31.15.1 within the OSPF process?

A. default-information originate

B. redistribute static subnets

C. redistribute static metric 1 subnets

D. redistribute static

Answer: B



Question No: 8

Refer to the exhibit.

If router R1 sends traffic marked with IP precedence 3 to R2's Loopback 0 address, which class would the traffic match on R2's Gi1/0 interface?

A. CM-CLASS-3

B. class-default

C. CM-CLASS-2

D. CM-CLASS-1

Answer: B



Question No: 9

Which two items must be confined to caputure packet data with the Embedded Packet Caputure feature ? (Choose two)

A. the capture point

B. the capture buffer

C. the coputure file export location

D. the caputure filter

E. the capture rate

F. the buffer memory size

Answer: A,B



Question No: 10

Which two statements about IS-IS are true? {Choose two)

A. The default hello interval is 10 seconds and the default hold timer is 30 seconds.

B. Both IS-IS routers need to have the same capabilities in the hello packet in order to form neighbors.

C. The hello interval can be changed on a per-interface basis with the command ISIS hello- multiplier.

D. Both routers need to have the same hello intervals and hello timers in order to form IS- IS neighbors.

Answer: A,C



Question No: 11

Which three features require Cisco Express Forwarding? (choose three.)

A. NBAR

B. AutoQoS

C. fragmentation

D. MPLS

E. UplinkFast

F. BackboneFast

Answer: A,B,D



Question No: 12

Which three options must be configured when deploying OSPFv3 for authentication? (choose three.

A. encryption algorithm

B. authentication key

C. IPsec transform-set

D. authentication method

E. encryption key

F. crypto map

G. IPsec peer

H. Security parameter index

Answer: B,D,H



Question No: 13

Which feature can be used to block traffic from one host to another within one VLAN on a Layer 2 switch?

A. port security

B. dot1x

C. access list

D. protected ports

Answer: D



Recommend!! Get the Practical 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-400-101/ (New 911 Q&As Version)