It is impossible to pass VMware 3V0-42.20 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Certleader soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed VMware 3V0-42.20 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Up to the minute Advanced Design VMware NSX-T Data Center practice guides.

Online 3V0-42.20 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
A customer deploying NSX-T Data Center requires role based access controls be enforced in NSX Manager with these requirements:
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit identity platform must be highly available
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit authentication must be performed by customer??s existing SAML identity provider
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit MFA must be performed by administrator to gain access to NSX Manager
Which identity deployments would meet the customer??s requirements? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. NSX Manager OAuth 2.0 registered to a 3-node Active Directory Federation Services cluster.
  • B. NSX Manager OAuth 2.0 registered to a 2-node VMware Identity Manager cluster.
  • C. NSX Manager OAuth 2.0 registered to a 2-node Active Directory Federation Services cluster
  • D. NSX Manager OAuth 2.0 registered to a 3-node VMware Identity Manager cluster.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
A telecom company has purchased NSX-T as part of a Software Defined Data Center (SDDC) initiative. The company wants to ensure the highest performance for network traffic leaving the virtual environment.

  • A. Configure Equal-Cost Multi-Pathing on the NSX Edges.
  • B. Configure SR-IOV for the virtual NSX Edges.
  • C. Use bare metal NSX Edges.
  • D. Select Network cards that support VXLAN Offload.
  • E. Set ??Latency Sensitive?? option to High when deploying the virtual NSX Edges.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 3
Which three assessment findings are part of a Conceptual Design? (Choose three.)

  • A. risks
  • B. host names
  • C. justifications
  • D. constraints
  • E. assumptions
  • F. vendor model

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 4
An architect is helping an organization with the Logical Design of an NSX-T Data Center solution. This information was gathered during the Assessment Phase:
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit Customer is concerned with NSX Manager availability.
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit 3 cabinets/racks are available in the data center.
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit No integration with 3rd party solution is required.
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit There is no budget for physical equipment acquisition.
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit The 3 cabinets/racks do not share the same L2 domain.
Which three selections should the architect include in their design to address the customer??s concern with NSX Manager availability? (Choose three.)

  • A. Deploy 2 cold standby NSX Manager appliances in rack 2/3.
  • B. Use separate IP per NSX Manager appliance per rack.
  • C. Use another NSX Manager IP in case an appliance fails.
  • D. Deploy a single active NSX Manager appliance in rack 1.
  • E. Deploy an NSX Manager Appliance per rack and cluster them.
  • F. Use a physical/internal load-balancer with the cluster.

Answer: ADE

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two resources can be used by an NSX architect during the Assessment Phase? (Choose two.)

  • A. vRealize Network Insight
  • B. VMware Validated Design
  • C. VMware customer references
  • D. key stakeholder interviews
  • E. application licensing

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 6
What is a design justification for a solution with 3 NSX Manager nodes deployed in a 4 ESXi cluster Management Cluster? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. NSX Controllers are separated from NSX Managers allowing 6 ESXi servers to host them.
  • B. NSX Management Plane and Control Plane will be reduced to a single point of failure.
  • C. Compute consumption guarantees NSX Manager nodes can be run on the same ESXi host.
  • D. Single point of failure on Control Plane and Management Plane will be mitigated.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
An administrator is asked to improve Recovery Point Objective (RPO) and Recovery Time Objective (RTO) for Disaster Recovery (DR) in their company network. The network has a primary site and a secondary site. The ability to support outages with minimum loss of connectivity to the company??s core application is a priority.
Which design should the administrator recommend? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. NSX-T Data Center using an Orchestrator to recover VMs across sites.
  • B. NSX-T Data Center using Federation and dependencies set between primary and secondary sites.
  • C. NSX-T Data Center using a registered third-party DR solution.
  • D. NSX-T Data Center using built-in standard automation DR and secondary site recovery setup.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
An architect is helping an organization with the Physical Design of an NSX-T Data Center solution. This information was gathered during a workshop:
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit Migrating existing data center to KVM hosts.
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit Redundancy and high availability are required.
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit No component can be a single point of failure.
Which selection should the architect recommend? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Linux Bridge redundancy with Active/Active Mode and multiple pNICs with necessary binding
  • B. Linux Bridge redundancy with Active/Active Mode and single pNIC with static binding
  • C. vSS/vDS in Active/Standby Mode with necessary binding
  • D. vSS/vDS in Active/Active Mode with necessary pNICS and required binding modes

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
A Solutions Architect is working with a customer which wants to extend their traditional Telco IP/MPLS core network to an NFV cloud.
Which NSX-T Data Center feature can be recommended by the architect? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Distributed IDS
  • B. EVPN
  • C. Load Balancer
  • D. BGP

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
An NSX-T Architect is working in a brownfield environment with 4 ESXi hosts. These constraints were documented:
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit new servers cannot be purchased
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit North/South bandwidth must be guaranteed
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit Top-of-Rack switches have additional uplinks
Which three recommendations should the architect implement? (Choose three.)

  • A. Remove one of the ESXi hosts and install a bare-metal Edge.
  • B. Use a resource pool for production workloads.
  • C. Use a resource pool to deploy the Edge nodes on.
  • D. Recommend obtaining 2 new physical NICs for the servers.
  • E. Install Edge nodes on a separate cluster.

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 11
An architect is helping an organization with the Conceptual Design of an NSX-T Data Center solution. This information was gathered by the architect during the Discover Task of the Engagement Lifecycle:
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit There are applications which use IPv6 addressing.
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit Network administrators are not familiar with NSX-T Data Center solutions.
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit Hosts can only be configured with two physical NICs.
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit There is an existing management cluster to deploy the NSX-T components.
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit Dynamic routing should be configured between the physical and virtual network.
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit There is a storage array available to deploy NSX-T components.
Which two requirements were documented by the architect? (Choose two.)

  • A. There are applications which use IPv6 addressing.
  • B. Dynamic routing should be configured between the physical and virtual network.
  • C. Hosts can only be configured with two physical NICs.
  • D. The storage array has enough capacity to deploy NSX components.
  • E. Network administrators are not familiar with NSX-T Data Center solutions.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 12
Which is a family of solutions for data center designs that span compute, storage, networking, and management, serving as a blueprint for a customer??s Software Defined Data Center (SDDC) implementations? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. VMware SDDC Design
  • B. VMware Validated Design
  • C. VMware POC Design
  • D. VMware Cloud Foundation

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
What selection is the key design benefit provided by a dedicated Edge Cluster VM or Bare Metal? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. reduced administrative overhead
  • B. predictable network performance
  • C. multiple Tier-0 gateways per Edge Node Cluster
  • D. support for Edge Node Clusters with more than 10 Edge Nodes

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
An architect is helping an organization with the Logical Design of an NSX-T Data Center solution. This information was gathered during the assessment:
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit There must be a performance based SLA for East ?C West traffic.
Which two key performance features should the architect recommend? (Choose two.)

  • A. Configure N-VDS enhanced Data Path
  • B. Install advanced Edge pNIC Features
  • C. Setup RSS to leverage multiple cores
  • D. Leverage DPDK drivers
  • E. Enable GENEVE Offload

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 15
An architect is helping an organization with the Logical Design of an NSX-T Data Center solution.
This information was gathered during the Assessment Phase:
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit NSX-T will span across two sites for disaster recovery.
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit Public Load Balancer VIP should be accessible from a secondary site.
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit Distributed Firewall Policies should be available at a secondary site.
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit Routing capabilities should be maintained after failure.
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit NAT capabilities are required.
Which two selections should the architect include in their design? (Choose two.)

  • A. Use of the same ISPs across sites.
  • B. Use two separate ISPs across sites.
  • C. Use MTU to 1550 between sites.
  • D. Set MTU to 1550 between sites.
  • E. Use IP sets or groups to configure DFW rules.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 16
A customer has a requirement to implement a next generation firewall (NGFW) to improve security network introspection. The customer wants to apply the NGFW to all workloads exposed both internally and externally. The customer wants the NGFW to work seamlessly with NSX-T Data Center and vSphere.
Which solution should be recommended to the customer? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Use network introspection only on the external workloads and use NSX DFW for internal workloads.
  • B. Apply the NGFW on bare metal hosts which will offer better performance of inline network introspection.
  • C. Apply the NGFW to internal and external workloads for increased protection and use NSX-T Data Center with Federation to set network policies.
  • D. Use NSX-T Data Center leveraged with NSX Intelligence to protect all workloads at the network inspection level.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
An architect is helping an organization with the Physical Design of an NSX-T Data Center solution. This information was gathered during a workshop:
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit The company will use a Leaf and Spine physical network architecture with Layer 3 gateways for top of rack switches.
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit The company is planning to deploy 120 ESX hosts across 10 racks.
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit There will be a total of a 12 clusters where each cluster has one host per rack.
What should the architect recommend to allow applications to run on any host in the cluster? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Deploy all application networks on NSX segments.
  • B. Deploy an L2 VPN to allow the networks to extend to each host.
  • C. Deploy a Tier-0 gateway per Rack and configure BGP between racks.
  • D. Deploy a Tier-1 gateway per Rack and configure BGP between racks.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
An architect is helping an organization with the Logical Design of an NSX-T Data Center solution. This information was gathered during the Assessment Phase:
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit There isn??t much budget available for a new off shore site.
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit The new site is decentralized and no communication with the main data center is required.
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit The design will need to cater for availability, upgrades, and failure scenarios.
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit N+1 must be maintained at all times.
Which three selections should the architect recommend in their design? (Choose three.)

  • A. Separate the hosts physical NICs for VSS and N-VDS.
  • B. Make all pNICs part of N-VDS and VMKs will be migrated.
  • C. Collapse the Management/Edge/Compute cluster.
  • D. Install a minimum 4 ESXi hosts in the site.
  • E. A Shared Edge/Management cluster and one for Compute.
  • F. Install a minimum of 3 ESXi hosts in the site.

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 19
An architect is helping an organization with the Physical Design of an NSX-T Data Center solution. This information was gathered during a workshop:
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit Some workloads should be moved to a Cloud Provider.
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit Extend network??s VLAN or VNI across sites on the same broadcast domain.
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibitSupport 1500 byte MTU between sites.
Which selection should the architect include in their design? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Load Balancer
  • B. Reflexive NAT
  • C. SSL VPN
  • D. L2 VPN

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
Which two protocols are typically used for multicast in a NSX-T Data Center environment? (Choose two.)

  • A. PIM Full Form
  • B. PIM Dense Mode
  • C. IGMPv2
  • D. PIM Sparse mode
  • E. IGMPv3

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 21
......

P.S. Easily pass 3V0-42.20 Exam with 57 Q&As Dumps-hub.com Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Dumps-hub.com 3V0-42.20 Dumps: https://www.dumps-hub.com/3V0-42.20-dumps.html (57 New Questions)