we provide Precise Cisco ccie 400 101 dumps vce which are the best for clearing cisco 400 101 test, and to get certified by Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0). The 400 101 ccie Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real passleader 400 101 exam. Crack your Cisco 400 101 vce Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/400-101-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Precise 400-101 dump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1IW-FBjIGklMU6wt1CVbJF66pb-8K-oca


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

New Questions 13

Refer to eh exhibit.

You organization has two offices, Site 1 and Site 2, which are connected by a provider backbone, as shown where must you configure an attachment circuit to allow the two sites to connect over a Layer 2 network using L2TPv3?

A. PE Site 1 Se0/0 and PE Site 2 Se0/0

B. PE Site 1 Fe1/0 and PE Site 2 Fe0/0

C. PE Site 1 Fe0/0 and PE Site 2 Se0/0

D. PE Site 1 Fe0/0 and PE Site 2 Fe0/0

Answer: B


New Questions 14

R1#showip ospfinterface FastEthernet0/0.12

...Network Type

Non_BROADCAST...

...

R2#showip ospfinterface FastEthernet0/0.12

...Network Type BROADCAST...

...

Refer to the exhibit. OSPF is configured on R1 and R2 as shown. which action can you take to allow a

neighbor relationship to be established.

A. On R1, change the process ID to 1

B. On R1, set the network type of the FastEthernet0/0.12 interface to broadcast

C. Configure R1 and R2 as neighbors using interface addresses

D. Configure R1 and R2 as neighbors using router IDs

Answer: B


New Questions 15

how does control plane policing protect the route processor?

A. It treats the route processor as a separate entity within MQC

B. It disables access to the control plane during an attack

C. It dynamically enables ingress ACLs on selected interfaces

D. It marks non-essential traffic and moves it to the Scavenger class

Answer: C


New Questions 16

For which reason car two OSPF neighbor routers on the same LAN segment be stuck in the two-way state?

A. The two routers have different MTUs on the interface.

B. The two routers are configured with different priorities.

C. The interface priority is set to zero on both routers.

D. Both routers have the same OSPF router ID. Correct

Answer: C


New Questions 17

Which two operating mode does VPLS support?(Choose two)

A. transport mode

B. dynamic mode

C. strict mode

D. port mode

E. loose mode

F. VLAN mode

Answer: D,F


New Questions 18

Refer to the exhibit.

After you apply the given configurations to R1 and R2, which network does R2 advertise to R1?

A. 172.16.0.0 /16 only

B. Both 172.16.32.0/20 and 172.16.33.0/24

C. 172.16.32.0/20 only

D. 172.16.33.0/24 only

Answer: A


New Questions 19

when EIGRP Auto-summary is enable, what does Auto Summarization do in EIGRP?

A. Summarizes networks from different network boundaries crossing the same major boundary

B. Summarizes networks from same network boundaries

C. Summarizes all network boundaries

D. Summarizes networks from different network boundaries Crossing the different major boundary

Answer: D


New Questions 20

Which two statements about logging are true? (Choose two)

A. When you enable sequence numbers, the date timestamp is disabled automatically by default

B. A log message can include both uptime and the date timestamps

C. A log messageu2021s facility value indicates the hardware on which the log message was generated

D. Logs can be displayed on the console or on a remote terminal

E. Log messages include a mnemonic that describes the message

F. The mnemonic can refer to a hardware device, a protocol, or a software module

Answer: D,E


New Questions 21

Which three elements compose a network entity title? (choose three.)

A. area ID

B. domain ID

C. system ID

D. NSAP selector

E. MAC address

F. IP address

Answer: A,C,D


New Questions 22

Refer to the Exhibit.

Which two statements about the R1 configuration are true? (Choose two)

A. Timestamp are disabled for log messages.

B. The service timestamps log uptime command is configured.

C. R1 is using the default format for log output.

D. Sequence numbers and timestamps for log output

E. The buffer is set to the default size of 4096 bytes.

Answer: D,E


P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with Examcollection Precise Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/400-101-vce-download.html (911 New Questions)